Bendigo

Friday, 22nd Dec 2017


RACE 1
GO! BENDIGO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALL BLING David Torr 28.65 3.1
2 5 5BROKEN AXLE Sheila Donlon 28.694 2.5
3 4 4YELLOWCAKE Robert Chivell 28.801 34.1
4 1 1WHY NOT DEAN Wayne Gray 29.021 10.1
5 3 3DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott 29.079 7.3
6 6 6STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 29.538 9
7 8 8HARDAWAY KATE Leland Medcraft 29.759 33.4
8 2 2LUCAS THE GREAT Richard Boehm 29.981 20.1
S - 10MISS SPRINGER Deborah White 0
R - 9CHEESE ICY Paul Matthews 0
RACE 2
GOLDFIELDS CATERING HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING NITRO Ian Garland 28.458 3.5
2 2 2EQUILIBRIUM Peter Dapiran 28.729 9
3 1 1BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 29.248 14
4 7 7MAXIMUM MAGIC George Kantzidis 29.278 29.3
5 8 8YODA Brooke Ennis 29.311 1.7
6 6 6RYBEN JACK Gary Hansen 29.452 15.6
7 4 4BANJO'S POWER Frank Rachele 29.596 51.5
8 5 5BAGHDAD RADIO Paul Matthews 30.374 78
S - 10MISS SPRINGER Deborah White 0
R - 9CHEESE ICY Paul Matthews 0
RACE 3
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 28.859 1.7
2 5 5CHIEF PEEKAY Kate Jackson 29.448 7.3
3 2 2BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 29.505 6.2
4 4 9CHEESE ICY Paul Matthews 29.716 31.9
5 8 8BAKALI LOUIS Leland Medcraft 29.995 36.8
6 1 1MACK TRIDENT Cameron Hudson 30.06 4.5
7 3 3IZZY KYMTONY Robert Tolson 30.223 33.8
S - 4ROCKIN' ROZ Ian Garland 0
S - 6DUNDAS DAVE Gerard Rigg 0
S - 10MISS SPRINGER Deborah White 0
RACE 4
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAKING CENTS Brooke Ennis 23.988 1.4
2 5 5KODASON Darren Fisher 24.228 8.1
3 1 1TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge 24.276 4.6
4 6 6MEPUNGA BILLY Gary Webb 24.355 40
5 2 2CRUISING SUZIE Mark Delbridge 24.515 19
6 3 3GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 24.639 32.7
7 4 10QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 24.932 29.8
8 7 7GRAND CAYMAN Dennis Pulis 25.128 51.1
S - 4SAMMY FROST Craig Elliot 0
S - 9WHY NOT TRISH Wayne Gray 0
RACE 5
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIPPIN' SAM Robert Britton 37.706 1.4
2 6 6HEADLINE NEWS Darren Fisher 38.511 8.6
3 2 2PACIFIC POWER Mark Grima 38.686 21.1
4 3 3WATCH ME WYN Jessica Sharp 38.882 37.3
5 4 4TRIPLE AGENT Sheldon Hamilton 39.018 16.3
6 7 7STRENGTH TO WYN Raymond Gatt 39.118 24.2
7 5 5DASHING MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 39.177 22.1
8 8 8CRACKERJACK JAKE Darren Fisher 39.335 7.2
S - 9BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 0
RACE 6
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TRIANNA Shaun Coulson 28.347 6.4
2 8 8MINT BOY Rodney Clark 28.393 5.4
3 6 6BEANBAG Jessica Sharp 28.396 9.7
4 7 7MY MATE LENNY Brooke Ennis 28.462 1.7
5 3 3CRITIC Gary Webb 28.614 17.9
6 5 5ALCYONE Beverley Pell 28.649 49.1
7 4 10AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 29.083 39.1
8 1 1MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp 29.27 16.4
S - 4AMIGO James Arthur 0
R - 9HANGA Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KILTY EXPRESS Raymond Drew 23.997 6.1
2 7 7PIPPY DIPPY Robert Britton 24.058 1.5
3 1 1STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 24.078 3.8
4 2 2LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 24.131 20.3
5 6 6TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 24.391 48.5
6 8 8SUPREME PRINCE Gary Hansen 24.451 21.5
S - 3CLOVER LAD John Donnelly 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS JUDGE Robert Britton 24.171 5.5
2 8 8AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 24.2 4.1
3 7 7WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 24.323 11.5
4 1 1FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 24.373 10.6
5 3 3KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 24.376 5.6
6 6 6DUBOVKA Beverley Pell 24.47 3.5
7 4 9ZAMBORA PRIDE Lisa Delbridge 24.794 19.2
T 5 5SOOTY EPSOM Darren Fisher 19.9
S - 4RUBE'S ABLAZE Geoffrey Green 0
S - 10RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TRUE COLOURS Ian Garland 28.569 3.2
2 7 7SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 28.695 7.8
3 5 5WARBO Jason Sharp 28.884 11.1
4 4 4FANCY HOPE Adele Powell 29.296 12.3
5 3 9VANILLA KISS Bronwyn Pulis 29.56 33.8
F 1 1PANDA REBEL Jason Formosa 32.5
F 2 2TRADEMARK ROCKY Gary Hansen 19.8
F 6 6CAPRICORN STORM Tim Stainer 2.2
S - 3SPRING BOMBER Geoffrey Green 0
R - 10DYNA WILLEM William Donlon 0
RACE 10
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CALENDAR BOY Brooke Ennis 23.914 2.6
2 7 7SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 24.102 2.6
3 3 3PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 24.137 13.6
4 1 1CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 24.441 32.4
5 2 2KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 24.449 11.3
6 4 4CROOKED VULTURE Mark Grima 24.522 6.3
7 8 8SERGEI Barry Hiscock 24.578 24.3
8 5 9HANGA Brenda Kinder 25.052 41.4
S - 5COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 0
R - 10AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 0
RACE 11
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 28.657 24.7
2 5 5WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 28.729 12.8
3 7 7TRUE VALUE Helen Ivers 28.788 1.5
4 1 1REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 28.841 15.4
5 6 6IMA CARAVAN Robert Walsh 28.918 10.9
6 2 2RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 28.941 20.3
7 8 8COALVILLE TIGER Bronwyn Pulis 28.981 6.1
8 3 9GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 29.263 22.7
S - 3SCOOTA FLASH David Basile 0
R - 10HANGA Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 12
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 23.917 2
2 3 3CRUISY'S EMPRESS Mark Delbridge 24.304 12.3
3 1 1OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 24.356 8.9
4 6 6JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 24.478 9.1
5 2 2CRYMELON IDOL Ian Bibby 24.563 5.4
6 7 7KRYPTONIAN Jeffrey Guy 24.796 9.4
7 4 9WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 24.925 35.9
8 5 5TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 25.001 16
S - 4ZAHRA BELLA Deborah White 0
R - 10DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 0
Click here for more detailed results