Bendigo

Wednesday, 22nd Nov 2017


RACE 1
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOLDEN SPELL Angela Langton 28.647 3.2
2 1 1PAMELA ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 28.931 3.6
3 7 7BOMBORA ROCKET Jeffery Frusher 29.006 6.4
4 6 6RYBEN JACK Gary Hansen 29.023 28.2
5 3 3FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 29.149 10.6
6 4 4DASHING DYSON Matthew Nash 29.532 9
7 5 5GRAPHITE COUNTY Angela Langton 29.839 5.8
8 8 8IZZY KYMTONY Robert Tolson 30.006 45.9
R - 9AMBER'S WISH Angela Langton 0
R - 10RAMPAGING RICK Matthew Nash 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SOFT MUSIC Bruce Baxter 24.675 3.2
2 3 3ELKE'S OSTI Michael Niele 24.737 3.6
3 5 5PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 24.799 19
4 8 8ARE YOU SERIAL Arron Rocke 25.011 5.4
5 7 9AZANA Trevor Whitford 25.071 31.2
6 4 4LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 25.106 6.2
7 2 2COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 25.172 30.7
8 6 6RUGGED Brett Cook 25.209 7.8
S - 7SERENDIPITY GEM Richard Boehm 0
R - 10BALMORAL BASH Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 3
GEM BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PROJECTILE Matthew Nash 28.707 2.5
2 4 4LITTLE DYNAMO Matthew Nash 28.743 10.3
3 7 7AVATAR DJAY Richard Boehm 29.281 13.8
4 6 6TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 29.319 24.7
5 2 2DESTINI GALAXY Emilio Rinaldi 29.324 4
6 3 10TRADEMARK BLISS Sebastiano Gibilisco 29.417 8.6
7 5 5PERFECT NATURE Robert Douglas 29.428 5.6
8 8 8COOL AL Robert Tolson 29.482 42.5
S - 3LEON'S WISH Neil Baker 0
R - 9COSMO LASS Thomas Sharp 0
RACE 4
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 24.196 2.7
2 3 3FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 24.331 4.5
3 6 10KING'S FURY Cameron Taylor 24.341 2.9
4 5 5TANAZOO Alan Inglis 24.596 11
5 2 2DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 24.928 40.1
6 7 7BEKSUN Neil Mason 25.289 31.3
7 4 9MONKEY YEAR Evan Keene 25.949 10.8
S - 4MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 0
S - 6JACK CHERRY Lorraine Trethowan 0
S - 8WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 0
RACE 5
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 28.637 6.3
2 1 10FREE AUTO Darren Murray 28.748 2.2
3 7 7SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 28.827 10.5
4 3 3NINTH BRIGADE William Elson 28.848 4
5 4 4JUST A DOT Neville Vincent 29.008 31.6
6 6 6TRADEMARK STYLE Richard Boehm 29.14 34.4
7 5 5GENERAL ROMULUS Barry Hiscock 29.285 8.9
8 2 2WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour 29.311 21.2
S - 1STEVRON AUTOS David Basile 0
S - 9ULTIMATE RETURN Lachlan Scott 0
RACE 6
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 24.599 2.5
2 8 8BOLARE Donald Jarvis 24.827 4
3 4 4GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 24.839 3.5
4 2 2BENNY'S PROMISE Travis Monaghan 24.946 9.8
5 5 9PRINCESS VINTAGE Gregory Berry 25.765 15.7
P 3 3BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 11.3
S - 1STEINBECK KNEW Sharlene Whitford 0
S - 5SWIFT RUBY John Wilson 0
S - 6COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 0
S - 10CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VIRGIL Scott Gibson 28.659 5
2 8 8DA BONT Sharon Kaliszewski 28.732 1.5
3 4 4DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 29.063 14.3
4 6 6REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 29.106 8.4
5 5 5CHINESE WHISPER Bernard Seymour 29.11 17.2
6 1 9MY DOLLY MOLLY Ronald Fisher 29.246 13.2
S - 1AVATAR OCTANE Richard Boehm 0
S - 2JULAINE Anthony Harding 0
S - 3SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman 0
S - 10FLYING MIA Emma Bowles 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 24.239 10.2
2 5 10SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 24.43 3.1
3 8 8TROV'S GEM Louie Bicchieri 24.53 2.2
4 6 6NERO JOE Ronald Brodtman 24.565 10.4
5 1 1LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 24.789 5.9
6 3 3MADEMOISELLE SOX Neville Vincent 25.033 41.3
7 7 7ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 25.149 47.7
S - 2TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 0
S - 5TRICKY TRON David Basile 0
S - 9CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 0
RACE 9
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA BERYL Chloe Dew 24.319 3.5
2 7 9LUCY'S LOCKET Angela Langton 24.56 2.2
3 5 5SPOTTED OPAL David Graham 24.726 43.3
4 1 1DESTINI DUCHESS Emilio Rinaldi 24.978 3.8
5 6 6OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 24.993 42.3
6 3 3PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 25.036 7.4
S - 4ROYAL JASPER Pia Triaca 0
S - 7KOSTYA NUFFEN John Wilson 0
S - 8ONYX MISS David Basile 0
S - 10JAGGERED NIKKI Kelvin Iles 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MACKA'S VICTOREM Daniel Carswell 24.675 21.3
2 3 3AEROPLANE HANK Darren Murray 24.704 3
3 8 8AVATAR DODGE Richard Boehm 24.706 4.9
4 4 9EXFORD LUMPY Craig Webb 24.915 31.2
5 2 2VINAKA OSCAR Chris Glen 24.99 2.7
6 5 5HASHTAG JOHNNY Malcolm Lowe 25.04 45.3
7 1 10TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry 25.122 6.7
8 6 6COSMIC GEORGE Ian Robinson 25.355 64.6
S - 1AL'S SAN BOW David Graham 0
S - 4MONEY DUD Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 11
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SAINT RAY David Gehan 24.498 2
2 6 6DESTINI ECHO Michael Jones 24.623 4.5
3 4 4BIG SKEETA Trevor Whitford 24.718 15.5
4 3 3BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 24.736 6.5
5 7 7BATIK PRINT Belinda Glen 24.896 8.6
6 2 2SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald 24.916 33.6
7 8 8STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.961 71
8 5 9PESTY PYPER Stanley Berriman 25.378 12
S - 5GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 0
S - 10SOEZTOC Calven Russell 0
RACE 12
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANGEL CLOUD Michael Niele 24.266 3.5
2 3 3KILTY JEWEL David Graham 24.464 11
3 8 8SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 24.519 6.2
4 7 7BOLT POWER Matthew Nash 24.62 2.3
5 1 1HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 24.63 15.5
6= 4 9REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 24.647 39.7
6= 5 5QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 24.647 10.5
8 6 6SIMPLY GOOD Malcolm Lowe 25.005 53
S - 4GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
R - 10NO LAYING BACK Arron Rocke 0
Click here for more detailed results