Bendigo

Friday, 5th Jan 2018


RACE 1
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LONNIE KNIGHT Phillip Thomson 24.192 12.1
2 8 8EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 24.618 3.3
3 2 2HIGH WATER Mark Delbridge 24.625 4.4
4 6 6JOFFA'S MATE Simone Fisher 24.886 5
5 7 7NEW APOLLO Scott Manning 24.988 16.9
6 1 1CRUISY'S PATCH Mark Delbridge 25.022 5.5
7 4 4BUSTER NORRIS Scott Gibson 25.571 10
8 5 5MOONDUST Simone Fisher 26.123 36.2
R - 9ASHTON CHARLEE Kerry Jenner 0
R - 10TIP TOE TRACTION Lee Rowe 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MILITANT SPIRIT Adriano Moro 23.936 3.8
2 6 6SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 24.1 10.4
3 5 5KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 24.25 12.5
4 4 4ESPECIAL SHIRAZ Peter Knott 24.438 4.7
5 2 2QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 24.656 3
6 1 1MOON PRINCE Darren Fisher 24.709 8.1
7 7 7KISS ME MARDAY Lisa Delbridge 24.742 25.1
8 8 8UNDER SEA Lisa Delbridge 25.036 28.3
RACE 3
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MY HARDAWAY HANA Lisa Delbridge 24.02 2.1
2 8 8PERFECT NATURE Robert Douglas 24.359 7.8
3 5 5RUN IT STRAIGHT Raymond Henness 24.418 8.3
4 2 2MOONBEAM Darren Fisher 24.568 4.1
5 6 6SCOTT LIT UP Lachlan Scott 24.737 5.3
6 1 1COOL AL Robert Tolson 25.274 46.5
S - 4HARRY'S HAMMER Yvonne Divers 0
S - 7BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 4
GOLDFIELDS CATERING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CLOVERLAY Lee Rowe 24.112 2.2
2 2 2HANNIBAL SPECTRE Raymond Henness 24.371 3
3 7 10ANITA'S GIRL Vanessa Watson 24.387 34
4 1 1ELLE GAZELLE Tim Noy 24.437 11
5 5 5JACKO DAY Rodney Clark 24.7 5.5
6 8 8GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 24.705 21.3
7 4 4PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 24.744 19.4
S - 3WAYNE KENNETH Michael Heydon 0
S - 7CHEEKY CHARMOLA Lynette Gough 0
S - 9NAIQAMA Ian Barbour 0
RACE 5
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HODGE'S LANE Robert Douglas 24.01 1.5
2 7 7BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 24.159 8.2
3 3 3HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 24.238 9.1
4 4 4KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 24.281 13.7
5 5 5LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 24.298 8.9
6 6 10ZAMBORA PRIDE Lisa Delbridge 24.336 29
7 8 8MADE FIRST Darren Fisher 24.48 31.2
8 2 2SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 24.558 22.3
S - 6DUBOVKA Beverley Pell 0
R - 9TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 6
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 24.191 2.5
2 3 3CLOVER LAD John Donnelly 24.197 8.3
3 2 2LIL BLACKBOOK Stuart Divers 24.556 19.3
4 1 1SOLO Brenda Kinder 24.565 14.9
5 4 4STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 24.692 2.2
6 8 8STOPPA BUS Yvonne Divers 24.821 9.8
S - 7LIL' MISS BANJO Bernard Seymour 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 28.217 1.7
2 6 6CRITIC Gary Webb 28.534 8.4
3 4 4LATIFI ZEUS James Arthur 28.681 30.7
4 7 7TIZA FABIO Julie Chilcott 28.75 18
5 3 3EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 28.766 27.8
6 5 5DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 28.99 7.5
7 2 2ALCYONE Beverley Pell 29.118 5.3
8 8 10CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 29.124 35.3
S - 8WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 0
R - 9SWIFT BUNNY Deidre O'mara 0
RACE 8
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HILLSIDE LADY Robert Douglas 28.342 3.2
2 1 1TRUE COLOURS Ian Garland 28.41 1.9
3 2 2JUST LIKE DIDDA Stan Bauer 28.452 9.4
4 3 3JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 28.571 33.9
5 6 6WILD JOSH Peter Scott 28.576 23
6 8 8SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 28.641 15.4
7 7 7KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 28.811 22.6
8 4 4SCARLET'S SECRET Barry Milne 29.044 15.1
R - 9OLEG Barry Hiscock 0
R - 10SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 0
RACE 9
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA YELLA Mark Delbridge 24.355 3.3
2 6 6KOITSENKO Anita Courts 24.367 12.3
3 1 1MEPUNGA BILLY Gary Webb 24.64 2.3
4 8 8PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 24.679 12.1
5 7 7MASK Michael Gibbons 24.883 11.7
6 3 3SEE YA MATE John Mangion 25.74 5.3
S - 4GALANTIS Stuart Divers 0
S - 5WHALEPHANT Stuart Divers 0
S - 9DRY ARGUMENT Dawn Trickey 0
RACE 10
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KODASON Darren Fisher 24.088 4
2 1 1BLUE BLITZ Alan Inglis 24.171 3
3 4 4GINGER MENANG Alan Hanson 24.395 5.9
4 8 8DESTINI PEGASUS Bruno Panetta 24.514 10.5
5 2 10OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 24.526 30.5
6 5 5SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 24.586 20.6
7 7 7SERIOUS SECRET Kenneth Kubik 24.736 28.5
8 3 3WINLOCK STRECKER Mark Delbridge 24.877 4.7
S - 2FULL LOOP Lisa Hellmuth 0
S - 9BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 0
RACE 11
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6QUINK Vivianne Giles 24.032 6.3
2 3 3WINSTON CRUISE Mark Delbridge 24.278 12.7
3 5 5CRUISY'S EMPRESS Mark Delbridge 24.282 12.3
4 4 4STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 24.3 16.9
5 8 8CRACKERJACK BLAX Jordan Cooper 24.343 5.1
6 1 1SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 24.394 15
7 7 7DESTINI TRUCKER Ann Panetta 24.459 8.1
8 2 2HIT 'N' SPLIT Emma Bowles 24.602 2.4
R - 9CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 0
R - 10GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge 24.012 2.9
2 4 4LEKTRA TIMON Craig Webb 24.18 3.5
3 2 2STELLAR FLASH Clint Colaiacovo 24.409 11.9
4 8 8PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 24.411 12.1
5 7 7SCOTT LUCKY Lachlan Scott 24.64 9.9
6 5 5TAI CHI MINI Thomas Sharp 24.789 19.1
7 6 10SWIFT BUNNY Deidre O'mara 24.811 38
8 1 1BURNING HOUSE Michael Chilcott 24.856 5
S - 6ROMAN AROUND Kevin Chivell 0
S - 9DRY ARGUMENT Dawn Trickey 0
Click here for more detailed results