Bendigo

Sunday, 24th Dec 2017


RACE 1
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MILITANT SPIRIT Adriano Moro 24.02 4.4
2 5 5DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 24.418 27.1
3 1 1WEEONA PEARL Stephen Whyte 24.438 5
4 6 6DRAGONSTONE Raymond Henness 24.749 6.3
5 7 7BLACK ADAM Ken Hunt 24.771 3
6 4 4CHLOE CRUMPET Amie Peak 24.81 26.3
7 2 2NASH ROAD KYLIE Graeme Jose 25.206 8.5
8 8 8POISE Geoffrey Johnston 25.306 14.1
R - 9KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 0
R - 10CORSICAN Stefano Cassar 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1POP THE TRUNK Matthew Nash 28.271 2.6
2 5 5SODA KING Ray Cunneen 28.874 3
3 4 4GOLD CRUSHER Douglas Sheridan 28.999 10.3
4 8 8MILITANT MAGIC Adriano Moro 29.018 5.9
5 6 6PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 29.196 16
6 2 2PYRENEES CLASSIC Ian Robinson 29.813 12.9
7 3 9SUMMERTRON Justin Hetherton 29.859 24.4
8 7 7OUR ROCKET Jay Robinson 29.874 42.3
S - 3JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 0
R - 10MYRRDON Ross Brook 0
RACE 3
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WEEONA GARF Stephen Whyte 24.001 4.4
2 8 8MARGOLIS Geoffrey Scott-smith 24.16 1.6
3 4 4TOTALLY BULLISH Lisa Davis 24.357 17.7
4 2 2RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 24.394 16.9
5 7 7DIVA DE KAHN Janet Cottrell 24.625 13.1
6 5 5SPRING SHOWER Gerard Rigg 25.124 19.6
7 1 1TASHENDO Raymond Henness 25.657 18.8
F 6 6AQUIAM Ray Cunneen 36.6
R - 9LOOKING DOWN Raymond Henness 0
R - 10SPIRIT BAR Mark Morrissey 0
RACE 4
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIZA FABIO Julie Chilcott 28.488 6
2 2 2SAN TAN SONNY Geoffrey Scott-smith 28.603 8.2
3 8 8ASTON GROUCHO Janet Cottrell 28.711 2.7
4 4 4HANNIBAL SPECTRE Raymond Henness 28.716 4.2
5 3 10KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 29.002 26.6
6 6 6MANITOBA Michael Carter 29.2 6.5
7 7 7WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 29.292 21.5
8 5 5DYNAMO JEZZ Cooper Hayes 29.326 24.7
S - 3BEEJAY'S LAD Deborah Barron 0
R - 9MIRACLE CHERRY Desmond Trethowan 0
RACE 5
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TIEMPO DINERO Michael Carter 23.783 2.1
2 4 4ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 23.97 10.1
3= 5 5CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 24.019 7.7
3= 7 7AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP Justin Nolan 24.019 5.9
5 1 1PETER YAP Raymond Henness 24.164 6.4
6 2 2ASTON DANGER Janet Cottrell 24.288 10.8
7 3 10FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 24.614 27.4
8 8 8CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 24.631 33.4
S - 3WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 0
S - 9BLUE REEF Diane Ireland 0
RACE 6
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5REVEL Craig Treherne 28.428 21.3
2 7 7KING SIZE SHAMBI Brooke Berry 28.741 12.3
3 6 6EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 28.761 24.6
4 1 1ALL ABOUT COREY Kerrie Smyth 28.863 11.3
5 8 8WHY THAT Michael Carter 29.13 1.7
6 4 4TWENTY TAMAR Gavin Burke 29.233 6.1
F 2 2DARK PORTAL Vicki Brook 5.2
S - 3OLEG Barry Hiscock 0
R - 9BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 0
R - 10MOLLY CHAPTA Brooke Berry 0
RACE 7
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid 24.198 7
2 3 3AMERICAN HUSTLE Geoffrey Scott-smith 24.428 5.9
3 1 1DIAMONTE'S BOY Gavin Burke 24.428 3.2
4 7 7GREYSYND ALPHA Shane Drummond 24.471 25.4
5 5 5ORLEANS Michael Carter 24.589 7.7
6 8 8BOOF'S BANJO Steven Tyley 25.027 4.9
7 6 6YA RECKON Ray Cunneen 25.164 26.1
8 4 4HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 25.312 6.7
R - 9IVANKA ROSE Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BRAZILIAN BRAE Aaron Debattista 28.348 4.8
2 8 8GOTHAMBURG Vicki Brook 28.563 12.9
3 1 1KALANI KLARE Clint Capuano 28.693 2
4 6 6WEEONA DINO Stephen Whyte 28.827 9.8
5 2 2IKON PARKER Gregory Couldridge 28.899 7.8
6 3 3HOOF IT Christopher Watson 29 9.5
7 7 7TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas 29.125 43
8 5 5BAGEERA Angela Warton 29.398 23.2
R - 9GRAND MAXIMUS Chloe Dew 0
R - 10FREE AUTO Darren Murray 0
RACE 9
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KODA BLUE Mark Morrissey 24.341 7.2
2 4 4NAIQAMA Ian Barbour 24.343 10.1
3 3 3AGENT WADDLE Lisa Davis 24.591 5
4 2 2DAT DAT DATY Matthew Nash 24.611 6.1
5 8 8WEEONA RAPH Stephen Whyte 24.691 3.2
6 5 5ROYAL WELSH Alan Ferguson 24.899 22.9
7 6 6PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 25.094 7.3
8 7 7KABIANA Lisa Davis 25.186 11.9
R - 9AEROPLANE HANK Darren Murray 0
R - 10OVER THE HORIZON Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 10
GEM BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen 24.368 15.2
2 2 2XEROX LETTER Vincent Borg 24.493 4.5
3 4 4PARCERO HOPE Janet Cottrell 24.536 4.6
4 8 8WEEONA ANNIE Stephen Whyte 24.595 2.7
5 7 7PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 24.68 44.8
6 1 1JACKO DAY Rodney Clark 24.818 4.7
7 6 6OWEN BANKS Christopher Watson 24.85 12.7
S - 5NASH ROAD BETTY Stephen Whyte 0
S - 9KRAKEN ELROY Helen Eyles 0
R - 10DESTINI ECHO Michael Jones 0
RACE 11
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 24.35 2.5
2 5 5AUDACIOUS BELL David Knocker 24.405 3.3
3 4 4PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 24.54 13.1
4 3 3BURNING HOUSE Michael Chilcott 24.546 6.7
5 1 1GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 24.873 15.2
6 2 2CHEEKERS Robyn Barbour 24.883 15.1
7 6 6TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 24.927 14.2
8 7 7RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 24.969 19.5
R - 9BLUE ODESSA Kenneth Stephens 0
R - 10HUMBLE GUN Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SCARECROW MAX Robert Douglas 24.173 3.1
2 4 4BLUE BLITZ Alan Inglis 24.31 6.6
3 7 7QUICK FINANCE Paul Anderton 24.514 3.2
4 2 2HONESTLY BOB Gary Hansen 24.611 17
5 1 1BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 24.623 4.8
6 5 5SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 24.664 34.1
7 3 3TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 24.779 28.7
8 6 6KING'S FURY Cameron Taylor 24.811 15.1
R - 9RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 0
R - 10QUINK Vivianne Giles 0
Click here for more detailed results