Bendigo

Wednesday, 3rd Oct 2018


RACE 1
READY 2 RACE NOMS NOW OPEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MOONDUST Douglas Sheridan 25.069 8.4
2 8 8KIEWA RIVER RUN Wayne Leitch 25.172 2
3 6 10RUSTIC ROSE Daniel Carswell 25.203 8.9
4 7 7SERENDIPITY STAR Sandra Elmes 25.233 20.8
5 4 4CLASSY VANDA Michael Ellis 25.333 12.2
6 5 5DUECE VICTOREM Richard Gray 25.366 24.9
7 3 3LIL BLACK JESS Richard Boehm 25.407 13.8
8 2 2GOLDEN MOON John Mangion 25.752 4.7
S - 6FIORELLI MIA Gerard Rigg 0
R - 9BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 24.921 3.1
2 1 1BLACKWATER GIRL Mark Campbell 25.014 8.2
3 3 3SERENDIPITY LIFE Sandra Elmes 25.024 3.7
4 2 2UNDERRATED Robert Tolson 25.032 18.7
5 8 8TIGER MINSTREL Sheila Donlon 25.054 7.6
6 4 4LONGBOW Douglas Baker 25.066 22.5
7 7 7YOU BLUE Eddy Hamilton 25.243 5.5
8 5 5TEMPS LILO Ronald Rowe 25.43 19.2
R - 9THOMELI ROCKER Robert Taylor 0
R - 10MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 0
RACE 3
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PERFECT EMPIRE Gaetano Rossin 24.403 2
2 1 1AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes 24.571 3.7
3 6 6LADY BYSTANDER Frank Meyer 24.688 5
4 3 10ANNA VICTOREM Richard Gray 24.877 16.3
5 2 2AVOIDED CHAOS Gavin Gledhill 24.907 15.5
6 7 7CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 24.983 20.3
7 5 5NICE SURPRISE Cameron Taylor 25.119 47.3
8 8 8RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 25.199 32.4
S - 3MAYOR GOODWAY Peter Bartlett 0
R - 9YANDI Alfred Debattista 0
RACE 4
READY 2 RACE NOMS CLOSE OCT. 12
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 28.71 40.9
2 1 1STAGGER LOOT John Caulfield 28.92 2.6
3 5 5PAMELA ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 28.996 5.6
4 2 2MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 29.01 23.9
5 4 4ROCKING DOLL Robert Taylor 29.032 8.7
6 8 8CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 29.041 30.7
7 7 7WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 29.055 9
8 3 3DEWANA NO SECRET Charmaine Fisher 29.087 3.4
R - 9KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 0
RACE 5
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 24.236 10.6
2 1 1SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 24.529 4.9
3 6 6ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 24.618 3.8
4 3 3PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 24.651 11.9
5 8 8DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 24.675 26.7
6 7 7COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 24.825 2.7
7 2 2BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 25.136 11.2
8 4 4CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 25.242 28.1
R - 9PROVEN MYSTERY James Stavropoulos 0
R - 10DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 0
RACE 6
GEM BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UNIQUE QUALITY Ronald Gilliland 28.746 1.9
2 6 6YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 28.781 8.2
3 2 2MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 28.804 19.1
4 5 5STAR PROJECT Robert Taylor 28.858 7.2
5 7 7BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 28.9 6.3
6 8 8PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 28.949 19.6
7 4 4ANGEL'S HALO Brendon Jones 29.045 9.3
8 3 3BETTER WAY Colin Newman 29.281 52.7
R - 9LETHAL LEVI David Hills 0
RACE 7
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SCHUSTA James Egan 24.394 6.4
2 1 1QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 24.441 3
3 7 7WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen 24.51 3.9
4 5 5NUT AND BOLT Julie Abela 24.638 8.6
5 3 3LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 24.666 26.7
6 4 4WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 24.736 8
7 6 6SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 24.969 16.7
8 8 8KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 24.986 10.7
R - 9SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 0
R - 10BROULEE MISS Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 8
READY 2 RACE AUCTION NOV. 17
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1POPOWSKI Peter Craig 28.765 2.6
2 5 5CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 28.867 11.2
3 2 2MISTER BLUE Katrina Evans 29.003 23.1
4 8 8JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 29.043 19.9
5 7 7ZEBO BALE Jess Fothergill 29.265 16
6 4 4CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 29.359 7.9
7 3 3ONYA GROVER Robert Hodgson 29.416 5.4
8 6 6SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 29.439 4.2
R - 9LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 0
R - 10PLUMCAD Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 9
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6THROUGH Eddy Hamilton 24.416 10.4
2 3 3LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 24.548 11.6
3 1 1AKUT Marlene Austin 24.763 4.5
4 4 4ZIGGY DOLL Mark Morrissey 24.816 2.1
5 8 8LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 24.834 7.6
6 2 2LILY THE WEAPON Deidre O'mara 24.877 6.7
7 5 5GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 24.963 33.3
S - 7KRAKEN ROGER Rodney Clark 0
R - 9GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 0
R - 10ZAMBORA NOZIE Alan Ferguson 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHAMROCK VALLEY Ronald Rowe 24.447 12.3
2 1 1TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 24.573 3.1
3 3 3MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 24.663 5.8
4 6 6MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 24.749 27.8
5 4 4SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 24.924 12.3
6 8 8MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 24.928 4.6
7 7 7MOON PRINCE Jeffrey Abela 24.981 5.2
8 2 2PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 25.175 12.7
R - 9FLYING ROSE Robert Hodgson 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 11
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 24.682 6.2
2 1 1KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 24.767 4.8
3 8 8SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 24.772 14.1
4 5 5DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 24.849 2.5
5 7 7AVATAR BLAZE Richard Boehm 24.852 23.4
6 6 6HILUX Michael Bowerman 24.902 11.4
7 2 2RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 24.916 9.2
8 4 4GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 25.117 9.6
R - 9SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 0
R - 10DOORKEEPER Stuart Divers 0
RACE 12
ready2race.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WEEONA ANNIE Jason Nibbs 24.427 3.5
2 6 6TOSS THE DICE Chris Stanton 24.469 4.9
3 1 1MISS CRAZY Jason Nibbs 24.614 6.4
4 3 3ROCKY ROAD Robert Hayes 24.635 4.5
5 4 4EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 24.668 30.8
6 2 9PLUMCAD Gavin Gledhill 24.695 4.3
7 8 8SWIFT SPUR Brian Fothergill 24.703 21.7
S - 2PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 0
S - 5OUR MOJO Robert Hayes 0
R - 10PLACID MURPHY Wayne Bocquet 0
Click here for more detailed results