Bendigo

Friday, 13th Apr 2018


RACE 1
JARROD LARKIN CONRCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 24.457 2.8
2 3 3DARREN ALLEN Mark Delbridge 24.535 8.4
3 2 2WINLOCK DYNO Lisa Delbridge 24.613 4
4 7 7KRAKEN HEAD Helen Eyles 24.756 30.3
5 8 8SYLO Douglas Eddy 25.273 28.7
6 6 6MONSOON MALABAR Belinda Harley 25.325 7.2
7 5 5DASHING WEETBIX Barbara Breen 25.554 18.6
8 4 4FLYING BARCIA Alan Ferguson 25.694 5.1
R - 9MURRABIT SAMMY Craig Webb 0
R - 10LANATIS DREAM Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JAPIKA GOLD Ronald Wilkinson 24.215 3.6
2 4 4COFFEE KING Karen Pitt 24.352 2.8
3 2 2BEANIE ALLEN Mark Delbridge 24.402 6.4
4 5 5FULL OF WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.404 24.5
5 3 3MAGICAL DIAMOND Alan Ferguson 24.523 6.9
6 6 6LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 24.568 13.5
7 8 8LILYWHITES Belinda Harley 24.611 10.3
8 1 1WOODLEIGH GIRL Justin Hetherton 25.111 30.5
R - 9ZAMBORA LORD Alan Ferguson 0
R - 10LANATIS DREAM Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 3
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WEETBIX BITES Barbara Breen 28.605 1.4
2 7 7CHILL OUT CHRIS Michael Chilcott 28.654 14.5
3 8 8MONICA'S JOY Michael Chilcott 29.229 12
4 4 4DARE TO DO Belinda Harley 29.36 8.8
5 5 5RYBEN BILL Katherine Brooks 29.396 39
6 3 3PREMIER BACK Brent Merton 29.563 49.6
7 1 1FAWN SECRETS Deborah White 29.853 11.2
8 6 6QUEEN BIG LEAGUE Michael Chilcott 29.857 11
R - 9MISS FAGAN Deborah White 0
RACE 4
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JAR MAN Clifford Smith 24.041 2.2
2 8 8SPIDER REGIS Gary Hansen 24.433 8.2
3 2 2RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 24.495 7.8
4 1 1DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 24.547 8.7
5 5 5KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles 24.556 8.2
6 7 7ZAMBORA ANDY Alan Ferguson 25.035 18.1
7 3 10EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 25.174 41.8
8 4 4CHATTY GARRY Garry George 25.222 6.3
S - 3REID STAR John Barbara 0
R - 9CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 0
RACE 5
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PARAPHERNALIA Jeffrey Guy 24.064 8.2
2 3 3WINLOCK STRECKER Mark Delbridge 24.066 2.3
3 1 1SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 24.156 11.7
4 8 8HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 24.171 3.7
5 7 7WHAT STOPPING YA Kevin Eyles 24.194 46.4
6 6 6KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric 24.37 5
7 5 5KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 24.393 29.4
T 4 4PUPETTA MARESCA Lori Courts 42.5
R - 9ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 0
R - 10STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INTENSIFY Garry George 28.153 4.6
2 4 4SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 28.305 21.1
3 2 2DOWN MEXICO WAY John Barbara 28.393 2.6
4 5 9MEEHAN ROY Jodie Elliott 28.478 8.9
5 8 8HADDI BALE Sheryl Thomas 28.599 19.6
6 7 7BURNING HOUSE Michael Chilcott 28.665 10.9
7 3 3SCARECROW MAX Robert Douglas 29.096 4.6
8 6 6IRIS ALLEN Clint Capuano 29.121 14.6
S - 5SCARLET BLU BOY John Weir-smith 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 0
RACE 7
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TYE ME CHOPPER Robert Martin 28.361 3.7
2 8 8PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 28.437 3.1
3 5 5TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 28.501 28.1
4 1 1DESSY FOZZ Brian Fothergill 28.756 18.3
5 7 7JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 28.823 9.6
6 2 2ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 28.828 4.1
7 3 3BOROUGH BLACK Brian Lock 28.839 22.7
8 6 6MOLLY CHAPTA Gregory Couldridge 28.853 9.3
R - 9BOMBASTIC TIM Garry George 0
R - 10IT'S MAGIC Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 8
SUPER VICGREYS SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $5000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BURN LIKE FIRE Ashlee Terry 23.57 1.1
2 6 6MISS MORRISSET David Geall 23.859 8.7
3 5 5KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 23.923 11.2
4 7 7BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 24.08 23.8
5 2 2UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 24.221 31.6
6 4 4CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 24.63 62.4
S - 1MIDNITE STARLING Craig Treherne 0
S - 8SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 0
S - 9METALLIC ZIP Angela Langton 0
S - 10CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 0
RACE 9
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 23.691 1.3
2 7 7BLAZING MAJOR Wayne Vassallo 24.007 7.6
3 1 1LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 24.078 26.3
4 2 2GO ALICE GO Mark Delbridge 24.11 6.7
5 3 3NO FLUKE Clint Capuano 24.344 29.3
6 8 8DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 24.39 60.1
7 5 5WE LOVE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 24.691 23.4
S - 6ELSIE JEAN Wendy Hansen 0
R - 9CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 0
R - 10CAWBOURNE LAMBO Deborah White 0
RACE 10
NINE BENDIGO (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HOT JEAN John Barbara 23.911 2.4
2 7 7PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge 24.067 4.9
3 6 6SCOTT TO GIVE Lachlan Scott 24.303 12.4
4 3 3SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 24.359 25.3
5 2 2HUGO LINX Wayne Vassallo 24.408 2.8
6 4 4KOITSENKO Anita Courts 24.456 27
7 5 5GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 24.517 75
8 8 8QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 24.842 28.2
R - 9EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 0
R - 10CAWBOURNE LAMBO Deborah White 0
RACE 11
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3I'M ALL ONE John Barbara 23.878 3.1
2 7 7HIT ME UP Steven Mcdonnell 24.088 10.1
3 8 8LIREVA Steven Collyer 24.345 33.4
4 1 1RHINO REX Chloe Dew 24.446 13
5 2 2MISS GIPPSLAND Steven Spoljaric 24.496 4.2
6 4 4IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 24.583 21.7
7 5 5WINLOCK LUDACRIS Mark Delbridge 24.784 3.1
8 6 9CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 24.899 22.7
S - 6MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 0
RACE 12
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 24.075 8.1
2 6 6HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 24.17 12.9
3 3 3CORONARY CLOUD Paul Abela 24.23 2.3
4 1 1VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis 24.287 5.9
5 2 10SPLASH DA CASH Zoran Aleksov 24.46 3.9
6 7 7WISHES FULFILLED Wendy Hansen 24.559 45.2
7 5 5STOLEN Cheryl Pirani 24.615 17.9
8 4 4CYRUS RUMBLE Gregory Berry 24.691 27.8
S - 2HYPERACTIVE Karen Pitt 0
R - 9SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 0
Click here for more detailed results