Bendigo

Friday, 26th Oct 2018


RACE 1
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FEND OFF Robert Cunningham 24.158 2
2 2 10HOW HIGH JAZZ Lyn Smith 24.243 9.2
3 8 8MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 24.29 18.2
4 3 3TRIPLE WHAT Paul Abela 24.293 3.4
5 6 6CLASSY FERNANDO Gary Webb 24.521 9.8
6 4 4RAPPA FLASH Troy Scott 24.58 15.9
7 5 5LADY FRECKLES Deborah White 24.853 63.5
8 1 1NOBLE WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.882 18.3
S - 2DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer 0
R - 9KRAKEN ROGER Dallan Klemke 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FABREBAB Aaron Debattista 28.296 7.3
2 8 9ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 28.463 14.2
3 1 1AIR COMMANDER Gregory Couldridge 28.662 4.6
4 4 4ASTON RANZA Paul Abela 28.799 2.9
5 6 6INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 28.918 46.8
6 2 2QUIP ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 28.996 11.1
7 5 5ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista 29.056 4.4
8 3 3ACE'S FAB Pia Triaca 29.152 13.3
S - 8STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 0
R - 10GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 0
RACE 3
GEM BENDIGO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HARRY'S MY NAME Michael Carter 24.353 1.9
2 6 6JIMARY MONEYBAGS Anthony Azzopardi 24.396 2.2
3 8 8SILVER CUPCAKE Clifford Smith 24.467 12.4
4 2 2FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 24.474 50.1
5 5 5WINLOCK SLIM Mark Delbridge 24.508 44.9
6 3 3MARCIAL Samantha Grenfell 24.546 41.8
7 7 7I'M ORION Cooper Hayes 24.567 19.7
S - 4WOK FRIED YABBY Clifford Smith 0
S - 9ZIPPING CHELSE David Geall 0
S - 10PRIDE OF OASIS Peter Dapiran 0
RACE 4
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OSAKALAKA Jessica Sharp 24.145 3.1
2 2 2SHANNON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 24.188 4.1
3 8 8LOCHINVAR ADORE Renee Kenyon 24.416 17
4 5 5KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 24.427 8.6
5 4 4PALISADES PARK Paul Abela 24.501 9.3
6 3 3CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 24.504 14.3
7 7 7YUKO Jessica Sharp 24.553 5.1
8 6 6LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 24.615 14.4
R - 9DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10KAYLEY'S COMET Stan Bauer 0
RACE 5
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3APEX WITHIN Rodney Clark 37.883 1.5
2 7 7ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 38.046 2.5
3 2 2SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton 38.277 13.4
4 1 1RENALDO Leland Medcraft 38.501 19.2
5 6 6XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 38.633 32.2
S - 4COOPER SCOOPER Troy Scott 0
S - 8DEWANA CHAT Rodney Clark 0
RACE 6
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9LEKTRA STOMP Bill Cunningham 28.583 4.7
2 5 5READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 28.649 3.1
3 1 1PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 28.656 13.6
4 6 6QUARTZ VEIN Dennis Trewin 28.705 13.9
5 2 2ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 28.83 10.3
6 4 4WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen 29.03 4.5
7 8 10ASTON SULTAN Paul Abela 29.053 5.4
S - 3UNITE BALE Tina Womann 0
S - 7NO EXCUSE Heath Mcadam 0
S - 8OUR DIDDA Stan Bauer 0
RACE 7
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt 28.178 1.4
2 2 2FLYING APOLLO Gary Webb 28.532 5.1
3 3 3IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 28.696 19.9
4 6 6SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 28.734 17
5 5 5CASSIUS MONELLI Renee Kenyon 28.812 11.5
6 8 8GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 28.976 57.2
7 4 4CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 29.098 25.9
8 7 10JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 29.147 27.9
S - 7CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 0
S - 9SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WAIT THERE Joshua Formosa 23.786 3
2 4 4AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass 24.042 3.8
3 6 6KRUPA Michael Carter 24.187 5.6
4 1 1KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 24.205 6.3
5 7 7SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 24.274 5.7
6 8 10CRUISY'S LIL Mark Delbridge 24.278 48
7 3 3GO JOTTO Nicole Cachia 24.298 23.4
8 5 5KEELY RUN Adrian Symons 24.705 81.9
S - 8STRIKING BIKINI Aaron Farley 0
R - 9WINLOCK CASPER Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 24.159 31.5
2 3 3BLACK TREASURE Gary Hansen 24.195 6.9
3 5 5ZIPPING MEGAN James Sayle 24.21 14.8
4 1 1HEAT UP Wayne Bocquet 24.243 2.5
5 8 8ROLLIN' WITH IT Cameron Bahen 24.362 2.3
6 4 4SPARKLING JEWEL Lee Moore 24.434 13.6
7 6 6MISS SHIEKA Peter Inguanti 24.69 52.7
8 7 7FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 24.723 40.8
S - 10HOO GUR AFFAIR Martin Hanke 0
R - 9OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 0
RACE 10
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.205 23
2 5 5DEALER WINS Benjamin Divirgilio 24.228 1.6
3 6 6YOGI MIKADO Garry Selkrig 24.402 9.6
4 2 2LITTLE DYNAMO Matthew Nash 24.439 22.8
5 4 4PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 24.468 4.9
6 8 9WINLOCK INTENT Anita Courts 24.606 19.1
7 7 7NOOSA JET Darren Fisher 24.702 27.4
8 1 1GOLDEN SUNRISE Rodney Millington 24.842 11.6
S - 8GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 0
R - 10TRULY DOMINANT Donna Beasley 0
RACE 11
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HUXLEY Paul Abela 23.94 2.2
2 8 8OPAL HEIST Craig Treherne 24.045 4.8
3 6 6MERC Ann Panetta 24.099 25.7
4 2 2ASTON ANDO Aaron Debattista 24.224 6.8
5 5 5PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 24.343 29.7
6 4 4ZIPPING RIOT Joshua Formosa 24.359 8
7 3 3WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 24.54 5.9
8 7 10TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 24.657 69.9
S - 7MASTER FAITH Robert Cunningham 0
S - 9RHINO REX Matthew Nash 0
RACE 12
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING CLARE Adam Wilcock 24.209 10.5
2 4 4BLACKPOOL DOC Renee Kenyon 24.247 4.4
3 7 7WINLOCK STRECKER Mark Delbridge 24.279 3.5
4 5 5JOYOUS JILL Jai Willoughby 24.287 18.1
5 3 3PANDORA'S COMET Deborah White 24.354 5.1
6 8 9ABLE Paul Cusack 24.475 38.6
7 2 2BALANCE Simone Fisher 25.031 9.1
8 1 1DYNA WINKLER Tina Womann 25.132 5.5
S - 8BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti 0
R - 10CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti 0
Click here for more detailed results