Bendigo

Wednesday, 13th Sep 2017


RACE 1
NINE BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIP ZIP ANNA Raymond Henness 24.809 2.5
2 1 1SCARLETT RUBY Katrina Jordan 24.895 3.1
3 6 6LA BELLA MIMI Warren Alley 25.278 9
4 8 8CHURCH PARADE Deborah White 25.347 10.6
5 7 7ANNIE BELL Katherine Brooks 25.625 14.4
6 3 3GALO'S BEAUTY Marcus Lloyd 25.63 50.7
7 2 2KYNAN'S REVENGE Keith Kelly 25.767 11.6
8 4 4LAST BANDITO Julie Ward 25.984 14
R - 9DODGING DANGER Geoffrey Johnston 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ABYSSAL Kevin Chivell 24.676 7.1
2 1 1SWEET ANGEL Pia Triaca 24.723 13.7
3 4 4SAN REMO LASS Pieter Smoor 24.899 5.7
4 3 3LITTLE NOVA Barry Hall 25.013 13.9
5 8 8AMAZON WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 25.086 6.3
6 6 6BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 25.233 22.7
7 7 7MACADAMIA ROSE Lynette Anstee 25.558 3.7
8 2 2CRYMELON HEWIE Ian Bibby 25.638 4.1
R - 9DODGING DANGER Geoffrey Johnston 0
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRUCIAL MISS Deborah Coleman 24.515 1.5
2 5 5HARRY'S HAMMER Sheila Donlon 24.652 20.6
3 1 1ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 24.876 7.8
4 3 3BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 25.09 20.5
5 6 6SAMMI JAY John Caulfield 25.174 16.4
6 4 4BLUE FORTITUDE Julie Ward 25.178 11.3
7 2 2HAWKESS Thomas Sharp 25.489 9
8 7 7COSMIC LOTUS Annette Dundon 25.876 25.1
RACE 4
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 24.621 2.9
2 4 4STITCH GUN MISS Deborah White 24.795 8.6
3 7 7COOL AL Robert Tolson 24.798 52.4
4 8 8KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn 24.894 5.5
5 2 2JUST CRYSTAL Deborah White 25.349 14.9
6 5 5NO LAYING BACK Gavin Gledhill 25.707 7.3
7 6 6KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 25.865 8.2
8 1 1COSMIC GEORGE Kevin Breen 25.971 5.1
RACE 5
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHINESE WHISPER Bernard Seymour 28.943 4.8
2 4 4REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 29.071 3.6
3 8 8FABREGAS LARA James Barnes 29.088 23.9
4 1 1NATARI Ken Hunt 29.225 23.3
5 6 6NO EXCUSE Glenn Campbell 29.284 11
6 2 2RUN IT STRAIGHT Raymond Henness 29.356 3.1
7 5 5DAWS BUTLER Gregory Couldridge 29.817 13.8
F 3 3MY NAME'S POLLY Darren Burkett 8.4
S - 9CRAINY'S WISH Margaret Salvatore 0
R - 10MRS. FOZZ Neil Mason 0
RACE 6
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ONYA SAMI Michael Meyer 24.267 3
2 2 2FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 24.303 9.3
3 4 4EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 24.323 8.1
4 1 1ALLEN XANDER Deborah Coleman 24.346 3.5
5 7 7SUNDAY SIPPER Peter Dunlevey 24.509 8.4
6 6 6INJECTOR Alisdair Armstrong 24.544 7.4
7 5 5BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 24.659 18.8
8 8 8MISS HOUDINI Patti Ladd 24.881 34.6
R - 9CLAVASH Douglas Hammerstein 0
R - 10EL GRAND PEPE Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 7
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 24.514 2.8
2 2 2IROQUOIS SOULJAH Katherine Brooks 24.541 4.9
3 6 6HEY HEY FOZZ Sharon Doust 24.58 17.1
4 8 8FAYETTE Leigh Mitchell 24.592 9.9
5 5 5EMI'S BOY MACCA Megan-lee Mason 24.725 13.4
6 7 7TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 25.08 4.1
7 1 1PICTISH MARK Jason Formosa 25.082 7.7
8 3 10MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 25.101 47.8
S - 3SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 0
S - 9LA FLAIR Robert Hodgson 0
RACE 8
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 28.394 2.3
2 4 4FRED'S MY NAME Darren Burkett 28.51 15.2
3 2 2WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 28.611 3.3
4 8 8FAB DREAM Barry Reid 28.781 4.4
5 6 6WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour 28.799 20
6 3 3REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 28.91 40.8
7 5 5SWIFT BUNNY Peter Dunlevey 29.003 56.3
8 7 7PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield 29.2 19.4
R - 9BERRIDALE BUDDIE Scott Stefanos 0
R - 10MY DOLLY MOLLY Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 9
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 24.465 43.7
2 7 7JACK CHERRY Lorraine Trethowan 24.685 2.2
3 8 8CRAZY EYE JYE Deborah White 25.041 32.5
4 2 2EMCEE Gary Paull 25.067 3.3
5 4 4HARD KNOCKS Mark Campbell 25.189 6.8
6 3 3FAR CLIF DYNO Pauline Patterson 25.209 7
7 1 1JACK SNAPPER Ronald Fisher 25.375 25.2
8 5 5FLOWERING ROSE Deborah White 25.47 22.3
RACE 10
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 24.401 3.6
2 3 3BLACK LEGEND John Frewin 24.607 5.9
3 8 8SPRING STITCH Deborah White 24.733 3.9
4 1 1SWIFT KNOCKOUT Brian Fothergill 24.773 4.9
5 6 6WILD WHIP Pauline Patterson 25.013 6.3
6 4 4BEKSUN Neil Mason 25.032 22.6
7 7 7RACE ROQUETTE Megan-lee Mason 25.201 18.3
8 2 2DREAM WAVE Peter Dundon 25.432 52.2
R - 9BRYDEN PETER Deidre O'mara 0
R - 10ONE MOORE PAGE Katherine Brooks 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9CLAVASH Douglas Hammerstein 24.449 5.2
2 6 6ARROW ALLEN Leigh Mitchell 24.533 7.5
3 4 4NITRO POWER Robert Hodgson 24.582 6
4 8 8CALL ME DEITA Pauline Patterson 24.683 2.8
5 2 2HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 25.06 18.7
6 3 10EL GRAND PEPE Brenda Kinder 25.126 15.6
7 1 1PODIUM EXPRESS Keith Kelly 25.221 6
T 5 5BOUNCE PASS Kenneth Mitchell 19.2
S - 3ARMADALE LASS Dale Bunn 0
S - 7KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 12
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IMA COSMIC Colin Rose 24.481 2.7
2 2 2BEV'S GIRL Neil Mason 24.782 19.6
3 4 4MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles 24.809 9.4
4 1 1SIMPLY GOOD Peter Desmond 24.846 4.3
5 6 6DAISY BALE Deborah Coleman 24.959 3.3
6 5 5CRYMELON PINK Ian Bibby 25.555 17.1
7 3 3PETENTIM Peter Dunlevey 25.715 15.7
S - 7CRYMELON FETTLE Ian Bibby 0
S - 9LA FLAIR Robert Hodgson 0
R - 10MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 0
Click here for more detailed results