Bendigo

Wednesday, 25th Oct 2017


RACE 1
TAB MULTIPLIER (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FROSTY TIARA Raymond Morgan 24.64 3.9
2 6 6LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 24.926 22.5
3 2 2ELGRANDE REBEL Kerry Jenner 24.97 22.7
4 3 3BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 25.004 14.3
5 1 1SWEET MARY Jennifer Torr 25.025 2
6 8 8RUN TOM RUN Theo Van Taarling 25.058 7.9
7 7 7ZAMA STAR Pia Triaca 25.232 7.4
S - 4RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 0
R - 9MACADAMIA ROSE Lynette Anstee 0
R - 10RICARDO SANCHEZ Evan Keene 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PERFECT NATURE Robert Douglas 28.899 1.7
2 2 2IZZY KYMTONY Robert Tolson 29.029 27.9
3 1 1NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 29.155 3.6
4 7 7DON ONE David Shovan 29.379 13.1
5 4 4KRAKEN LANINA Kevin Eyles 29.618 37.8
6 8 8CLOWNING ZEMS Nathan Jenner 29.714 13.7
7 3 3WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 29.959 10.4
RACE 3
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MELISSA LEE James Fowler 24.464 1.9
2 2 10PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 24.812 17.1
3 7 7KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 25.067 9
4 3 3BOB CARRINGBUSH John Mangion 25.104 12.2
5 8 8KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn 25.459 11.5
6 4 4ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 25.483 3.9
7 6 9JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 25.498 16.1
S - 2MARVELETTE Garry White 0
S - 5MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 0
S - 6SWEET ANGEL Pia Triaca 0
RACE 4
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HYPER JET Michael Chilcott 28.537 2.7
2 8 8NAREEN Diane Ireland 28.634 6.2
3 4 4IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 28.935 36.1
4 7 7BIG SKEETA Trevor Whitford 29.053 27.8
5 5 5HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 29.12 5.6
6 3 3PEPPER SHANNON Paul Ellis 29.195 3.5
7 1 1COOL AL Robert Tolson 29.314 14.4
8 2 2JUST RED John Caulfield 29.41 18.5
S - 10MON DASHA Rodney Stephens 0
R - 9CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 0
RACE 5
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 24.136 5.8
2 2 2MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 24.326 4.3
3 6 6ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 24.376 11.5
4 1 1OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 24.466 3
5 8 8NO GUARANTEES Trevor Whitford 24.676 26.8
6 5 5KRAKEN TOBIAS Kevin Eyles 24.841 6
7 4 4STEINBECK KNEW Trevor Whitford 25.063 43.2
8 3 3PISTOL John Carr 25.368 8
R - 9JULAINE Anthony Harding 0
R - 10ALL INN EMMA Tony Duncan 0
RACE 6
GEM BENDIGO (2-3 WINS 300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SIENNA'S LILLY Raymond Morgan 28.961 3.9
2 8 8BUCA DOLL Jason Tolson 28.985 13.2
3 7 7PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield 29.155 11.6
4 5 5FABREGAS LARA James Barnes 29.221 11.2
5 2 2MY DOLLY MOLLY Ronald Fisher 29.239 6.5
6 4 4PODIUM EXPRESS Keith Kelly 29.321 22.6
7 1 1WINDSOR REIGN Lloyd Fitzgerald 30.118 3
8 3 3TIME SENT Bruce Loft 31.035 7.2
S - 10ROSTRYCA CAMPO Trevor Whitford 0
R - 9TRADEMARK BLISS Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
RACE 7
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8QUINK Vivianne Giles 24.327 3.7
2 4 4REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 24.479 17.4
3 2 2TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 24.586 4.6
4 1 1CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 24.812 16.3
5 5 5INJECTOR Alisdair Armstrong 24.888 3.6
6 3 3SAM'S GENERAL Gerard Rigg 24.925 7.9
7 6 9JULAINE Anthony Harding 24.994 47.3
8 7 7KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 25.073 6.9
S - 6BAMBALAM TILLY Brian Fothergill 0
R - 10ALL INN EMMA Tony Duncan 0
RACE 8
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KEEP UP Julie Chilcott 28.564 4.5
2 8 8WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 28.713 3
3 1 1CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 28.938 6.2
4 4 4DRY ARGUMENT Dawn Trickey 29.001 9.3
5 7 7WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 29.046 10.7
6 3 3SWITCH GIRL William Lamb 29.054 20.6
7 6 6JEN SHEN Anthony Harding 29.262 36.8
8 5 5CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 29.271 5.4
R - 9FOXY WHIP Paul Gabriel 0
R - 10MILWALCAR Michael Davison 0
RACE 9
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 24.448 6
2 2 2HILUX Michael Bowerman 24.652 2.1
3 1 1AMAZON WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 24.767 5.6
4 6 6WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 24.958 28.5
5 4 4AVATAR REBEL Donald Mcdonald 25.002 15.9
6 7 7MACKA'S VICTOREM Daniel Carswell 25.055 9.1
7 3 3TRIGGER LEE Trevor Whitford 25.315 12.1
8 5 9RUBBA WILSON Sean Van Taarling 25.56 13.6
S - 5BUD HUSKY James Fowler 0
R - 10FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PRINCESS VINTAGE Gregory Berry 24.784 6.8
2 3 3RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 24.79 5.2
3 5 5SWIFT KNOCKOUT Brian Fothergill 24.815 19.5
4 4 4BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 24.836 10.3
5 6 6LITTLE BOY JED Fay Vantaarling 24.859 4.6
6 2 2SAMMI JAY John Caulfield 24.918 6.2
7 8 8KRAKEN BETTY Helen Eyles 24.971 13
8 1 1MOODY RUBY Sharlene Whitford 25.078 4.3
R - 9CLEAR SENSE Judy Azzopardi 0
R - 10STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
RACE 11
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles 24.19 5
2 4 4SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 24.407 4.5
3 5 5ALL INN BOSTON Tony Duncan 24.485 4.9
4 7 7OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 24.493 3.8
5 1 1WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour 24.556 5
6 3 10MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 25.003 40
7 8 8HARVEY LEIGH Sharlene Whitford 25.356 21.1
8 2 2SAINT ELITE Anthony Harding 25.854 63.4
S - 3SIMPLY GOOD Peter Desmond 0
S - 9BERT'S SPECIAL Gregory Berry 0
RACE 12
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STYLISH BILLY Theo Van Taarling 24.277 2
2 4 4BURRAWONGA JIMBO James Birthisel 24.282 3.6
3 7 7AUBURN GAL Brett Cook 24.759 9.1
4 2 2ALL INN PIPER Tony Duncan 24.921 8.2
5 3 3SOEZTOC Calven Russell 24.952 7.7
6 1 1MERINDA OLLIE Ronald Fisher 25.15 19.5
S - 6ARMADALE LASS Dale Bunn 0
S - 8ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Tolson 0
S - 9BERT'S SPECIAL Gregory Berry 0
R - 10MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 0
Click here for more detailed results