Bendigo

Wednesday, 30th May 2018


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DOWNHILL Daniel Pell 24.517 1.6
2 4 4COSMIC FANTASY Simon Payne 24.689 15.7
3 7 7ZAMBORA LORD Calven Russell 24.935 9.7
4 6 6MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 24.936 7.3
5 8 8MURRABIT SAMMY Craig Webb 25.172 38
6 5 5POPPY YAALA Ashley Welsh 25.308 6.4
7 1 1CLASSY VANDA Michael Ellis 25.529 17.6
8 2 2KIEWA COWBOY Wayne Leitch 25.568 37.6
S - 10MISTER BEVERIDGE Dale Bunn 0
R - 9MI ROMA Kevin Eyles 0
RACE 2
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUNDAY DRIVING Heather Baxter 24.631 5.7
2 1 1KIEWA RIVER RUN Wayne Leitch 24.781 15.9
3 2 2LIMBURG SPRITE Regina Reivers 24.962 16.5
4 3 3BUSTER NORRIS Scott Gibson 25.068 10.9
5 5 5STAGGER LOOT John Caulfield 25.072 4.6
6 4 4KIEWA RIVER FLO Wayne Leitch 25.195 6.2
7 8 8BROOKLYN LAD Simon Payne 25.273 3.2
8 7 7OCTO FLASH Matthew Edwards 25.289 10.5
R - 9BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis 0
R - 10NO RECOURSE Arron Rocke 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EADIE GEE Adriano Moro 28.569 2.6
2 2 2LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 28.621 6.8
3 4 4PROVING GROUND Kerry Minne 28.796 31.9
4 1 1BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 29.509 22.7
5 6 6VINCERO Daniel Pell 29.628 2.7
6 7 7THREE SOLDIERS Deb Carr 29.992 21.4
7 5 5APACHE OASIS Scott Stefanos 30.002 8.6
8 8 8MY GIRL ROSIE Deb Carr 30.067 24.9
R - 9FISH ARMO Chris Armstrong 0
R - 10BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 0
RACE 4
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 28.755 17.3
2 1 1LILYWHITES Belinda Harley 28.803 4.9
3 5 5MOWGLI Scott Stefanos 28.973 4.9
4 4 4LINDY BOP Deb Carr 29.035 3.1
5 2 2MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 29.085 6.7
6 8 8GOLDEN GEM Paul Matthews 29.09 18.1
7 3 3HEDONISTIC Cameron Medcraft 29.183 20.6
8 6 6LADY CHRISTINA Gerard Rigg 29.236 7
R - 9ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 0
R - 10CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 0
RACE 5
NINE BENDIGO (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 24.384 8.6
2 2 2BOLARE Donald Jarvis 24.533 12.9
3 1 1CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 24.579 2.4
4 3 3DJARRAGUN Stephen Bruce 24.608 14.6
5 7 7PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 24.672 3.9
6 4 4LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 24.684 31.6
7 5 5JACK'S ON DECK Robert Plunkett 24.727 10.5
8 8 8HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 24.731 8.7
R - 9BELLA EXPRESS Stephen Bruce 0
R - 10CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 0
RACE 6
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 28.479 10.6
2 4 4MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles 28.555 2.3
3 3 3RUN RITA RUN Dale Bunn 28.696 9.8
4 6 6ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 28.788 5.7
5 5 5TRADEMARK ROCKY Jordan Formosa 28.819 24.7
6= 1 1OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 28.834 4.6
6= 8 8POPOWSKI Peter Craig 28.834 13.1
8 2 9ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 29.11 23.3
S - 2STARBRIGHT VIC 0
R - 10ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 0
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 28.532 6.3
2 4 4FAB DREAM Barry Reid 28.731 12.1
3 5 5LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 28.734 8.6
4 6 6NEW APOLLO Scott Manning 28.84 2.5
5 8 8FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 28.977 25.9
6 3 3HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 28.983 13.5
7 2 2CASANOVA Michael Said 29.021 3.9
8 1 10CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 29.418 19.4
S - 1CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 0
R - 9CALEN Colin Newman 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 24.313 17.7
2 1 1DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 24.492 2.4
3 6 6JACKO DAY Joshua Formosa 24.515 4.5
4 2 2CYRUS RUMBLE Gregory Berry 24.548 12.9
5 8 8SWELL IT IS Scott Manning 24.737 6.5
6 4 4ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 24.796 8
7 5 5BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 24.85 15
8 7 7OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 24.971 15.7
R - 9DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 0
R - 10BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 0
RACE 9
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COUNTY CARLOW Bruce Baxter 24.318 8.1
2 1 1BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 24.484 3.8
3 2 2BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 24.736 41.5
4 4 4ZIPPING LYRIC Dallan Klemke 24.753 2.6
5 5 9MIRACLE CHERRY Desmond Trethowan 25.061 33.4
6 6 6SCARLETT ZULU Peter Stefanos 25.237 6.3
7 7 7SENOR OLLIE Adam Wilcock 25.259 14.1
8 3 3JAPIKA GOLD Ronald Wilkinson 25.401 7.3
S - 5DARE TO DO Belinda Harley 0
R - 10AXEL'S A REBEL Simon Payne 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER (2-3 WINS 275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HEY DUGGEE Vivianne Giles 28.575 5.1
2 1 1CHILL OUT JULIE Michael Chilcott 28.606 1.9
3 8 8DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold 28.699 4.3
4 4 4PEPPER SHANNON Shane Drummond 28.779 6.3
5 3 3BETTER WAY Colin Newman 28.951 50.9
6 5 10REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 29.614 50.4
7 2 2BEKSUN Neil Mason 29.942 91.1
8 7 7BEER ON TAP Barry Hall 29.98 48.4
S - 5EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 0
S - 9YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce 0
RACE 11
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SIAMESE DREAM Maria Rudd 24.145 1.5
2 4 4TYSON'S A REBEL Simon Payne 24.234 4.1
3 8 8SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.491 6.9
4 1 1ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 24.503 39.1
5 6 6RAPID ROCK Gary Edwards 24.527 14.1
6 7 7CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 24.724 44
7 3 3ELKE'S OSTI Michael Niele 24.815 30.8
S - 5SANDY LAGOON Kevin Ward 0
R - 9BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 0
RACE 12
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ANGEL CLOUD Michael Niele 24.161 2.1
2 2 2ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 24.455 11.8
3 1 1QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 24.875 9.6
4 5 5CHUBBY LANE John Carr 24.891 8.2
5 8 8ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 24.933 7.1
6 4 4VEETEE MIST Kerry Minne 25.102 29.4
7 7 7TOORALEE Peter Stefanos 25.222 6.7
F 6 6CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 13
R - 9SON OF STEVE Gayle Lemin 0
R - 10JUST BANJI John Caulfield 0
Click here for more detailed results