Bendigo

Wednesday, 20th Dec 2017


RACE 1
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 24.592 2.4
2 6 9SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 24.706 8.2
3 8 8WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 24.864 7.2
4 1 1TRAVELLER'S LADY William Donlon 25.074 7.9
5 3 3LITTLE NOVA Barry Hall 25.103 49.4
6 2 2GOLD CRUSHER Douglas Sheridan 25.347 3.6
7 4 4AZANA Trevor Whitford 25.363 17
P 7 7TRAVEL FAIR Douglas Baker 43.2
S - 6BELOW DECK Daniel Pell 0
R - 10BRAIDED SILK Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KING ROYALE Daryl Brennan 24.499 2.3
2 7 7RONNIE'S FLYER Adrian Smit 24.572 5.3
3 8 8SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 24.764 3.9
4 2 2KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 24.788 21.9
5 1 1TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry 25.003 16.3
6 4 10CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 25.306 17.4
7 6 6COOL AL Robert Tolson 25.392 45.5
8 3 3LIBERTY SAGE Trevor Whitford 25.497 8.6
S - 4MISTER PEANUTS Jess Fothergill 0
R - 9BOWON APPROACH Sean Lithgow 0
RACE 3
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LOOKING DOWN Raymond Henness 24.563 1.7
2 4 4KOLORA DAVEY Chris Stanton 24.662 21.8
3 2 2STAR CLUSTER Daryl Brennan 24.868 3.6
4 5 5KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn 24.971 39.8
5 6 6ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 25.252 7
6 7 7CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 25.305 25.8
7 1 1CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 25.464 25.2
8 8 8PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 25.479 31.2
R - 9AEROPLANE HANK Darren Murray 0
R - 10QUARTER TO Nicholas Sheehan 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EXFORD LUMPY Craig Webb 24.596 32.9
2 8 8TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 24.732 30.5
3 3 3MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 24.985 5.6
4 2 2TASHENDO Raymond Henness 25 2
5 6 6CASH OR CARD Carlie Tyley 25.015 5.1
6 4 4AVATAR REBEL Donald Mcdonald 25.184 46.7
7 1 1BUZZ THE TOWER Trevor Whitford 25.273 11.1
8 7 7HAYLEY JANE Daryl Brennan 25.341 6.7
R - 9SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 0
R - 10YOU BANDIT Shane Dervish 0
RACE 5
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness 28.434 1.6
2 4 4DOC NAM Vincent Mileto 29.011 8.8
3 3 3MON DASHA Rodney Stephens 29.088 78.5
4 7 9ZELEMAR JIM Margaret Salvatore 29.171 7.1
5 6 6HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 29.232 44.9
6 5 5DON ONE David Shovan 29.294 42.6
7 1 1PIZZA SHOP Joe La Rosa 29.409 7.9
8 8 8NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 29.549 7
S - 7CHICKEN PARMA Joe La Rosa 0
R - 10STELLA STORY Robert Hayes 0
RACE 6
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FEARLESS FLYER Owen Mcgovern 28.388 2.8
2 7 7GRAND MAXIMUS Chloe Dew 28.66 4.1
3 3 3DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 29.156 3.6
4 1 1BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 29.173 13.6
5 4 4SOLO Brenda Kinder 29.24 13.9
6 5 5WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 29.265 11.8
7 8 8BERT'S SPECIAL Gregory Berry 29.385 44.5
8 6 6KEEP UP Julie Chilcott 29.392 20.2
R - 9ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10LATIFI ZEUS James Arthur 0
RACE 7
NINE BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 29.139 2
2 1 1BEER ON TAP Kenneth Stephens 29.14 23.8
3 7 7DRY ARGUMENT Dawn Trickey 29.145 8.2
4 3 3TRADEMARK BLISS Sebastiano Gibilisco 29.166 7
5 6 6RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 29.35 34.1
6 8 8BIG SKEETA Trevor Whitford 29.469 12.4
7 5 5ULTIMATE RETURN Lachlan Scott 29.506 4.7
8 4 4TOO FLY MAN George Kantzidis 29.889 18.9
R - 9KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 0
R - 10HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 8
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 28.713 21.9
2 8 8DARK SMIFFY Jeffrey Guy 28.762 13.9
3 1 1CALEN Colin Newman 28.936 3.3
4 4 4VIRGIL Scott Gibson 29.008 10
5 7 7MORTA BELLA Katherine Brooks 29.135 57.5
6 6 6SWIFT BUNNY Deidre O'mara 29.218 45
7 5 5ONE MOORE PAGE Katherine Brooks 29.274 12.9
T 3 3BANJO SNOOPY Joe La Rosa 1.8
R - 9HANGA Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10OLEG Barry Hiscock 0
RACE 9
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen 24.35 1.4
2 6 6KRAKEN ELROY Helen Eyles 24.787 6
3 7 9SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald 24.8 29
4 5 5KRAKEN LIL Michael Ellis 24.878 10.6
5 4 4TANAZOO Alan Inglis 24.937 9.1
6 3 3PODIUM EXPRESS Keith Kelly 25.873 39.5
7 8 10PROVISION Pieter Smoor 26.342 24.9
S - 1MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 0
S - 7ROGER CHERRY Desmond Trethowan 0
S - 8STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
RACE 10
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BILLY BART Jennifer Torr 24.246 3.7
2 7 7HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 24.345 2.8
3 6 6TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.465 12.1
4 2 2ARCHI WILLOW Ronald Fisher 24.51 18.5
5 8 9BOLARE Donald Jarvis 24.58 14.1
6 3 10RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 24.692 6.5
7 5 5SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 24.779 5.9
8 4 4TEMPUS FUGIT Geoffrey Williamson 24.793 35.2
S - 3COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 0
S - 8CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 0
RACE 11
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 24.314 7.5
2 2 2GREYSYND ALPHA Shane Drummond 24.338 1.7
3 5 5FIRST REFUSAL Owen Mcgovern 24.622 3.8
4 6 6LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 24.725 10.2
5 4 4ALL INN PIPER Tony Duncan 24.865 34.2
6 3 3PRINCESS VINTAGE Gregory Berry 25.031 29.8
7 8 8CRYMELON PINK Ian Bibby 25.284 26.5
S - 1COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 0
S - 9BAMBALAM TILLY Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 0
RACE 12
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 24.815 9.7
2 3 3AMAZON WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 24.837 15.1
3 6 6CRAINY'S WISH Margaret Salvatore 24.891 1.9
4 8 8ALL INN EMMA Tony Duncan 25.05 28.9
5 4 4GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 25.14 16.1
6 5 5ROMAN BLUE JAY Katherine Brooks 25.495 44.9
7 2 2WICKED HILLARY Melanie Lithgow 25.522 3.6
8 1 9HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 25.55 9.4
S - 1BOBBY TRON 0
R - 10RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 0
Click here for more detailed results