Bendigo

Tuesday, 31st Oct 2017


RACE 1
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RICARDO SANCHEZ Evan Keene 25.239 36.2
2 7 9DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 25.294 2.4
3 8 8ELKE'S OSTI Michael Niele 25.342 8.2
4 5 5WOK DJAY Aaron Debattista 25.354 6.3
5 3 3LITTLE NOVA Barry Hall 25.368 48.4
6 4 4PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 25.4 13.1
7 2 2MACADAMIA ROSE Lynette Anstee 25.581 23.2
8 1 1SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 25.588 3.2
S - 7ULTIMATE IMPULSE Kathryn Bentley 0
R - 10CALL ME MINION Katherine Brooks 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MOVE IT Dale Bunn 28.955 2.9
2 3 3SHINING GLITTER Katrina Jordan 29.027 3.9
3 8 8NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 29.211 3.4
4 2 2STATIC CHARGE Samantha Taylor 29.366 11.6
5 4 4IZZY KYMTONY Robert Tolson 29.512 21.5
6 5 5EVIL PEDRO Andrew Graham 29.619 13.5
7 6 6BOTTLE OF PLONK Samantha Taylor 29.674 15.3
8 7 7GO CLOSE Robert Tolson 30.385 72
R - 9HULLY GULLY George Kantzidis 0
R - 10KRAKEN LANINA Kevin Eyles 0
RACE 3
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 24.298 6.4
2 3 3PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 24.622 19.3
3 7 7WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 24.7 7.1
4 1 10SOAP Gary Hansen 24.767 6
5 8 8WHALEPHANT Stuart Divers 25 5.5
6 2 2SPOT MY KEY Alice Peat 25.062 2.7
7 5 5CULLQUIN ABBEY Richard Anchen 25.11 11
F 6 6FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 58.4
S - 1SLOW TO BURN Samantha Taylor 0
R - 9JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 0
RACE 4
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BANJO SNOOPY Joe La Rosa 28.223 3
2 8 8CHICKEN PARMA Joe La Rosa 28.745 5.8
3 4 4TIZA FABIO Julie Chilcott 28.761 4.5
4 2 2AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness 28.79 3.4
5 3 3BEEJAY'S LAD Deborah Barron 29.191 8.4
6 7 7COOL AL Robert Tolson 29.317 22.1
S - 1ALGABLEW Warren Alley 0
S - 6BETTER WAY Colin Newman 0
S - 9JUST RED John Caulfield 0
S - 10PEPPER SHANNON Paul Ellis 0
RACE 5
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 24.29 2.2
2 4 9STURRIDGE Shane Drummond 24.403 8.3
3 1 10LOOSEY JABNA David Long 24.443 10.6
4 8 8SUNDAY SIPPER Peter Dunlevey 24.453 6.7
5 7 7PERFECT RIDER Tony Salpigtidis 24.484 14.7
6 5 5BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 24.544 19.2
7 3 3SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 24.622 4
S - 1CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 0
S - 4WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 0
S - 6CRACKERJACK CAM Jason Formosa 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 28.527 7.4
2 5 5STARFACE Michael Davison 28.561 1.9
3 6 6CALEN Colin Newman 28.63 5.8
4 7 7CHINESE WHISPER Bernard Seymour 29.031 16.4
5 1 1CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 29.126 13.1
6 4 4MINCA MAN Robert Hayes 29.379 44.2
7 3 3FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 29.408 27.9
8 2 9POWERFUL SENOR Gregory Couldridge 29.794 6.1
S - 2EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 0
R - 10CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 7
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 24.474 35.6
2 1 1MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 24.501 2.4
3 2 2COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 24.562 4.2
4 7 7QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 24.571 8.8
5 4 4SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 24.576 5.9
6 3 3NO PERMIT Ronald Barron 24.634 12.4
7 5 5SON OF STEVE Joe La Rosa 24.738 13.2
8 8 8GROUCHO Chris Glen 24.854 16.3
R - 9STURRIDGE Shane Drummond 0
R - 10LOOSEY JABNA David Long 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour 28.787 19.6
2 7 7HOMER Michael Niele 28.791 8.1
3 8 8FAB DREAM Barry Reid 28.795 4.5
4 6 6TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 28.969 7.4
5 1 1LADY ISABELLA Michael Meyer 29.017 7
6 5 5GUNNEWIN Alexander Whitehead 29.177 11.4
7 3 3WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 29.352 4.2
8 4 4KRAKEN TOBIAS Kevin Eyles 29.463 5.6
R - 9SPRING BOBBI Warren Alley 0
R - 10STURRIDGE Shane Drummond 0
RACE 9
NINE BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BEKIM FIRE Joe La Rosa 28.687 5.7
2 7 7REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 28.759 4.8
3 2 2KID RINGO Donald Jarvis 28.77 3.4
4 5 5SHI THE ONE Michael Meyer 28.969 4.9
5 8 8BLACK LEGEND John Frewin 28.989 13.9
6 3 9MIDNIGHT EL William Lambert 29.015 35.1
7 4 4PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield 29.29 22.7
8 6 6CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 29.379 6.6
S - 3DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 0
R - 10DROGMA Warren Alley 0
RACE 10
GO! BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEPUNGA BILLY Gary Webb 24.366 1.8
2 7 7SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 24.421 4
3 2 2LORELLA Colin Newman 24.586 13
4 6 6WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 24.606 13.2
5 3 3GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 24.802 16.6
6 4 4TANAZOO Alan Inglis 24.858 14.3
7 1 1DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 25.006 19.5
8 5 5CALL ME CRAZY Katherine Brooks 25.16 25.4
R - 9AH SUGAR SUGAR Rodney Clark 0
R - 10BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 11
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VIRGIL Scott Gibson 24.424 3.7
2 8 8OKAY PENNY Daryl Weightman 24.586 3.4
3 1 1AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 24.716 4.6
4 4 4GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 24.729 11.8
5 7 7WISHES FULFILLED Michael Meyer 24.793 6
6 5 5ALL INN EMMA Tony Duncan 24.833 27.4
7 3 3MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 25.142 43.8
8 6 6URANA BANJO Dylan Bate 25.182 10.7
R - 9MORTA BELLA Katherine Brooks 0
R - 10CRUCIAL MISS Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 12
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 23.876 2.7
2 1 1REDDA Michael Niele 24.006 3.2
3 7 7BRINZA Michael Niele 24.28 6.8
4 3 3BOLARE Donald Jarvis 24.405 5.2
5 8 8SAM'S GENERAL Gerard Rigg 24.456 25.2
6 6 6MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 24.491 13.7
7 2 2CHARLOTTE STREET John Weir-smith 24.772 25.9
8 5 5ALL INN PIPER Tony Duncan 25.022 53.5
R - 9MORTA BELLA Katherine Brooks 0
R - 10CRUCIAL MISS Keith Lloyd 0
Click here for more detailed results