Bendigo

Friday, 27th Oct 2017


RACE 1
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HODGE'S LANE Faye Wilkinson 23.875 4.2
2 6 6ATU KAPIL Brian Lock 24.013 4.5
3 8 8FASTER BOLT Stephen Elsum 24.127 7.2
4 4 4GOTTA BE BETTER John Mcclelland 24.304 6.9
5 1 1TASHENDO Raymond Henness 24.651 3.4
6 3 3WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen 24.767 14.9
7 2 2AVATAR DODGE Richard Boehm 24.846 26.9
8 7 7ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 25.003 29.5
S - 9BAD APPLE Matthew Nash 0
R - 10ORLEANS Michael Carter 0
RACE 2
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PETER YAP Raymond Henness 28.391 1.4
2 4 4SECRET BUSINESS Cooper Hayes 28.809 7.1
3 8 8HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 28.86 34.3
4 5 5CANDY ROSE William Mcmahon 28.875 41.7
5 7 7CRACKERJACK JOFF Jordan Cooper 29.147 5.5
6 3 3AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 29.262 49.9
7 1 1DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 29.368 21.9
8 6 6BARB ALLEN Tony Salpigtidis 29.529 25.5
R - 9SWOOP AND PECK Gary Hansen 0
R - 10KING OF MERRIMU Alisdair Armstrong 0
RACE 3
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MILLETT Michael Carter 24.026 2.4
2 4 4SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 24.17 29.5
3 1 1GEORGE REGIS Gary Hansen 24.316 4
4 2 2BOLT POWER Matthew Nash 24.32 10.2
5 6 6CRAINY'S WISH Margaret Salvatore 24.506 14
6 3 3ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 24.579 53.6
7 7 7CAMBO'S CINDY William Mcmahon 24.597 19.5
8 8 8JET BLASTER John Barbara 24.703 4.3
R - 9CALENDAR BOY Brooke Ennis 0
R - 10MEPUNGA BILLY Gary Webb 0
RACE 4
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STARFACE Michael Davison 28.56 10.4
2 3 3CRACKERJACK BLAX Jordan Cooper 28.688 1.8
3 4 4JIM'S HOTEL Stephen Elsum 28.731 8.7
4 6 6GREYSYND ALPHA Shane Drummond 28.87 7.3
5 7 7SCARLET BLU BOY Ronald Rowe 28.877 31.1
6 1 1TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 29.004 16.9
7 5 5BERRIDALE BUDDIE Scott Stefanos 29.101 26.1
8 2 2PROJECTILE Matthew Nash 29.272 6.5
R - 9TRADEMARK STYLE Richard Boehm 0
R - 10ROCKSTAR BARNES Alan Ferguson 0
RACE 5
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLAT TWIN Judith Mccullagh 24.01 24.2
2 6 6MY MATE LENNY Brooke Ennis 24.03 1.4
3 8 8STOLEN Cheryl Pirani 24.238 27.4
4 7 7MERC Tess Galea 24.292 17.3
5 3 3SARAH SWIFT Peter Dapiran 24.631 8.3
6 4 4KALANI KLARE Clint Capuano 24.819 25.4
7 1 1CALL ME SWIFT Wendy Hansen 25.002 8.5
8 2 2MISS VANE Brayden Klemke 25.007 16.1
R - 9SHOTGUN DOLL Clinton Jonasson 0
R - 10TAT TOBY Phillip Clark 0
RACE 6
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LANDON Lyn Smith 28.33 2.5
2 5 5ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 28.365 11.9
3 2 2DESTINI SEAHORSE Ann Panetta 28.394 15.1
4 1 1GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 28.41 5.2
5 4 4TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 28.581 9.8
6 8 8MILITANT CHIEF Ken Hunt 28.727 3.5
7 7 7PATTY'S PRINCE Peter Stefanos 28.75 32.9
8 3 3CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 28.757 37.8
R - 9EGO YAR Raymond Matthews 0
R - 10CLOVALLEY DAVE Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 7
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COOL BOOTS Robyn Barbour 23.977 10.3
2 6 6GINGER MENANG Alan Hanson 24.194 7.2
3 4 4BROULEE MISS Michael Carter 24.439 8.5
4 1 1LUNAR SHADOW Rodney Clark 24.446 6
5 5 5FABSTAR Ronald Fisher 24.485 3.7
6 8 8CRACKERJACK DOUG Jordan Cooper 24.529 8.5
7 7 7MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 24.587 11
8 3 3TUBARK Rodney Clark 24.897 5.5
R - 9DOWN MEXICO WAY John Barbara 0
R - 10GO DIDDA GO Ebony Deglaitis 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 28.273 17.8
2 8 8SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 28.314 8.8
3 1 1SPEEDY RYDER Barry Milne 28.322 3
4 4 4ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 28.341 4.5
5 3 3MY NAME'S RED Brenda Kinder 28.515 5.4
6 7 7ARAPAHO JOE Stan Bauer 28.576 5.4
7 2 2ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 28.688 20.6
8 6 6JUST LIKE DIDDA Jordan Cooper 28.756 25.6
R - 9WOOFA COMBO Sharyn Combridge 0
R - 10DRAFTED Calven Russell 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZOOBIE Jennifer Gill 28.349 7.4
2 3 3FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 28.389 31.4
3 1 1CRACKERJACK DAZA Jordan Cooper 28.496 4.2
4 7 7OLEG Barry Hiscock 28.513 15.9
5 4 4BEE ROSE Maria Rudd 28.739 4.8
6 6 6MAKIKOS Kevin Tirchett 28.983 46
7 2 2WADELOCK MINDY Michael Clohesy 29.285 8.9
8 8 8MY COUSIN JIM Daniel Pell 29.296 2.7
R - 9SWOOP AND PECK Gary Hansen 0
R - 10TRADEMARK STYLE Richard Boehm 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 28.204 2.9
2 5 5TRADEMARK ROCKY Gary Hansen 28.285 14.9
3 2 2BACARDI BREEZER Phillip Clark 28.349 3.9
4 3 3WADELOCK VENUS Michael Clohesy 28.74 25.9
5 7 7AVATAR OCTANE Richard Boehm 28.951 20.5
6 6 6MONARO JOE Ebony Deglaitis 28.999 4
7 8 8SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 29.052 7.5
8 4 4DR. DIAMONTIE Jennifer Gill 29.111 29
R - 9SECRET NUMBER Stephen Elsum 0
R - 10GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
RACE 11
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRUE COLOURS Karen Repia 23.919 1.6
2 7 7HANGA Brenda Kinder 24.071 19.2
3 8 8OUR DIDDA Tracey Deglaitis 24.15 8.8
4 4 4KALANI AMY Chloe Dew 24.164 13.3
5 6 6GOOD HUMOUR Phillip Clark 24.176 11
6 3 3MAGIC INNINGS Bruce Baxter 24.371 10.4
7 2 2WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 24.591 30.9
8 5 5HYPNOTIC TRANCE Scott Stefanos 24.843 10.2
R - 9GRANDIS Aaron Setford 0
R - 10FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter 0
RACE 12
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY NAME'S NED Brenda Kinder 24.185 8.6
2 8 8SCARLET'S SECRET Barry Milne 24.211 5.3
3 2 2TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 24.258 2.9
4 6 6PROVEN CHAT Vincent Mileto 24.413 4.2
5 4 4CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 24.62 25
6 5 10NINTH BRIGADE William Elson 24.637 14.6
7 3 3SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 24.643 7.2
8 1 1SURF'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 25.516 19
S - 5REFLECTED Aaron Setford 0
S - 9BENNY THE JET John Cusack 0
Click here for more detailed results