Bendigo

Friday, 10th Nov 2017


RACE 1
GOLDFIELDS CATERING HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COME ON EMMALINE Joe Borg 23.775 2
2 3 3KEELY RUN Adrian Symons 24.278 28
3 2 2KRUPA Michael Carter 24.326 4.2
4 5 5KODA BLUE Mark Morrissey 24.4 23.4
5 6 6IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 24.565 11.3
6 1 1MAGIC VOGUE John Magri 24.74 7.7
7 8 8HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 24.865 30.9
8 4 4HOW GOODESY Craig Treherne 24.983 8
R - 9DASHING DYSON Matthew Nash 0
R - 10MACADAMIA ROSE Lynette Anstee 0
RACE 2
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MOWGLI Peter Dapiran 24.343 2.3
2 4 4IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 24.431 12.3
3 5 5JAPIKA GOLD Ronald Wilkinson 24.736 8.1
4 7 7TOOK MY MONEY James Shaw 24.779 19.2
5 1 1ROCKY ROAD Robert Hayes 24.902 15.5
6 2 2SOUTHWOOD MIA Chris Stanton 25.248 5.6
7 3 3BLAZIN' ABOUT Graeme Jose 25.578 5.3
8 8 8AVATAR JUPITER Sandra Elmes 25.922 18.5
R - 9SERENDIPITY GEM Richard Boehm 0
R - 10MACADAMIA ROSE Lynette Anstee 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 24.224 11.7
2 4 4RHINO REX Matthew Nash 24.37 37.6
3 2 2BRO'S LITTLE GEM Peter Dapiran 24.419 2.1
4 1 1WOLF POINT Michael Carter 24.651 4.3
5 3 3NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey 24.717 5.2
6 7 7ARTRON Tim Noy 25.098 35.3
7 8 8WINDY LANE Faye Wilkinson 25.117 8.5
8 5 5LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 25.759 28.2
R - 9SERENDIPITY GEM Richard Boehm 0
R - 10WHY NOT DEAN Scott Manning 0
RACE 4
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAV John Magri 24.496 4.8
2 6 6RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 24.696 6.2
3 8 8SMOKEY JAKE Targ Pipczak 24.986 12.8
4 3 3RAMPAGING RICK Matthew Nash 25.02 27.5
5 7 7DAISY ME ROLLIN' Peter Dapiran 25.034 5.2
6 5 9TAKE MY MONEY James Shaw 25.2 16.8
7 2 2ALPANDA Tim Noy 25.549 22.8
F 4 4MIGHTY HAZZA Brooke Ennis 2.5
S - 5CULLQUIN MORGAN Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10LITTLE NOVA Barry Hall 0
RACE 5
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 28.381 4.3
2 3 3MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 28.482 6
3 7 7GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 28.579 7.3
4 5 5BRUSKEY Ian Hopper 28.604 22.2
5 4 4QUICK FINANCE Paul Anderton 28.651 2.6
6 1 1TRADEMARK STYLE Richard Boehm 28.762 18
7 2 2OLEG Barry Hiscock 28.815 8.5
8 6 6HANGA Brenda Kinder 29.042 20.9
RACE 6
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KYRGIOS Craig Treherne 24.012 4
2 6 6RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid 24.142 3.1
3 2 2BLACKPOOL DONNY Michelle Mallia-magri 24.221 5.5
4 5 5BLUE BLITZ Alan Inglis 24.311 6.5
5 4 4LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 24.494 10.1
6 1 1TROV'S GEM Louie Bicchieri 24.565 24.6
7 3 3IONA EXPRESS Adrian Kenyon 24.743 20.1
8 8 8SHOTGUN DOLL Clinton Jonasson 25.151 13
R - 9AUDACIOUS ANGEL David Knocker 0
R - 10LEGAL Joyce Condon 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SCARLET'S SECRET Barry Milne 24.148 8.4
2 4 4BRAZILIAN BRAE Aaron Debattista 24.341 9.7
3 2 2BETSTAKKER David Condon 24.545 3.9
4 1 1HARRY'S ENTITY Benjamin Divirgilio 24.604 3.3
5 5 5BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 24.616 44.3
6 6 6OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 24.771 35.6
7 3 3FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter 24.82 8.4
8 7 7NIGHT THEORY John Wilson 24.968 4.4
R - 9PUFFIN' STUFF Margaret Salvatore 0
R - 10SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BEAR'S GOLD Brooke Ennis 23.761 2.1
2 4 4KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 24.027 12.6
3 2 2AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 24.1 2.1
4 7 7YENDERRA BLUE Belinda Harley 24.148 26.5
5 6 6LEKTRA BOSS Adrian Kenyon 24.185 25.5
6 8 8MY NAME'S NED Brenda Kinder 24.262 26.1
7 5 5KRYPTONIAN Jeffrey Guy 24.279 26.8
S - 1PARSNIP Carol Jackson 0
RACE 9
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BELT UP BUBBS Brooke Ennis 24.092 1.9
2 2 2BOTTOMS UP Craig Treherne 24.282 5.8
3 5 10DASHING DYSON Matthew Nash 24.55 9.4
4 1 1KAMCHATKA LENNY Carol Jackson 24.58 13
5 3 3SPIRIT BAR Mark Morrissey 24.671 6.5
6 4 4JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 24.8 17.5
7 8 8STELLA STORY Robert Hayes 24.908 19.9
8 6 6BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 24.961 23.2
S - 5HEADSPACE John Magri 0
R - 9TAKE MY MONEY James Shaw 0
RACE 10
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LA BELLA RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 27.834 1.4
2 3 3DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 28.184 18.5
3 2 2MANITOBA Michael Carter 28.371 14
4 5 5HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 28.598 13.8
5 4 4ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 28.614 33.2
6 6 6KID RINGO Donald Jarvis 28.687 23.1
7 7 7ASTON GROUCHO Janet Cottrell 28.82 18.9
8 8 8DIVA DE KAHN Janet Cottrell 29.114 6.3
R - 9PROJECTILE Matthew Nash 0
R - 10LITTLE DYNAMO Matthew Nash 0
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLUE SKY RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 23.986 2
2 4 4HODGE'S LANE Faye Wilkinson 23.995 2.7
3 1 1MITCHELL'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 24.099 7.8
4 5 10BOLT POWER Matthew Nash 24.425 11.9
5 8 8TASHENDO Raymond Henness 24.552 30.2
6 2 2HILUX Michael Bowerman 24.707 29
7 7 9BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 24.737 32
S - 3SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 0
S - 5HANNIBAL SPECTRE Raymond Henness 0
S - 7BAD APPLE Matthew Nash 0
RACE 12
GEM BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 28.1 8.2
2 6 6KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 28.197 21.9
3 4 4ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 28.22 10.2
4 7 7IN A SPIN Peter Dapiran 28.301 4.4
5 3 3SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 28.389 7.1
6 1 1SILKY STRINGS Michael Chilcott 28.502 2.7
7 8 8SPEEDY RYDER Barry Milne 28.578 5.6
Click here for more detailed results