Bendigo

Wednesday, 25th Apr 2018


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRUISY'S STAR Luke Harris 24.987 16
2 6 6AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 25.025 4.3
3 1 1AVATAR BLAZE Richard Boehm 25.059 5.4
4 5 5BLAZIN' BULLA Gavin Gledhill 25.118 4.1
5 7 7MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 25.213 3.1
6 8 8BUDDIE'S AL Jordan Formosa 25.279 21.7
7 3 3DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 25.387 19.7
8 2 2GOT SOME ZIP Jason Formosa 25.479 23.3
R - 9GINNY WOOLF Craig Elliot 0
R - 10RUSTIC ROSE Susan Carswell 0
RACE 2
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 24.961 26
2 5 9ISLA MAYE Bruce Baxter 24.97 2.4
3 4 4PERPLEXING Joshua Formosa 24.976 23.9
4 3 3LIMIT MAN Craig Elliot 24.99 2.4
5 8 8MY RAG DOLL Gregory Couldridge 25.025 16
6 2 2SPEEDWAY CHICK Jess Fothergill 25.083 7.2
7 6 6KAELYN BALE Sheryl Thomas 25.451 22.3
8 1 1IN A JAM Kenneth Kubik 26.041 33.8
S - 5HAPPY CRUISING Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 10MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 0
RACE 3
JARROD LARKIN CONRCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EAGLEHAWK MISS Graham Austin 24.351 5.6
2 8 8TAT WARBY David Warburton 24.481 2.3
3 3 3SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 24.557 22.5
4 6 6ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 24.693 11.8
5 5 5OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 24.696 3.8
6 7 7ELLE GAZELLE Tim Noy 24.759 10.6
7 2 2REGAL TYCOON Stephen Spiteri 25.005 12.3
S - 4LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 0
R - 9NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey 0
R - 10HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 4
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 28.822 3.6
2 4 4BANJO BRAXTON Jessica Hampshire 28.847 14.8
3 1 1PREMIER BACK Brent Merton 28.983 14.5
4 7 7DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold 29.026 3.5
5 6 6UNIQUE HONOUR Ronald Gilliland 29.184 8.3
6 2 2FABULOUS CASH Jason Formosa 29.219 5.8
7 5 5WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 29.342 18.1
8 3 3BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis 29.374 7.4
R - 9COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 0
R - 10LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 0
RACE 5
NINE BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 28.702 8
2 5 5DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 28.779 2
3 3 3ZAMBORA ANDY Alan Ferguson 28.89 5
4 4 4FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 28.908 5.6
5 6 6BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 28.985 20.7
6 2 10KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn 29.027 29
7 7 7DIVINO Brian Buchanan 29.068 37.3
8 1 1IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 29.394 14.1
S - 2SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 0
S - 8JOLIMIA Michael Pell 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 28.372 4.7
2 8 8JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 28.472 6.4
3 7 7PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 28.619 7.3
4 1 1HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 28.713 2.5
5 5 5JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 28.765 18
6 4 4GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 28.925 15.9
7 6 6CYRUS RUMBLE Gregory Berry 29.022 13
8 2 2ZEBO BALE Melissa Elliott 29.256 11.9
R - 9KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 10ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 0
RACE 7
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VALDAR BALE Gavin Gledhill 24.145 3.1
2 3 3SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 24.302 11.6
3 1 1DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 24.375 8.2
4 4 4EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 24.542 6.3
5 5 5LILTY ALLEN Travis Howell 24.704 6
6 6 6PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 24.855 5.1
7 7 7BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 24.884 29.5
8 8 8WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 25.035 10.6
R - 9KODA BLUE Mark Morrissey 0
R - 10RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 0
RACE 8
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 28.81 3
2 6 6GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 29.454 10.4
3 8 8REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 29.493 9.6
4 4 4SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 29.509 14.8
5 5 5HA HA GOTCHA Tammy Kennedy-harris 29.711 14.8
6 2 2MR PERFECT Kevin Ashton 29.76 6.2
7 1 1COZZI Pia Triaca 29.984 3.6
T 3 3SAINTLY MISS Kevin Ashton 15.1
S - 7FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 0
R - 10JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 0
RACE 9
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FULL OF WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.243 2.4
2 2 2BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 24.451 12.5
3 1 1OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 24.544 4.6
4 3 3WELL ARMED Julie Chilcott 24.592 4
5 4 4CHATTERBOX LAURA Adam Wilcock 24.6 9.5
6 8 8SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 24.674 18.1
7 7 7SUGAR MOUNTAIN Paula Boots 24.683 32.1
8 5 5CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 24.707 28.8
R - 9ARE YOU READY Yvonne Carter 0
R - 10JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 0
RACE 10
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 4 10EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 24.598 27.4
1= 8 8GOOD BOY OSCAR Daniel Carswell 24.598 24.3
3 5 5PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 24.681 6.2
4 3 3COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 24.707 6.3
5 2 2NUKSTAR Linda Desmond 24.756 15.9
6 7 7ZIP ZIP ANNA Thomas Boehmke 25.012 1.4
7 1 1GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 25.2 30.7
S - 4BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 0
S - 6PODIUM EXPRESS Keith Kelly 0
R - 9SWELL IT IS Peter Bartlett 0
RACE 11
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 24.564 14.6
2 6 6BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 24.59 4.4
3 8 8SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 24.614 4.5
4 5 5DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 24.621 5.7
5 7 7GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 24.758 8.6
6 3 3TAT ODIN David Warburton 24.817 4.9
7 2 2DON'S MAGIC Noel Carthew 25.087 9.7
F 4 4SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 15.8
R - 9TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 0
RACE 12
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SON OF STEVE Gayle Lemin 24.544 9.9
2 3 3MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 24.573 9.3
3 8 8QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 24.662 3.6
4 6 6MRS. JAWA Travis Howell 24.764 12.6
5 7 7WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour 24.901 7.5
6 2 2BRILLIANT LOVE Jess Fothergill 24.902 17.4
7 1 9CHILLBY David Warburton 25.114 2.5
8 4 4JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 25.551 27.8
S - 1SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10TAT LOXY David Warburton 0
Click here for more detailed results