Bendigo

Thursday, 23rd Nov 2017


RACE 1
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FULL LOOP Lisa Hellmuth 24.201 2.3
2 4 4GEORGE REGIS Gary Hansen 24.271 7.2
3 2 2DESTINI PEGASUS Bruno Panetta 24.286 5.3
4 6 6RONRAY LEGEND Terrence Reid 24.341 10.6
5 7 7MOONBEAM Darren Fisher 24.559 28.9
6 5 5KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 24.882 20.2
7 1 1SERENDIPITY GEM Richard Boehm 24.938 31.8
8 8 8SUBCONSCIOUS Daniel Pell 24.995 4.8
S - 9WINLOCK STRECKER Mark Delbridge 0
S - 10CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HEADLINE NEWS Darren Fisher 28.61 2.2
2 6 6SCARLET BLU BOY Ronald Rowe 28.824 5.4
3 4 4ROCKETNESS Ryan Galea 28.863 13.3
4 3 3PANDA REBEL Jason Formosa 28.934 8.1
5 7 7LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 29.137 20.6
6 5 5KRUZIN' CRIPPS Joe La Rosa 29.185 3.8
7 8 10ALL INN HUNTER Jason Formosa 29.979 30.2
S - 1KING'S FURY Cameron Taylor 0
S - 8TRADEMARK BLISS Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
S - 9BLUE PEPPER Paul Cusack 0
RACE 3
GEM BENDIGO DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MANZEENE MAGIC Jessica Sharp 24.226 3.2
2 7 7ZAMBORA KRYSTAL Paul Abela 24.28 2.6
3 4 4REALITY THUNDER James Egan 24.454 10.9
4 2 2GLEN MIKA David Pryse 24.597 20
5 8 8MISS FOX Aaron Farley 24.737 16.1
6 5 5BARB ALLEN Tony Salpigtidis 24.806 7.3
7 3 3RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 24.807 12.6
8 6 6ARIZONA Dennis Trewin 24.831 15.8
S - 9ZAMBORA CAITLYN Lisa Delbridge 0
S - 10KAMCHATKA LASS Carol Jackson 0
RACE 4
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROZEHILL BETH Brendan Arrandale 24.315 13.2
2 6 9MAGIC INNINGS Bruce Baxter 24.447 7
3 8 8RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 24.58 15.1
4 1 1IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 24.604 4.1
5 3 3ZIPPING QUINSEE Matthew Lanigan 24.624 2.5
6 7 7JOFFA'S OLDBOY Darren Fisher 24.639 18.8
7 5 5HA HA GOTCHA Darren Fisher 24.736 13.3
8 2 2JUST BANJI John Caulfield 24.937 8.1
S - 6SUBLIME SULL Donna Beasley 0
R - 10ALL INN TANA Jason Formosa 0
RACE 5
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NANGAR WARRIOR Anthony Azzopardi 23.754 1.8
2 5 5LOUIE LASAGNA David Burnett 24.141 3.8
3 3 3MINT BOY Rodney Clark 24.279 8
4 1 1WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 24.406 16.4
5 4 4ROCKY RAVIOLI David Burnett 24.475 5.3
S - 2WILLY MAYS HAYES Donna Dean 0
S - 6DIAMONTE'S BOY Gavin Burke 0
S - 7JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean 0
S - 9BLUCIFER Paul Cusack 0
S - 10ZAMBORA CAITLYN Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 6
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JACK'S RAINBOW Noel Carthew 28.502 15.1
2 1 1JOFFA'S OLD GIRL Simone Fisher 28.514 5.2
3 4 4MERC Tess Galea 28.519 17.1
4 2 2FANCY HOPE Adele Powell 28.577 8.1
5 8 8CRACKERJACK CHOC Jordan Cooper 28.681 2
6 5 5ARGYLE LUCIFER Raymond Morgan 28.833 20.8
7 6 6MAXIMUM BABE Paul Abela 28.915 9.2
8 7 7SPYFECTION Clint Arthur 29.012 12.1
S - 9STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
RACE 7
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STRIKING BIKINI Aaron Farley 24.187 3.1
2 2 2THANKS CHERYL Clifford Smith 24.286 4.8
3 3 3PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 24.35 10.5
4 5 5RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid 24.443 4.5
5 8 8FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 24.468 21.8
6 6 6ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 24.501 15.3
7 4 4SNOW OSTI Michael Niele 24.578 12.3
8 7 7QUEEN CORIANDER Jay Ferguson 24.715 7.3
S - 10ZAMBORA CAITLYN Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 9COOLATAI LASS Heather Baxter 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING INGLIS Matthew Lanigan 23.891 2.5
2 2 2KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 24.008 8.2
3 1 1QUICK SESSION John Maple 24.294 15.6
4 7 7PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 24.297 3
5 5 5CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp 24.464 7
6 4 4DESERT OASIS Peter Dapiran 24.497 13.4
7 3 3CALL ME SWIFT Wendy Hansen 24.543 31.7
8 8 8MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa 24.614 37.2
R - 9MAGIC INNINGS Bruce Baxter 0
R - 10ALL INN TANA Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHAYNA POWERS Terrence Reid 24.16 2.7
2 4 4BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 24.19 4
3 7 7MAHJONG PRINCESS Wendy Hansen 24.287 7.4
4 6 6OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 24.608 9.6
5 8 8SAMMY FROST Craig Elliot 24.613 6.7
6 2 2LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 24.63 24.1
7 5 5ROSIE SPRITE Patti Ladd 24.81 14
8 1 1QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 24.946 19
S - 10KAMCHATKA LASS Carol Jackson 0
R - 9COOLATAI LASS Heather Baxter 0
RACE 10
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DESTINI SEAHORSE Ann Panetta 28.496 12.9
2 7 7COSMIC COASTER Simon Payne 28.791 9.8
3 4 4HONESTLY BOB Gary Hansen 28.922 7.1
4 8 8SCANEZ JEWEL Jason Stemmer 28.923 2.5
5 5 5IRON ANDA Tony Salpigtidis 28.947 16.1
6 2 2BEKIM FIRE Joe La Rosa 29.01 16.1
7 3 3CRACKERJACK JAKE Darren Fisher 29.107 6.4
8 1 1WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 29.194 5.5
S - 9STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
RACE 11
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ORIENTAL BINGA Rodney Clark 24.414 18.2
2 7 7SECRET BUSINESS Cooper Hayes 24.459 28.8
3 8 8TURBO TOM Paul Abela 24.498 3.1
4 1 1SKIBBO Anthony Azzopardi 24.553 2
5 5 5MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp 24.607 20.2
6 3 3KODASON Darren Fisher 24.623 19.7
7 6 6MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 24.683 7.6
T 2 10ALL INN TANA Jason Formosa 30.3
S - 2SUPRASPINATUS Mathew Tabb 0
R - 9MAGIC INNINGS Bruce Baxter 0
RACE 12
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 24.256 7
2 3 3OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 24.324 3.5
3 7 7DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 24.417 17.5
4 2 2COSMIC ACT Carly Feltham 24.534 2.9
5 1 1DESTINI TRUCKER Ann Panetta 24.563 4.6
6 6 6HILLBILLY BUBBA Michael Hendy 24.68 7.2
S - 4PUFFIN' STUFF Margaret Salvatore 0
S - 5DOYEN KING Ronald Gilliland 0
S - 9BLUCIFER Paul Cusack 0
S - 10ZAMBORA CAITLYN Lisa Delbridge 0
Click here for more detailed results