Bendigo

Wednesday, 24th Oct 2018


RACE 1
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 25.357 3.5
2 8 8TEMPS LILO Ronald Rowe 25.448 6.2
3 2 2MARIAH'S MOON Jason Whybrow 25.49 26
4 4 4BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 25.654 6.1
5 6 6LONGBOW Douglas Baker 25.781 17.3
6 3 3RUSTIC ROSE Daniel Carswell 26.775 18.2
F 1 1MAC'S MAYHEM Gregory Couldridge 3.5
F 7 7FRANKIE MOSS Wayne Hooke 7.5
R - 9TAT CHLOE David Warburton 0
R - 10GREG'S CHOICE Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JANRAY LUCKY ONE Eddy Hamilton 24.493 6
2 4 4NORTHERN BOWLER Neville Tait 24.624 29.5
3 3 3KELLI POCHETTE Craig Elliot 24.649 6.7
4 8 9TAT CHLOE David Warburton 24.971 2.5
5 2 2DUECE VICTOREM Richard Gray 24.986 24.9
6 6 6REFUELED Justin Jacobs 25.009 3.9
7 7 7WAFER THIN Scott Melville 25.072 23.7
8 5 5CLASSY VANDA Michael Ellis 25.358 10.9
S - 8CHIEF BRONIE Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10GREG'S CHOICE Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PRIMO BESO Craig Elliot 24.433 2.9
2 4 4WILD BANDIT Wayne Bocquet 24.544 8
3 1 1KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 24.654 5.5
4 6 6MAMMOTH Scott Melville 25.187 28.1
5 8 8HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 25.22 3.4
6 5 5APRIL JAY Donald Jarvis 25.381 9.9
7 7 7GLACIER BOY Brent Merton 25.439 30
F 3 3TAT NUGGIE David Warburton 14.4
R - 9FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 0
R - 10GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 0
RACE 4
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STARS AND LIGHTS Gregory Berry 24.061 1.5
2 4 4RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 24.666 30
3 6 6CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 24.715 17.9
4 5 5BLUE BAR PIE Norman Wynd 24.88 8.4
5 1 1CHATTERBOX LAURA Adam Wilcock 25.322 7.2
6 3 3KIMURA Shaun Baulch 25.345 13.6
7 7 7RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 25.503 23.4
8 2 2ANNA VICTOREM Richard Gray 25.709 20.5
S - 10MOLLY'S MONEY Gary Cowcher 0
R - 9FRANKLIN ALLEN Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 5
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 29.064 15.5
2 2 2BUSTER NORRIS Gary Paull 29.081 5.6
3 4 4LILY THE WEAPON Deidre O'mara 29.088 9.3
4 8 8KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 29.098 3.2
5 1 1DANCIN' IN Jennifer Torr 29.11 5.4
6 6 6MY GIRL SISSY Shara Quinlan 29.186 3.5
7 3 3BRAVE HEARTED Deidre O'mara 29.27 43.9
8 5 5PREMIER BACK Brent Merton 29.491 33.5
R - 9ACE'S FAB Pia Triaca 0
R - 10GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ARGYLE LUCIFER Raymond Morgan 28.495 8.9
2 1 1PLACID MURPHY Wayne Bocquet 28.667 1.8
3 6 6STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 28.914 38.6
4 8 8ALL INN HOUSTON Garry Harding 28.961 39.8
5 5 5LIL MISS EARNER Brett Cook 29.2 6.1
6 3 3SERGEI Jordan Formosa 29.287 5.5
7 4 4SOLO Brenda Kinder 29.559 31.5
8 2 10GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 29.694 12.9
S - 2MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 0
R - 9JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 7
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DASHING WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.095 4.4
2 5 5MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 24.268 4.2
3 8 8FIVE TIMES TABLE Wendy Hansen 24.396 22.2
4 7 7ZIPPING BOYD Joshua Formosa 24.6 6.2
5 2 2SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 24.624 13.7
6 3 3BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 24.859 4.6
7 1 1CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 25.085 13.9
8 4 4TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 25.2 6.9
R - 9ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 0
R - 10HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 8
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9MY VICTORIA George Kantzidis 28.69 4.2
2 5 5GIANT BALE Jess Fothergill 28.868 12.2
3 6 6SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 28.871 24.4
4 8 8OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 28.917 17.9
5 1 1NUT AND BOLT Julie Abela 29.028 3.2
6 2 2SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 29.062 4.2
7 3 3HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 29.152 20.4
8 7 7ONYA GROVER Robert Hodgson 30.077 6.3
S - 4HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
R - 10MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent 0
RACE 9
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 24.325 4
2 3 3DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 24.482 11.2
3 8 8ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 24.512 3.9
4 5 5LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 24.616 7.4
5 6 6JACK SKYWALKER Jimmy Holt 24.715 4.3
6 1 1BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 24.728 27.5
7 2 2PLEASE STAND UP Tess Galea 24.998 9.7
8 4 9SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 25.171 12.8
S - 4MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 0
R - 10FLYING ROSE Robert Hodgson 0
RACE 10
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen 24.5 2.5
2 4 10KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 24.551 14.9
3 6 6JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 24.557 7.8
4 2 2CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 24.639 4.1
5 1 1SHAMROCK VALLEY Ronald Rowe 24.657 5.9
6 5 5DAZZLING LIESEL Phillip Tanti 24.665 8.6
7 7 7MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 24.826 32.6
T 3 3PROUD PHOENIX Garry Harding 43.3
S - 4HILUX Michael Bowerman 0
R - 9COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 0
RACE 11
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DUM DIDEE DUM Brenda Kinder 24.378 9.3
2 8 8TOSS THE DICE Chris Stanton 24.416 2.1
3 7 7HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 24.438 8
4 1 1SPEED ALERT Tony Duncan 24.45 11.9
5 5 5MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 24.538 32.4
6 3 3OUR MOJO Robert Hayes 24.66 6.3
7 2 2JUMBO BALE Jess Fothergill 24.725 4.7
S - 4KARISE FUSILEER Jeff Galea 0
S - 9CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 0
S - 10MISS FLOWER Gary Cowcher 0
RACE 12
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 24.544 3
2 8 8FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 24.672 8.8
3 7 7TAT LOXY David Warburton 24.825 4.9
4 1 1AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 24.972 30
5 3 10MISTER BLUE Katrina Evans 25.006 3.8
6 5 5CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 25.285 26.1
7 6 6REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 25.569 6.5
8 2 2CALEN Colin Newman 25.635 24.7
S - 3KOWARI Gary Paull 0
R - 9CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 0
Click here for more detailed results