Bendigo

Wednesday, 6th Jun 2018


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin 24.498 2.3
2 7 7MURRABIT SAMMY Craig Webb 24.754 9.8
3 3 3CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 24.891 10.7
4 5 5PUNCH OUT Margaret Salvatore 24.894 15.2
5 8 8CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 24.935 6.9
6 4 4FABREDUST Michael Chilcott 25.076 3
S - 1KUBLA DE KAHN Belinda Harley 0
S - 2SHIFTER MAGIC Michael Niele 0
R - 9SPECIAL DROP Peter Knott 0
R - 10JAIMANDY KROPA Paul Donohue 0
RACE 2
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KID BOOMER Donald Jarvis 29.303 12.7
2= 1 1SMASH WILLIAMS Yvonne Carter 29.449 4.9
2= 6 6VINCERO Daniel Pell 29.449 1.9
4 2 2CHILL OUT INDY Michael Chilcott 29.486 5.4
5 4 4RUSTIC ROSE Susan Carswell 29.905 6.7
F 3 3BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 29.8
S - 8REVIN KEVIN Belinda Glen 0
RACE 3
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9SPECIAL DROP Peter Knott 24.321 8.7
2 1 1CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 24.506 5.2
3 6 6BLAZIN' JIM Gavin Gledhill 24.721 3.2
4 2 10JAIMANDY KROPA Paul Donohue 24.904 6.4
5 3 3TRISH'S DELIGHT Garry Harding 25.055 8.3
6 7 7KAMCHATKA LENNY Cameron Taylor 25.197 14.6
7 8 8STAGGER LOOT John Caulfield 25.35 5.2
8 5 5GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 25.534 37.6
S - 2SHADOW BO Tina Womann 0
S - 4JAIMANDY DEAN Paul Donohue 0
RACE 4
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 24.237 4.8
2 1 1AGENT VOILET Michael Meyer 24.255 10
3 7 7LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 24.374 11.2
4 2 2UNIQUE SPIRIT Ronald Gilliland 24.473 3.8
5 3 3TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin 24.723 6
6 4 4MIRACLE CHERRY Desmond Trethowan 24.765 3.6
7 8 8BOB CARRINGBUSH Terry Meyer 24.815 32.2
8 6 6NICE SURPRISE Cameron Taylor 24.83 24.6
R - 9BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0
R - 10SENOR OLLIE Adam Wilcock 0
RACE 5
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DASHING WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.21 3
2 8 8SOEZTOC Calven Russell 24.391 8.8
3 3 3CAMPEON Peter Frost 24.394 3.7
4 6 6PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 24.43 6.7
5 2 2KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 24.48 21.5
6 7 7EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 24.603 13.5
7 4 4CASH OR CARD Carlie Tyley 24.628 15.3
8 1 1SNIPPYLISS Michael Meyer 24.716 7.6
R - 9MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 0
R - 10SERIOUS SECRET Kenneth Kubik 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FULL OF WEETBIX Barbara Breen 28.452 7.3
2 7 7HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 28.969 23
3 3 3FACTS DON'T LIE Cameron Taylor 29.17 4
4 6 6TRADEMARK ROCKY Jordan Formosa 29.251 10.1
5 4 4OLEG Barry Hiscock 29.298 5.8
6 2 2HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 29.421 9.3
7 1 1RUN RITA RUN Dale Bunn 29.567 3.8
8 5 5IVANKA ROSE Brenda Kinder 29.963 9.3
R - 9FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 0
R - 10ONYA GROVER Wendy Hansen 0
RACE 7
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PARSNIP Carol Jackson 28.783 13.5
2 6 6PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 28.811 3.1
3 8 8HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 28.869 6.2
4 1 1LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 28.902 3.9
5 7 7CALEN Colin Newman 28.981 16.3
6 2 2PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 29.03 4.6
7 5 5SWITCH GIRL William Lamb 29.148 48.7
8 3 3CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 29.423 15.6
R - 9ONYA TEDDY Michael Meyer 0
R - 10WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISS GYPSY LEE Nick Lecchino 24.156 3.4
2 2 2ZIPPING AMBER Jordan Formosa 24.224 2.9
3 1 1ROCKETNESS Craig Webb 24.358 5.8
4 4 4MICRO MOO Riana Groom 24.44 17
5 6 6OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 24.496 31
6 8 8DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 24.549 9
7 5 5MARKO BALE Gavin Gledhill 24.664 11.5
8 3 3OLFINA ALLEN Brenda Kinder 24.68 12.3
R - 9WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 0
R - 10CYRUS RUMBLE Gregory Berry 0
RACE 9
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LILYWHITES Belinda Harley 28.572 6.4
2 8 8PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 28.707 14.4
3 5 5DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold 28.743 4
4 7 7MOWGLI Scott Stefanos 28.76 5
5 4 4CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 28.85 41.9
6 2 2RIPPA REGIS Wendy Hansen 28.888 3.8
7 6 6JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 28.948 5.5
8 1 1FLYING ROSE Gayle Lemin 29.107 28.6
R - 9MAHJONG HEAT David Keanelly 0
R - 10BEER ON TAP Barry Hall 0
RACE 10
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SURF A LOT Steven Tyley 24.276 4.3
2 4 4KRAKEN SMILES Rodney Clark 24.337 3.9
3 3 3GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 24.392 29.2
4 6 6YOU BANDIT Shane Dervish 24.42 11
5 7 7CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 24.683 5.7
6 5 5ELSIE JEAN Wendy Hansen 24.751 4.3
7 2 2SMOKE SIGNALS Steven Tyley 24.896 9.1
8 1 1SAN REMO LASS Pieter Smoor 24.952 19.2
S - 10ALL ABOUT NOW Rodney Clark 0
R - 9BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 11
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6COUNTY CARLOW Bruce Baxter 24.357 3.2
2 7 7ZIPPING HAZEL Cameron Morris-flynn 24.487 7.8
3 8 8SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.576 3.8
4 4 4SURFSIDE SQUIDS James Egan 24.821 17.3
5 5 5LORELLA Colin Newman 24.946 36.5
6 1 1CHEZZA John Caulfield 24.991 3.2
7 2 2OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 25.09 17.6
8 3 3BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 25.289 32.5
R - 9ELKE'S OSTI Michael Niele 0
R - 10POCKET DIAL Robert Douglas 0
RACE 12
GO! BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 24.31 7.2
2 8 8GNOCCHI Jason Formosa 24.529 8
3 1 1CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 24.642 4.1
4 6 6RED LAGOON Joshua Formosa 24.769 9.8
5 2 2GROUCHO Chris Glen 24.825 26
6 5 5ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 24.938 4
7 3 3SOL INVICTUS Garry Harding 24.989 4.8
8 4 4TEMPUS FUGIT Geoffrey Williamson 25.122 13.2
R - 9BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 0
R - 10TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 0
Click here for more detailed results