Bendigo

Wednesday, 20th Sep 2017


RACE 1
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 10GLENDENNING Heather Baxter 24.659 2.5
2 2 2LA BELLA MIMI Warren Alley 24.905 5.8
3 4 4BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 24.944 29.6
4 5 5SWEET ANGEL Pia Triaca 25.009 12.4
5 8 8ALL INN GUNING Tony Duncan 25.025 4.1
6 7 7MACADAMIA ROSE Lynette Anstee 25.035 19.6
7 6 6BECKIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 25.255 42.5
8 1 1SAN REMO LASS Pieter Smoor 25.459 5.5
S - 3DODGING DANGER 0
R - 9MEPUNGA DIEGO Gary Webb 0
RACE 2
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WINNIE Pia Triaca 29.104 7
2 1 1DON ONE Donald Jarvis 29.167 6.2
3 6 6DEE FINAL SIREN Darren Irby 29.172 3.1
4 3 3AWESOME KATE Leland Medcraft 29.313 44.8
5 7 7BETTER WAY Colin Newman 29.465 5
6 4 9BRUCE MAE Jack Campbell 29.67 39.3
7 2 2IZZY KYMTONY Robert Tolson 29.76 31.8
8 8 8MEGA MOO Michelle Groom 29.857 3.6
S - 4SCARLETT RUBY Katrina Jordan 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MICRO MOO Michelle Groom 24.137 1.8
2 3 3KRAKEN LIL Michael Ellis 24.336 10.9
3 1 1OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 24.628 3.3
4 5 5MARKINCH MAID Scott Melville 24.832 12.9
5 7 7WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 24.92 31.1
6 8 8FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 24.981 60
7 4 4JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 24.998 15.1
8 6 6WAS A BANKER David Basile 25.003 27.5
R - 9ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK BOOF David Basile 0
RACE 4
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 28.791 4.9
2 1 1NO EXCUSE Glenn Campbell 28.853 3.9
3 8 8DIVINO Brian Buchanan 28.896 33.9
4 2 2EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 28.946 3.6
5 3 3KRAKEN TITCH Michael Ellis 29.107 5.1
6 6 6ROCKSTAR BARNES Brenda Kinder 29.275 6.3
7 4 4COOL AL Robert Tolson 29.398 24.6
8 5 5MRS. FOZZ Neil Mason 29.628 53.2
R - 9IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 0
R - 10VINCENT BENEDICT Clint Arthur 0
RACE 5
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 24.214 1.9
2 1 1FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 24.246 5.4
3 8 8DEADLY PACE Thomas Boehmke 24.3 20.4
4 6 6DREAM EDITION Kevin Ashton 24.476 9.6
5 7 7CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 24.542 8.1
6 5 5COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 24.665 25.2
7 4 4SHOCKING ONYX Scott Stefanos 24.813 7.8
8 3 3TRICKY TRON David Basile 24.884 23.8
R - 9ALL INN BOSTON Tony Duncan 0
R - 10RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 0
RACE 6
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 28.456 5.4
2 1 1NITRO POWER Robert Hodgson 28.651 3.9
3 3 3WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 28.657 5.1
4 7 7CALEN Colin Newman 28.719 7.3
5 4 4GENERAL ROMULUS Barry Hiscock 28.722 5.8
6 8 8LANA LASS Lloyd Fitzgerald 28.907 6.5
7 5 5STEVRON AUTOS David Basile 28.974 22.8
8 2 2BE HOPEFUL Andrew Mooney 29.612 29.5
S - 9LADY ISABELLA Michael Meyer 0
R - 10SHOWTIME CHEVI Hayden Taylor 0
RACE 7
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 24.389 4.3
2 4 4COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 24.535 8
3 3 3SNIPPYLISS David Long 24.541 19.3
4 1 1IMA COSMIC Colin Rose 24.558 5.1
5 2 2TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 24.642 4.8
6 5 5ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Tolson 24.812 32.8
7 8 8OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 24.894 3.5
8 7 7DEE BIG RIG Darren Irby 25.001 21.7
R - 9CINDY'S ZAFONIC John Mangion 0
R - 10FAST FREDDIE Douglas Hammerstein 0
RACE 8
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PATTY'S PRINCE Peter Stefanos 28.623 6.7
2 3 3STARFACE Michael Davison 28.715 4.6
3 2 2CLAVASH Douglas Hammerstein 28.784 2.9
4 1 1WINDSOR REIGN Lloyd Fitzgerald 28.81 8.8
5 8 8SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 28.946 3.9
6 5 5MY DOLLY MOLLY Ronald Fisher 29.038 31.5
7 4 4HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 29.042 35.7
8 7 9MASERATI REV Daniel Boots 29.567 22.6
S - 7GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 0
R - 10VANDERVILLE GIRL Michael Ellis 0
RACE 9
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 28.729 6.9
2 6 6VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 28.833 3.3
3 4 4AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 28.957 5.3
4 3 3FABREGAS LARA James Barnes 29.035 5.5
5 7 7WINLOCK HADLEY Scott Stefanos 29.083 8.2
6 1 9DAWS BUTLER Gregory Couldridge 29.188 7.1
7 5 5BINKY BALE Kevin Ashton 29.421 26.5
8 2 2ATTA FLASH Paula Boots 29.495 16.8
S - 1LAURENCE AVENUE Alice Peat 0
RACE 10
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SCOTT MUSCLE Lachlan Scott 24.413 2.6
2 2 2FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 24.472 5.5
3 4 4MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 24.488 65.4
4 7 7CERTAIN SMILE Bruce Baxter 24.625 3
5 5 5SPANISH COIN Arron Rocke 24.801 8.8
6 8 8TRADEMARK BLISS John Mangion 24.885 50.8
7 3 3ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 24.917 17.3
8 1 1TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 24.945 12.4
R - 9WILD WHIP Pauline Patterson 0
R - 10BEKSUN Neil Mason 0
RACE 11
GEM BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 24.303 5.7
2 2 2ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 24.51 5
3 4 4MY NAME'S NED Brenda Kinder 24.684 3.6
4 1 1BRYDEN PETER Pia Triaca 24.714 6.3
5 3 3ROSSO Arron Rocke 24.777 5.5
6 6 6GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 24.964 7.5
7 8 8JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 25.051 51.7
8 5 9WILD WHIP Pauline Patterson 25.123 28.2
S - 5MYLINA SHAKEY Gary Paull 0
S - 10COSMIC LACHY Barry Buckingham 0
RACE 12
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 10WISHES FULFILLED Michael Meyer 24.271 8.2
2 7 7JUST BANJI John Caulfield 24.324 4.1
3 2 2QUICKSILVER HOPE Pauline Patterson 24.375 4.2
4 4 4HEY HEY FOZZ Sharon Doust 24.484 20.3
5 5 5RAZZLE OAK James Egan 24.697 7
6 8 8SIMPLY GOOD Peter Desmond 24.74 11.1
7 1 1MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 24.778 3.9
8 6 6BEV'S GIRL Neil Mason 25.021 29.6
S - 3TRANQUIL WILL Gayle Lemin 0
R - 9FRISCO LIZ Ronald Gilliland 0
Click here for more detailed results