Bendigo

Friday, 7th Sep 2018


RACE 1
HEADWAY BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 24.292 3.3
2 8 8GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 24.407 4
3 6 6LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 24.773 18.8
4 2 2CRACK ME UP Benjamin Divirgilio 24.781 2.7
5 7 7MILLIE'S ANGEL David Hills 25.011 4.8
S - 3OFFALY BLACK William Donlon 0
S - 4HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 0
RACE 2
INTERCHANGE LODDON MALLEE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RAYZA’S GADGET Daryl Brennan 24.3 1.4
2 2 2BINGO BOON Craig Elliot 24.51 4.6
3 6 6EARLY TOW Richard Boehm 24.58 28.8
4 4 4TOMAC BUZZARD Calven Russell 24.7375 5.4
5 1 1KUBLA DE KAHN Shara Quinlan 24.9475 19.9
S - 3BLOCKETTE Margery Quick 0
S - 7BIG BLACK JOHN 0
RACE 3
AMICUS GROUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GEMILLY Garry George 24.073 2.3
2 3 3CRYMELON RIP Heather Baxter 24.511 6.1
3 4 4FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 24.607 21.8
4 2 2DYNA JULES Dennis Trewin 24.668 4.2
5 1 1BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 24.767 28.2
6 7 7STARC GOLD Margery Quick 24.9 4
7 8 8ORLANDO CRUISE Peter Martinovic 24.96 48.4
RACE 4
KALIANNA SPECIALIST SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LET HIM RIDE Gino Micallef 24.409 7.9
2 4 4RUBE'S ABLAZE John Donnelly 24.438 40.8
3 8 8CHIEF COMMAND Alfred Barbara 24.487 6
4 5 5OH SO ROWDY Garry George 24.557 17.6
5 6 6FOREVER COUSINS Clive Mclennan 24.621 6.2
6 2 2FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 24.807 8.7
7 7 7GOJEK Sean Lithgow 25.758 2.6
F 3 3BENNY'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 6.8
R - 9DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 0
R - 10SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 0
RACE 5
SCOPE FENTON STREET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BIG FLOOD Seona Thompson 23.751 1.3
2 1 1JAR MAN Clifford Smith 23.773 19.7
3 8 8GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow 23.92 16.6
4 3 3NAVAJO BEAR David Crawford 24.07 11
5 6 6GENTLE GIANT Benjamin Divirgilio 24.087 4.5
S - 4HIT 'N' SPLIT Jess Fothergill 0
S - 7BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio 0
RACE 6
SCOPE STATION STREET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8APEX WITHIN Rodney Clark 28.141 3.9
2 4 4QUEST FOR GLORY Bradley Debono 28.588 3.9
3 7 7LONNIE KNIGHT Phillip Thomson 28.589 5.9
4 6 6UNITE BALE Tina Womann 28.667 25.4
5 2 2PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 28.69 23.3
6 5 5HUMBLE AND KIND Ricky Coleman 28.802 2.5
7 3 3MAYHEM BREEZE Robert Camilleri 28.88 37.7
S - 1LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 0
RACE 7
SCOPE DE GILLE STREET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 28.484 6.1
2 8 8ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 28.692 16.4
3 1 1MEGELLAS FAIRY Lyn Smith 28.743 1.9
4 3 3SHARK TANK Garry George 28.788 3.7
5 4 4SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 28.825 10.4
6 7 7HILUX Michael Bowerman 28.962 47.6
7 6 6ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 29.101 91.4
8 5 5MINNIE HA HA Raymond Fisher 29.116 33.6
RACE 8
SCOPE WEEROONA AVENUE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHARP DIAMOND Wayne Vassallo 38.159 1.1
2 7 7MISS GINGIN Deborah Coleman 38.237 5.3
3 5 5CHILL OUT JULIE Michael Chilcott 38.619 29.3
4 3 3SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton 38.672 20
5 4 4ONYA GROVER Robert Hodgson 38.719 30
6 6 6XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 38.884 87.1
7 8 8THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 38.963 94.7
S - 2GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 9
INDIVIDUAL SERVICES SCOPE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 24.071 32.5
2 8 8BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 24.217 2.2
3 4 4CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 24.256 7.9
4 2 2HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 24.334 6.2
5 1 1IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 24.38 12.8
6 6 6KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 24.581 25.9
7 7 9STIRLING DEFENCE Paul Anderton 24.583 4.1
8 5 5ACE VENTURA Daryl Brennan 24.588 23.1
S - 7FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman 0
R - 10BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 0
RACE 10
WOMEN'S BRAIN INJURY SUPPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen 24.319 2.6
2= 2 2WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall 24.58 4.5
2= 6 6FIVE TIMES TABLE Wendy Hansen 24.58 15.2
4 1 1LETHAL LEVI David Hills 24.801 4.4
5 3 3SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 24.857 16.7
6 7 7DEANO’S MOJO Daryl Brennan 24.927 5.3
7 4 4DESTINI PESO Gary Hansen 25.127 35.8
RACE 11
VAHLAND COMPLEX ECU & CCU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3INSIDE GAME Robert Camilleri 24.222 2.7
2 6 6FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 24.413 38.1
3 4 4TWO PHILS COOL Raymond Fisher 24.451 6.5
4 5 5DISSEMBLER Benjamin Divirgilio 24.482 12.2
5 2 2GO GO GURU David Crawford 24.498 20
6 7 7DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 24.514 2.8
7 1 1SUCCESSION PLAN Natalie Perkins 24.526 13.5
8 8 8SLINGSHOT JAYLA Deborah Coleman 24.613 14.9
R - 9DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 0
R - 10SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 0
RACE 12
VAHLAND COMPLEX AAU & OPU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MUTANT Deborah Coleman 24.035 2.3
2 3 3ST. PAULI Tina Womann 24.412 26.9
3 2 2BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 24.538 3.4
4 5 5SARIAH ALLEN Tina Womann 24.557 5.5
5 6 6CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 24.778 12.2
6 1 10SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 24.789 33.1
7 8 8DUM DIDEE DUM Brenda Kinder 24.845 10.6
8 4 4MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 24.902 44.2
S - 1MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 0
R - 9DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 0
Click here for more detailed results