Bendigo

Wednesday, 9th May 2018


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ISLA MAYE Bruce Baxter 24.493 1.4
2 5 5JUST OVER Noel Carthew 24.596 20.8
3 8 8MRS. HARDWICKE Kevin Ward 25.096 6.7
4 6 6UNIQUE HONOUR Ronald Gilliland 25.252 15
5 2 2RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 25.261 10.4
6 4 4TRAVELLER'S LADY William Donlon 25.368 21.2
7 7 7OLIVIA'S PEARL Paula Boots 25.716 38.8
8 3 3HELLO BERYL Douglas Hammerstein 25.751 22.4
S - 9KRAKEN HEAD Helen Eyles 0
S - 10BONEY POWER Joanne Power 0
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JUDGE JUDY Alfred Debattista 24.47 18.2
2 4 4LIMIT MAN Craig Elliot 24.731 2
3 6 6MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 24.856 19.5
4 5 5OCTO FLASH Matthew Edwards 24.878 31.5
5 7 7NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward 25.132 66.2
6 3 3BIG CAM Paul Hammerstein 25.401 7.6
7 8 8BLAZIN' JIM Gavin Gledhill 26.293 3.2
F 1 1ARGYLE LAYLA Raymond Morgan 11.9
S - 9SPEEDWAY DOLL Theo Van Taarling 0
R - 10KAMCHATKA LENNY Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 3
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold 28.421 3
2 8 8RUBY MAJOR Ian Barbour 29.252 2.4
3 2 2CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 29.319 6.4
4 1 1BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 29.337 34.8
5 4 4WHITE SWIRL Brayden Klemke 29.385 7.5
6 7 10COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 29.445 30.9
7 6 6LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta 29.51 19.6
8 5 5WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 29.693 31.5
S - 7DEE FINAL SIREN Darren Irby 0
R - 9LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 0
RACE 4
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WINLOCK PATCHES Scott Stefanos 24.326 2.5
2 5 5PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 24.438 6.9
3 2 2CHATTERBOX LAURA Adam Wilcock 24.59 26.4
4 7 9OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 24.63 7.7
5 8 8SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 24.669 35.6
6 1 1SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 24.726 7.2
7 3 3VUKIC Geoffrey Mitchell 24.904 3.9
8 4 4PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 25.075 19.5
S - 7CRUISY'S STAR Luke Harris 0
R - 10TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 5
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 24.169 4.8
2 5 5ADALA SON Patrick Ryan 24.248 4.6
3 1 1MIDNIGHT KEBAB Jason Formosa 24.453 3.9
4 3 3BOMBER LANE Jess Fothergill 24.699 18.2
5 2 2TOORALEE Peter Stefanos 24.712 6.4
6 7 7SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 24.714 5.6
7 8 8SERIOUS SECRET Kenneth Kubik 24.917 11.9
8 6 6IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 25.041 49.6
R - 9JACK'S ON DECK Robert Plunkett 0
R - 10CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 6
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN AYE KAY Kevin Eyles 25.013 4.1
2 1 1ROCKETNESS Craig Webb 25.14 9.1
3 7 7JACKO DAY Shane Drummond 25.2 2.6
4 6 6MAGIC EUPHORIA Peter Trim 25.217 39.4
5 3 3SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 25.263 8.3
6 8 8DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 25.288 8.9
7 5 5SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 25.29 9.6
8 4 4DESTINI ECHO Paul Pace 25.482 12.4
S - 9TALLINN POWER Joanne Power 0
R - 10CYRUS RUMBLE Gregory Berry 0
RACE 7
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 24.305 4.2
2 3 3IDO VOODOO Gavin Gledhill 24.509 1.9
3 6 6OCTO BURN Matthew Edwards 24.912 15.7
4 4 4STELLAR FLASH Jess Fothergill 24.941 6.1
5 8 10AMAZON WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 24.982 14.5
6 5 5AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 24.988 39.1
7 7 7CORLEONE Peter Desmond 25.04 9.1
S - 2CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 0
S - 8PENBERTHY Jess Fothergill 0
R - 9SWIFT SPUR Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 8
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAC Kerry Minne 28.701 4.6
2 3 3PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 28.748 2.8
3 5 5LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 28.793 16.1
4 6 6FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 28.876 30.5
5 8 8HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 28.96 22.2
6 1 1TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 29.034 3.1
7 7 7SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 29.092 35.2
8 2 2JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 29.189 8.5
R - 9OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 0
R - 10JUST BANJI John Caulfield 0
RACE 9
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 28.656 7.3
2 2 2CAIRNLEA ROSIE Joseph Xerri 28.758 1.6
3 5 5DOC NAM Fay Vantaarling 28.838 4.7
4 6 6DIVINO Glenda Buchanan 28.917 53.3
5 1 1LORELLA Colin Newman 29.24 8.7
6 8 8BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 29.369 25.2
7 3 3BEER ON TAP Barry Hall 29.553 31.1
S - 4ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 24.466 6.3
2 2 2BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 24.483 7.8
3 1 1MISS TRAVERS Larrissa Austin 24.501 2.6
4 8 8SMOKE SIGNALS Steven Tyley 24.682 8.2
5 6 6TRICEPS BRACHII Jason Formosa 24.71 16.1
6 7 7YOU BANDIT Shane Dervish 24.84 7.1
7 5 5MARLUCKY DAY Daniel Welsh 24.855 6.3
8 3 3NICE SURPRISE Carol Jackson 24.909 33.2
R - 9BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10SCARLETT ZULU Peter Stefanos 0
RACE 11
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 24.298 3.3
2 2 10LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 24.457 7.5
3 4 4OMAR PARKER Pieter Smoor 24.475 7.7
4 1 1RAPID ROCK Gary Edwards 24.67 4.1
5 6 6BETTER WAY Colin Newman 24.705 27.7
6 7 7MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 24.761 38.9
7 8 8LIBERTY DIAMOND Susan Trim 24.783 7.3
8 5 5COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 25.202 5.9
S - 2TIPPA POWER Eric Evans 0
R - 9FROSTY TIARA Raymond Morgan 0
RACE 12
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen 28.346 3.3
2 6 6DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 28.769 4.4
3 2 2CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 28.791 28
4 8 8HARDAWAY KATE Leland Medcraft 29.018 14.5
5 7 7MOWGLI Scott Stefanos 29.145 4.6
6 5 10MY NAME'S GEORGE Vincent Mileto 29.181 12.8
7 1 1KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn 29.201 19.8
8 3 3ZIPPING CHIEF Gregory Couldridge 29.284 4.9
S - 5NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 0
S - 9SHAMROCK VALLEY Ronald Rowe 0
Click here for more detailed results