Bendigo

Friday, 22nd Sep 2017


RACE 1
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 24.476 9.1
2 8 8ROCKETNESS Thomas Sharp 24.538 22
3 2 2SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 24.589 6.1
4 5 9SLIPPERY SAM Maria Rudd 24.681 2.1
5 3 3LITTLE DYNAMO Jeffery Frusher 24.744 20.2
6 4 4TWILIGHT FEVER Theo Van Taarling 25.003 29.7
7 1 1ASTON AMO Daniel Davis 25.18 3.8
8 7 7SHI THE ONE Michael Meyer 25.232 25.7
S - 5MEXICAN NED Sheryl Thomas 0
R - 10BLUE AND COOL John Caulfield 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 28.313 14.6
2 1 1CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 28.517 2.5
3 2 2SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 28.605 4.6
4 3 3FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 28.889 13.8
5 5 5SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 28.905 8.8
6 4 4OLFINA ALLEN Darren Burkett 29.007 9.7
7 8 8JOYCEE RAE Darren Burkett 29.01 23.6
8 7 10PEPPER SHANNON Paul Ellis 29.179 6
S - 7GIVE ME WINGS Peter Martinovic 0
R - 9RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Robert Walsh 0
RACE 3
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HIGHTAN Michelle Nolan 23.793 8.9
2 5 5TRUE COLOURS Karen Repia 23.928 8
3 7 7QUICK SESSION John Maple 24.153 11.4
4 6 6JACKO DAY Rodney Clark 24.668 17.6
5 3 3CANYA AYDEN Justin Nolan 24.682 22
6 4 4MANILA KAMPYON Seona Thompson 24.829 2.9
7 1 1PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 25.047 19.1
8 2 2POWERFUL LOMAR Maxwell Auld 25.32 2.8
S - 10FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 0
R - 9SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROSIE RICCARTON Anthony Helleren 38.316 3.1
2 3 3FEDERAL AGENT Rodney Clark 38.32 2.1
3 4 9DRAFTED Calven Russell 38.48 22.9
4 2 2VECTIS SEYARDA Judy O'neill 38.496 59.1
5 7 7MISS LAVA Peter Byrne 38.564 5.4
6 5 5THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 38.673 51.9
7 8 8IMA CARAVAN Robert Walsh 38.828 12.6
8 6 6KAYLEY'S COMET Michael Chilcott 39.144 23.9
S - 4GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman 0
R - 10ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 0
RACE 5
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HENRY Benjamin Divirgilio 28.094 3
2 1 1MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent 28.479 3.4
3 4 4BAKER STREET Sheila Donlon 28.493 30.5
4 6 6SAINT FLYNN Robert Walsh 28.648 11.6
5 3 3PUFFIN' STUFF Margaret Salvatore 28.733 14.3
6 7 7TRONIC FLASH Jason Formosa 28.814 5.6
7 8 9KRAKEN BOLT Helen Eyles 28.833 31.2
T 5 5ONYA GROVER Michael Meyer 6.5
S - 8DRAFTED Calven Russell 0
RACE 6
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MILITANT MAN Ken Hunt 27.903 2.6
2 6 6HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 28.302 21
3 2 2YA RECKON Maxwell Auld 28.341 3
4 4 4BIG COL PROSSER Gayle Lemin 28.562 24.8
5 8 8ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 28.625 12.2
6 1 1RAVEN ON Kevin Eyles 28.66 5.2
7 7 7ONYA TEDDY Michael Meyer 28.676 11.2
8 3 3BECOME THE FUSE John Mangion 28.719 58.1
RACE 7
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 28.213 8.2
2 1 1GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 28.347 5.1
3 2 2MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 28.444 2.7
4 8 8HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 28.533 12.8
5 3 3STURRIDGE Shane Drummond 28.647 25.6
6 7 7JACKDELL Barry Hiscock 28.723 10.2
7 6 6MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 28.829 12.8
8 4 4DA BONT Sharon Kaliszewski 29.006 4.9
R - 9KRAKEN BOLT Helen Eyles 0
RACE 8
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 23.9 7.5
2 2 2OUR REAL DEAL Lyn Smith 24.042 2.6
3 5 5JUDICIAL MAN Brooke Ennis 24.103 2
4 8 8BLUE BLITZ Alan Inglis 24.106 11.4
5 6 6BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 24.151 20.7
6 7 7POMP FICTION Jason Formosa 24.451 38.9
7 3 3FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 24.747 43.2
S - 4AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP Justin Nolan 0
RACE 9
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 24.159 2.4
2 6 6HABOOB Adele Powell 24.184 2.8
3 8 8GINGER MENANG Alan Hanson 24.265 7.1
4 7 7HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 24.271 9.7
5 3 3SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 24.422 24.9
6 2 2KINGSLEY BOY Sheryl Thomas 24.457 22.6
7 4 4PARISIAN MAGIC Jason Formosa 24.554 42.6
8 5 5WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 24.731 17.6
S - 10MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 0
R - 9ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 0
RACE 10
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STOLEN Cheryl Pirani 24.166 18.8
2 6 6UNIQUE REPLICA Jason Formosa 24.255 6.7
3 8 8RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 24.256 2.4
4 3 3SUPREME PRINCE Gary Hansen 24.396 8.6
5 2 2COSMIC ACT Carly Feltham 24.464 5.9
6 1 1OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 24.651 29.5
7 5 5SUPER STOKED Sheila Donlon 24.678 19.3
8 4 4BRAZILIAN BRAE Aaron Debattista 24.69 5
S - 9MANILA BLUE Aaron Debattista 0
R - 10CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 0
RACE 11
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JUST TEEFA Joe La Rosa 24.223 5.3
2 7 7WHAT PLANET Benjamin Divirgilio 24.524 2.3
3 3 3SUBLIME SULL Donna Beasley 24.598 15.1
4 2 2RAZZLE OAK James Egan 24.602 11.8
5 8 8ALL INN BOSTON Tony Duncan 24.626 3.5
6 4 4PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 24.696 24
7 5 5SOEZTOC Calven Russell 24.963 11.3
S - 6REALITY THUNDER James Egan 0
S - 10MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 0
R - 9CALL ME DEITA Pauline Patterson 0
RACE 12
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas 28.609 5.8
2 1 1SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 28.959 3.6
3 5 5COLLEGE QUEEN Paul Ellis 29.433 7.8
4 7 7TAT ASHLEIGH Phillip Clark 29.455 4.6
5 8 8STANDING BEAR Paul Cusack 29.486 40.9
6 4 4MIKEY WIRES Phillip Clark 29.531 4.6
7 3 3FACE TO FACE William Donlon 29.559 26.2
8 6 6BARB ALLEN Tony Salpigtidis 29.687 10
R - 9KRAKEN BOLT Helen Eyles 0
Click here for more detailed results