Bendigo

Friday, 3rd Nov 2017


RACE 1
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 24.454 4.9
2 2 2SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 24.616 5.6
3 3 3LOVE LAUGHING Robert Hayes 24.694 6.4
4 8 8KEELY RUN Adrian Symons 24.7 8.2
5 6 9BLAZIN' ABOUT Graeme Jose 24.774 2.5
6 7 7SPRING POLLEN Walter Portelli 24.852 40.9
7 4 4MISS ILLETROP Walter Portelli 25.064 42.7
8 5 5ROCKY ROAD Robert Hayes 25.373 12.7
S - 6NO MORE SISCO John Galea 0
S - 10BLANK PAGE Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 2
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ATU KAPIL Brian Lock 24.22 2
2 3 3FULL LOOP Lisa Hellmuth 24.224 2.7
3 8 8MOONBEAM Darren Fisher 24.596 20.7
4 2 2KOWARI Gary Paull 24.654 8.8
5 6 6ROCKSTAR BARNES Alan Ferguson 24.776 92.9
6 4 4DR. JEZABEL William Mcmahon 24.859 11.5
7 7 7LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 24.937 29
8 1 1JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 25.335 36.6
RACE 3
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CALENDAR BOY Brooke Ennis 24.046 5
2 6 6HODGE'S LANE Faye Wilkinson 24.25 3
3 3 3SCRUMBLE Jennifer Gill 24.375 32.8
4 8 8KING'S FURY Cameron Taylor 24.544 23.7
5 7 7MEPUNGA BILLY Gary Webb 24.695 20.6
6 4 9HENDERSON James Fowler 24.747 3.4
7 1 1DESTINI PEGASUS Bruno Panetta 24.855 8.9
8 5 5GEORGE REGIS Gary Hansen 24.859 8
S - 4HOOKHIMO FOZZIO Jason Formosa 0
R - 10ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 0
RACE 4
TOPCAT VIDEO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WEEONA DINO Stephen Whyte 28.722 4.5
2 2 2BEE ROSE Maria Rudd 28.781 5.8
3 4 4OLEG Barry Hiscock 28.816 10.8
4 3 3REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis 28.949 11.9
5 7 7SLIPPERY SAM Maria Rudd 29.055 2.2
6 1 1MICRO MOO Michelle Groom 29.232 10.9
7 8 8DESTINI FORTRESS Bruno Panetta 29.265 45
8 5 5SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 29.413 25
R - 9MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 0
R - 10TRADEMARK BLISS Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
RACE 5
NINE BENDIGO (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 28.37 20.9
2 8 9BACARDI BREEZER Phillip Clark 28.386 5.8
3 3 3CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 28.503 4
4 2 2TRADEMARK ROCKY Gary Hansen 28.542 9.6
5 5 5SECRET BUSINESS Cooper Hayes 28.578 17.7
6 6 6CRACKERJACK BLAX Jordan Cooper 28.771 3.3
7 7 7ZOOBIE Jennifer Gill 28.814 5
8 4 4STARFACE Michael Davison 29.139 20.2
S - 8PETER YAP Raymond Henness 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK DAZA Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 6
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INVICTUS RAPID Seona Thompson 23.742 2.2
2 8 8WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 23.866 18.8
3 1 1GINGER MENANG Alan Hanson 24.139 24.8
4 5 5GOOD GIRL SANDY Rocky Crisafi 24.155 1.9
5 3 3DR. YANMA Judith Mcmahon 24.434 19.8
6 6 6STOLEN Cheryl Pirani 24.552 84.1
7 7 9RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 24.555 30.9
8 4 4CHLOE IN PARIS Stephen Whyte 24.908 33.8
S - 7MY MATE LENNY Brooke Ennis 0
R - 10HILLBILLY BUBBA Michael Hendy 0
RACE 7
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BAKER STREET Sheila Donlon 24.28 55.3
2 5 5MAKING CENTS Brooke Ennis 24.391 1.6
3 1 1MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 24.393 6.7
4 4 4SHE IS CREATIVE Narelle Podmore 24.521 10.7
5 6 6SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 24.599 55
6 3 3MINT BOY Rodney Clark 24.734 11.6
7 8 8FABSTAR Ronald Fisher 24.837 4.8
F 7 7RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 83.1
R - 9DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 0
R - 10BAGPIPES BILLY Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent 28.198 12.9
2 5 5KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 28.335 9.9
3 7 7TIMTAMS FOR BAMS Brooke Ennis 28.411 2.3
4 2 2JOFFA'S OLD GIRL Simone Fisher 28.537 19.4
5 1 1WEEONA PAUL Stephen Whyte 28.544 2.7
6 4 4ALLEN DYNAMO Eddy Hamilton 28.749 17.3
7 6 6FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 28.892 30.8
8 8 8ROYAL COSMIC James Kirk 29.005 18
S - 10DR. CADENZA Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 9MILITANT CHIEF Ken Hunt 0
RACE 9
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CAIN HOY Graeme Jose 24.391 11.2
2 8 8SCARLET'S SECRET Barry Milne 24.519 2.8
3 5 5HE'S OKAY William Rudd 24.566 4.9
4 3 3BURRAWONGA JIMBO James Birthisel 24.671 32.9
5 7 7EARLY STORM Susan Dalton 24.823 4.7
6 1 1GREYSYND ALPHA Shane Drummond 24.835 7.3
7 4 4PROVEN CHAT Vincent Mileto 25.07 9.9
8 2 2COOLATAI LASS Heather Baxter 25.314 20.7
R - 9OURBOY FAB Leslie Slattery 0
R - 10AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 0
RACE 10
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPEEDY RYDER Barry Milne 28.493 4.2
2 4 4ROMAN NOSE ZARR Seona Thompson 28.554 2
3 3 3RIGHT NOW Robert Douglas 28.678 18.2
4 1 1JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 28.89 8.9
5 7 7THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 28.908 45.6
6 6 6ZIPPING DASH Deborah Coleman 28.941 5.4
7 2 2SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 28.991 16.1
8 8 8DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 29.026 47.7
R - 9MAGIC INNINGS Bruce Baxter 0
R - 10QUICKSILVER HOPE Pauline Patterson 0
RACE 11
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.482 10.1
2 7 7SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 24.513 13.3
3 5 5OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 24.554 24.8
4 2 2LOOSEY JABNA David Long 24.657 20.1
5 4 4HANGA Brenda Kinder 24.664 8.9
6 1 1BOOF'S BANJO Steven Tyley 24.674 2.3
7 3 3OURGIRL FAB Leslie Slattery 24.687 5.7
8 8 8EARLY SPRING Leonie Dalton 24.777 5.3
R - 9CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 0
R - 10CRAZY HAWKE Robert Hayes 0
RACE 12
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7IT'S ALL OVER William Rudd 24.158 3.3
2 5 5SUPREME PRINCE Gary Hansen 24.267 11
3 6 6OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 24.324 25.5
4 2 2JOFFA'S OLDBOY Darren Fisher 24.558 6.9
5 4 4EARLY SPECIAL Leonie Dalton 24.562 7.9
6 1 10BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 24.628 16.2
7 8 8TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 24.68 2.6
8 3 3HARLEM SHAKE James Fowler 24.764 23.4
S - 1MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 0
R - 9GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 0
Click here for more detailed results