Bendigo

Wednesday, 9th Aug 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TARKEDIA SPRING Robert Taylor 24.61 5.9
2 6 6SHI THE ONE Michael Meyer 24.757 10.4
3 7 7FARAH Pia Triaca 24.835 9.3
4 2 9FACTS DON'T LIE Cameron Taylor 24.931 1.5
5 4 4SPOOKED OUT Gary Edwards 25.261 50
6 1 1JUST MISSY John Caulfield 25.292 10.1
7 5 5I'M TYKI John Caulfield 25.601 18.9
S - 2EXFORD OAK John Mcintyre 0
S - 8DAINTREE LILLI Janine Walker 0
R - 10HOOKHIMO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 2
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 28.761 3
2 7 7ANOTHER BANJI John Caulfield 28.936 12.9
3 6 6GOOD LUCK MICK Alan Bayliss 28.939 2.5
4 8 8GO DAN Robert Taylor 29.027 12.4
5 2 2KRAKEN LANINA Kevin Eyles 29.267 6.7
6 4 4BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 29.268 8.6
7 3 3MISS YAALA Ashley Welsh 29.396 44.8
RACE 3
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CAST AND HUNGRY Cameron Taylor 24.64 4.1
2 1 1WISHES FULFILLED Michael Meyer 24.661 4.2
3 7 7WILD WHIP Pauline Patterson 24.68 8.8
4 3 3LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 24.837 14.1
5 2 2SEEKING STARS Vito Inguanti 24.943 3.8
6 5 5JAKE DELIGHT Garry Harding 24.997 7
7 4 4BAD BALONEY Kevin Eyles 25.05 14.4
8 8 8LITTLE BIT SHINY David Shovan 25.204 24.1
R - 9LAURENCE AVENUE Alice Peat 0
R - 10GOTTA LITTLE BIG Garry Harding 0
RACE 4
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AWESOME FRECKLES Geoffrey Johnston 28.828 6.8
2 1 1JOYCEE RAE Darren Burkett 28.924 6.2
3 5 5NATARI Ken Hunt 29.252 15.3
4 3 3INGA RED Vito Inguanti 29.273 5.5
5 6 6AVATAR DJAY Richard Boehm 29.381 3.9
6 7 7DIVINO Brian Buchanan 29.464 12.3
7 4 4MAY'S MELODY Peter Frost 29.586 21.5
8 8 8ZELEMAR JIM Margaret Salvatore 29.637 4.1
R - 9MR. AGRO Kevin Ashton 0
R - 10COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 5
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 24.537 6.8
2 3 3SHOWTIME CHEVI Hayden Taylor 24.579 12.7
3 2 2CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 24.603 3.4
4 5 10SETH'S WAY Simon Barker 24.816 5.4
5 6 6ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 24.85 5.3
6 8 8ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Tolson 24.897 22
7 4 4BEKELE Steven Mcdonnell 25.505 5.4
8 7 7VANDERVILLE LADY Michael Ellis 25.727 16.5
S - 5MR. STEALER Shane Drummond 0
R - 9ARCHI WILLOW Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SIP SLOWLY Alexander Whitehead 28.71 2.5
2 6 6BARB ALLEN Tony Salpigtidis 28.721 6.5
3 8 8WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 28.83 6.9
4 2 2HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 28.948 18.1
5 7 7HEY HEY FOZZ Sharon Doust 29.033 16.1
6 1 1KRAKEN TILDA Helen Eyles 29.141 6.1
7 5 5FRED'S MY NAME Darren Burkett 29.237 6.5
8 4 4WINDSOR REIGN Kevin Jones 29.245 23.5
R - 9AVATAR THOR Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FAST FREDDIE Douglas Hammerstein 24.498 2.9
2 7 7IMA COSMIC Colin Rose 24.539 15.4
3 3 3CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 24.567 14.6
4 2 2TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 24.587 4.6
5 8 9HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 24.747 7
6 5 5BLUE MARMION James Egan 24.763 34.2
7 4 4PURE SACRIFICE Margaret Salvatore 24.85 8.1
8 1 1VANDERVILLE KID Michael Ellis 25.008 5.1
S - 8HELLO SLICK Aaron Farley 0
R - 10FANCY BOUNCE Deidre O'mara 0
RACE 8
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9AVATAR THOR Sandra Elmes 28.539 3.4
2 7 7VON SCHNITZEL Carol Jackson 28.552 4.7
3 8 8NERO JOE Ronald Brodtman 28.708 11.4
4 1 1WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour 29.059 3.6
5 4 4LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 29.177 35
6 6 6DYNA ZAYNABI Scott Melville 29.281 7.7
7 5 5BE HOPEFUL Andrew Mooney 29.363 48.7
8 2 2WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 29.485 7.5
S - 3ROMAN AROUND Kevin Chivell 0
RACE 9
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JUST BANJI John Caulfield 24.472 16.9
2 7 7FAWNTASTIC KATE Barry Stephens 24.476 9.6
3 3 3JOLIMIA Michael Pell 24.542 17.6
4 8 8ZOENAH'S LEGACY Ronald Rowe 24.612 14.4
5 1 1BEEJAY'S LAD Deborah Barron 24.626 4.3
6 4 4PROUD PHOENIX John Caulfield 24.631 8.8
7 2 2RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 24.647 4.2
8 6 9MY NAME'S NED Alan Ferguson 24.677 3.2
S - 6DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 0
R - 10BLUE AND COOL John Caulfield 0
RACE 10
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VANDERVILLE GIRL Michael Ellis 28.983 5.2
2 4 4SPRING SLATER Garry Harding 29.043 5.9
3 1 1BINKY BALE Kevin Ashton 29.046 10.5
4 7 10CHINESE WHISPER Bernard Seymour 29.092 4.5
5 2 2MY NAME'S POLLY Darren Burkett 29.108 4.2
6 5 5BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 29.16 16.4
7 6 9TRADEMARK BLISS John Mangion 29.179 32.8
8 8 8DROGMA David Basile 29.251 5.8
S - 6MISS SHIEKA Peter Inguanti 0
S - 7BOMBASTIC TIM Garry George 0
RACE 11
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PLUMCAD Gavin Gledhill 24.413 4.2
2 8 8KRAKEN BETTY Helen Eyles 24.748 5.2
3 7 7YAALA Ashley Welsh 24.982 11.2
4 3 3ROMAN BLUE JAY Pieter Smoor 25.072 16.3
5 2 2MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 25.082 4.8
6 5 5FAIRWAY DRIVE Bradley Hooke 25.188 6.5
7 1 9PROVISION Pieter Smoor 25.249 5
8 4 4STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.369 32.6
S - 1BEER ON TAP Kenneth Stephens 0
R - 10CULLQUIN ALEXIS Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 12
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RUBY RADS William Donlon 24.432 7.9
2 3 10BAKER STREET Sheila Donlon 24.546 3.6
3 4 4AVATAR WOLF Sandra Elmes 24.576 28.3
4 1 1BROADCAST TED Chloe Allan 24.643 1.8
5 2 2TRANQUIL WILL Gayle Lemin 24.696 15.7
6 8 8DAINTREE ALICE Raymond Matthews 24.91 31.4
7 5 5EL GRAND PEPE Brenda Kinder 25.026 35
8 7 7SENORITA PEPE Brenda Kinder 25.324 12.5
S - 3MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 0
R - 9CLAVASH Douglas Hammerstein 0
Click here for more detailed results