Bendigo

Wednesday, 29th Nov 2017


RACE 1
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PAMELA ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 28.79 3.3
2 8 8BOMBORA ROCKET Jeffery Frusher 28.945 6
3 3 3RYBEN JACK Gary Hansen 28.978 12.6
4 5 5FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 29.01 8.6
5 4 4AMBER'S WISH Angela Langton 29.015 5.4
6 1 1SHADOW KISSED Judith Worsfold 29.068 13.1
7 7 7PINCIOTTI Jason Formosa 29.233 4.3
8 6 6ANOTHER BANJI John Caulfield 29.399 42.5
S - 10AEROPLANE MO Chris Darmanin 0
R - 9ATOMIC KITTEN Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 24.42 1.8
2 2 2RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 24.551 3.2
3 1 1TRICEPS BRACHII Stephen Tabb 24.651 7.3
4 3 3LAST BANDITO Julie Ward 24.952 35.3
5 7 7BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 25.042 39.2
6 5 5CAITLIN LOUISE David Basile 25.08 39.9
7 8 8PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 25.25 12.9
8 6 6LITTLE NOVA Barry Hall 25.445 37.4
R - 9TRAVEL FAIR Douglas Baker 0
R - 10RUN TOM RUN Theo Van Taarling 0
RACE 3
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 24.455 7.9
2 8 8AEROPLANE HANK Darren Murray 24.675 3
3 1 1TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry 24.742 7.6
4 3 10MARVELETTE Garry White 24.808 15.2
5 7 9ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 24.897 5.7
6 6 6OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 24.975 9.3
7 5 5PAINTS A STORY William Donlon 25.261 5.4
8 4 4LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 25.32 17
S - 3HARD KNOCKS Sheryl Thomas 0
S - 7NICK Patricia Lowe 0
RACE 4
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GOLDEN SPELL Angela Langton 28.486 2.3
2 4 4PERFECT NATURE Robert Douglas 28.655 6.8
3 1 1LITTLE DYNAMO Matthew Nash 28.795 4.1
4 8 8ALGABLEW Warren Alley 28.846 4.6
5 2 2ROCKSTAR BARNES Alan Ferguson 29.067 20.9
6 6 6PIZZA SHOP Joe La Rosa 29.901 17.2
7 5 5AVATAR REBEL Donald Mcdonald 29.981 29.7
S - 7DESTINI LIMA Selwyn Coates 0
S - 9HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 0
S - 10GRESHAM Deb Carr 0
RACE 5
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-9 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$950 - $270 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CASANOVA Michael Said 38.288 5.5
2 1 1BOTTLE OF PLONK Samantha Taylor 38.96 9.2
3 3 9MAC'S INTENTION Kathryn Bentley 39.123 6.3
4 5 5FOXY WHIP Paul Gabriel 39.187 5.4
5 7 7CHINESE WHISPER Bernard Seymour 39.263 7.4
6 6 6MON DASHA Rodney Stephens 39.407 50.1
7 2 2WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour 39.922 2.5
S - 3HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 0
S - 8GENERAL ROMULUS Barry Hiscock 0
RACE 6
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman 28.511 1.8
2 6 6MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 28.747 11.2
3 4 4DESSY FOZZ Brian Fothergill 28.792 7.2
4 2 2WINDSOR REIGN Lloyd Fitzgerald 28.88 17.1
5 3 9OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 29.061 12.2
6 5 5ARGYLE BONNIE Raymond Morgan 29.303 4.6
7 1 1PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield 29.345 19.2
S - 3CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 0
S - 8SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 0
S - 10KAMCHATKA LASS Carol Jackson 0
RACE 7
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 24.239 4.8
2 6 6SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 24.307 4.7
3 2 2BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 24.594 4.8
4 5 5DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 24.624 4.7
5 4 4MR PERFECT Kevin Ashton 24.656 19.4
6 7 7ALL INN BOSTON Tony Duncan 24.835 12.6
7 8 8DEADLY PACE Thomas Boehmke 24.939 7.5
8 1 1TEMPUS FUGIT Geoffrey Williamson 25.075 12.7
R - 9MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 0
R - 10FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FREE AUTO Darren Murray 28.676 5.9
2 5 5SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 28.748 28.7
3 2 2SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 28.869 4.9
4 8 8LADY ISABELLA Michael Meyer 28.942 6.5
5 4 4COSMIC CHAPTA Sheryl Thomas 28.989 45.2
6 1 1WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 29.12 5.4
7 6 6HANGA Brenda Kinder 29.163 10.6
8 7 7MILITANT CHIEF Ken Hunt 29.352 3.2
S - 10HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 0
R - 9BEKIM FIRE Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 9
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen 24.373 3.2
2 5 5LUCY'S LOCKET Angela Langton 24.419 3.8
3 1 1HILUX Michael Bowerman 24.854 3.7
4 7 7MR. CANDYMAN Deb Carr 25.075 44.8
5 2 2BLUE FORTITUDE Julie Ward 25.102 45.9
6 8 8TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 25.146 44.3
7 4 4STORM THE SORROW Samantha Taylor 25.396 6.6
8 3 3SOFT MUSIC Bruce Baxter 25.447 8.9
R - 9KRAKEN ELROY Helen Eyles 0
R - 10FAR CLIF DYNO Pauline Patterson 0
RACE 10
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PROJECTILE Matthew Nash 28.535 3.5
2 2 9KRUZIN' CRIPPS Joe La Rosa 28.966 1.7
3 1 1IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 29.057 8.3
4 4 4SHI THE ONE Michael Meyer 29.205 7.6
5 7 7DROGMA Warren Alley 29.239 48.6
6 5 5BEER ON TAP Kenneth Stephens 29.288 46.9
7 3 3BINKY BALE Kevin Ashton 29.342 47.2
S - 2SOEZTOC Calven Russell 0
S - 8KOWARI Gary Paull 0
R - 10EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 0
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KING'S FURY Cameron Taylor 24.201 3.4
2 4 4DYNA BERYL Chloe Dew 24.606 3.7
3 3 3MACKA'S VICTOREM Daniel Carswell 24.685 22.6
4 7 7RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 24.849 52
5 6 6SUBSCAPULARIS Kathryne Tabb 24.885 6.7
6 5 5STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.94 80.2
7 8 8MY FERNANDO TIM Gary Edwards 24.951 2.9
8 1 1SAMMI JAY John Caulfield 24.964 21.7
R - 9TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 0
R - 10TANAZOO Alan Inglis 0
RACE 12
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 24.503 5
2 6 6BOLARE Donald Jarvis 24.703 7.9
3 5 5COOLATAI LASS Heather Baxter 24.778 2.4
4 2 2TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 24.885 5.4
5 8 9MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 24.91 4.9
6 7 7LILLY OF LAGUNA John Kantzidis 25.185 19.3
S - 1MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 0
S - 4NO LAYING BACK Arron Rocke 0
S - 8PENBERTHY David Basile 0
S - 10RED HOT FOX Amanda Scott 0
Click here for more detailed results