Bendigo

Friday, 8th Jun 2018


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIGGY DOLL Mark Morrissey 24.377 2.7
2 7 7SELECT MICK Ken Bailey 24.789 6.7
3 2 2LETHAL LEVI David Hills 24.85 7.9
4 6 6ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 24.862 5.8
5 1 1TONKING HOME Kaylah Thorburn 24.987 12.6
6 8 8BLUE FABIANNA Peter Akathiotis 25.039 4.7
7 5 5BIG CAM Frank Meyer 25.379 39.4
8 3 9BAR KING BONZA Kaylah Thorburn 25.388 20.5
S - 3SELECT ALL Ken Bailey 0
RACE 2
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLYING APOLLO Gary Webb 24.5 8.8
2 5 5ALL INN TAYLOR Tony Duncan 24.549 6.6
3 8 8BALL OF STEEL Mark Delbridge 24.699 11.7
4 7 7BARINYA Dallas Massina 25.176 2.1
5 2 2DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 25.182 15.5
6 1 1ANTARCTIC LASS Jason Sharp 25.195 4.5
7 6 6DEACON DOWNS Shayne Fisher 25.407 25.5
8 4 10ROYAL ORDER Kaylah Thorburn 25.512 43
S - 4SELECT TEEMAN Ken Bailey 0
R - 9DANCIN' IN Jennifer Torr 0
RACE 3
NINE BENDIGO (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ICE COLD YUG David Willcocks 24.331 5.8
2 4 4DYNA YELLA Shayne Fisher 24.427 12.5
3 3 3WEEONA WILBUR Michael Whyte 24.448 11.8
4 1 1RUSTY THE JETT Mark Delbridge 24.569 3.5
5 2 2ZIPPING STAN David Torr 24.628 11.9
6 8 8HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 24.703 15.8
7 5 5AEROPLANE TIPPA Ken Bailey 24.968 2.6
8 7 7LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 25.344 31.1
R - 9LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 10ELIZA DEE Jeanette Spruyt 0
RACE 4
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ST. REGIS Gary Hansen 28.871 9.1
2 2 2FARADAY Paul Abela 28.944 4.8
3 8 8ATOMIC KITTEN Thomas Boehmke 29.134 9.8
4 1 1TASVILLA Aaron Debattista 29.183 4.5
5 4 4BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 29.31 16.1
6 5 5MAHJONG HEAT David Keanelly 29.683 38.1
7 3 3EADIE GEE Adriano Moro 29.685 8.2
T 6 6SIERRA OASIS Peter Dapiran 3
R - 9LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 5
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 24.242 2.6
2 5 5SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 24.299 18.2
3 3 3MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 24.359 5.3
4 2 2INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 24.402 14.8
5 4 4GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.421 14.9
6 6 6LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 24.531 3.8
7 7 7MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 24.719 26
8 8 8COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 24.734 8.7
R - 9WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen 0
R - 10RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 0
RACE 6
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 28.479 2.8
2 3 3CRUMP'S PRINCESS Jessica Sharp 28.748 3.8
3 1 1MR. BAD EXAMPLE Simon Barker 28.779 4.4
4 8 8JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 28.837 5.2
5 7 7ONYA GROVER Wendy Hansen 28.963 10.2
6 5 5ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 29.109 18.2
S - 4NEW APOLLO Scott Manning 0
S - 6SPECIFIC Alan Ferguson 0
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAR MAN Clifford Smith 24.146 3.3
2 4 4SOLITARY GIRL Raymond Drew 24.194 3.6
3 6 6HODGE'S LANE Robert Douglas 24.251 6
4 7 7BRAZILIAN BRAE Aaron Debattista 24.349 31.4
5 8 8WEEONA PAUL Stephen Whyte 24.37 14.7
6 2 2RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 24.371 9.9
7 5 5FAIR OF FACE Peter Craig 24.422 25.9
8 3 3KULU ZIPSTER Anthony Azzopardi 24.479 5
R - 9WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen 0
R - 10ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 0
RACE 8
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAJOR RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 28.175 1.1
2= 3 3TYE ME CHOPPER Robert Martin 28.883 33.6
2= 6 6RUMBLING BAJOOKS Graham Glass 28.883 5.1
4 7 7DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 29.399 18.2
5 8 8TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 29.552 35.1
S - 2MASTER MORDECAI Carolyn Cook 0
S - 4BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 0
RACE 9
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GOTTA BANDIT John Mcclelland 24.376 3
2 8 8ATLANTIC ROSE Clifford Smith 24.407 25.4
3 1 1LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 24.427 4
4 4 4STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 24.56 6.7
5 3 3TYE ME OVER Robert Martin 24.614 25.6
6 2 2WEEONA BONT Michael Whyte 24.659 3.2
7 5 5WINLOCK INTENT Mark Delbridge 24.834 31.1
8 6 6SWIFTLY SWIFT William Robertson 24.948 54.1
R - 9ROYAL ORDER Kaylah Thorburn 0
R - 10ELIZA DEE Jeanette Spruyt 0
RACE 10
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge 24.088 2.6
2 3 3KULU COOPER Anthony Azzopardi 24.166 3.1
3 7 7WEEONA ANNIE Stephen Whyte 24.367 8.6
4 6 6TYSON'S A REBEL Simon Payne 24.495 7.7
5 8 10LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 24.554 24.4
6 1 1RINGADING BLING Graeme Jose 24.577 12.2
7 2 2LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 24.593 40.7
8 5 5SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 24.784 12.4
S - 8SPIDER REGIS Gary Hansen 0
R - 9PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 0
RACE 11
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MR. AUTOMATIC Anthony Azzopardi 24.289 2.5
2 7 7PA'S GIRL William Robertson 24.494 7.4
3 3 3RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 24.522 16.7
4 6 6BLAZIN' ABOUT Graeme Jose 24.526 18
5 4 4MY REAL DEAL Lyn Smith 24.611 5.1
6 2 2BOLTON BLUE Aaron Debattista 24.7 10.5
7 5 5WEEONA PEARL Stephen Whyte 24.83 12.8
8 8 8WANNA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 25.251 6.2
R - 9ROYAL ORDER Kaylah Thorburn 0
R - 10PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LUKE ROMAN Jason Sharp 24.165 6.4
2 2 2WEASLEY GRANGE Marlene Schmidt 24.266 3.6
3 6 6TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.47 34.1
4 4 4SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 24.485 17.8
5 5 9ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 24.591 28.4
6 7 7GOODNIGHT IRENE Robert Douglas 24.598 7.9
7 8 8SET POINT Phillip Clark 24.678 3
8 3 3ANGEL CLOUD Michael Niele 25.024 5.8
S - 5NOLITA NELLY Simon Payne 0
R - 10RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 0
Click here for more detailed results