Bendigo

Wednesday, 27th Sep 2017


RACE 1
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GUNAI GOSSIP John Martin 24.255 3.5
2 2 2MOVE IT Dale Bunn 24.472 8.1
3 4 4SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 24.53 5.4
4 1 1CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 24.738 3.5
5 3 3LITTLE NOVA Barry Hall 24.986 25.9
6 5 5ATOMIC KITTEN Thomas Boehmke 25.021 6.4
7 7 7MACADAMIA ROSE Lynette Anstee 25.136 13.3
8 6 10ANOTHER BEKIM Pieter Smoor 25.362 35.3
S - 6BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 0
R - 9BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 0
RACE 2
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ELAINE AVENUE Alice Peat 28.354 1.04
2 3 3DEE FINAL SIREN Darren Irby 28.945 18.9
3 6 6NELLIE SHAN Douglas Hammerstein 28.948 26
4 2 2BOTTLE OF PLONK Samantha Taylor 29.037 63.8
5 7 7MEGA MOO Michelle Groom 29.126 24
6 4 4IZZY KYMTONY Robert Tolson 29.297 96.9
7 8 8SWEET ANGEL Pia Triaca 29.496 68
RACE 3
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRACKERJACK BLAX Jordan Cooper 28.129 1.6
2 4 4REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis 28.55 5.5
3 3 3ZELEMAR JIM Margaret Salvatore 28.672 7.9
4 1 1WINNIE Pia Triaca 28.963 21.1
5 8 8EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 29.03 11.5
6 5 5NATARI Ken Hunt 29.221 38.5
7 7 7GO MAYSIE GO Pauline Patterson 29.336 37.6
8 6 9ROCKSTAR BARNES Brenda Kinder 29.466 18.6
S - 6CRACKERJACK JOFF Jordan Cooper 0
S - 10CRACKERJACK DAZA Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 4
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VECTIS SEYARDA Judy O'neill 28.599 3.9
2 4 4VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 28.658 5.7
3 5 5COSMO LASS Thomas Sharp 28.739 3.7
4 3 3ICENI RIVAL Susan Gray 28.75 8.1
5 7 7TIME SENT Bruce Loft 28.967 57.8
6 1 1AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 29.097 7.5
7 6 6BUCA DOLL Jason Tolson 29.267 37.4
8 8 8DISTRIBUTOR William Elson 29.344 5.7
R - 9FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 0
R - 10WINLOCK HADLEY Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 5
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 28.476 8.4
2 4 9FAB DREAM Barry Reid 28.597 11.2
3 2 2ALLEN ZHARA Darren Burkett 28.655 11.7
4 1 1GENERAL ROMULUS Barry Hiscock 28.656 3.4
5 8 8JUST A DOT Neville Vincent 28.752 15.9
6 3 3WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 28.838 5.2
7 5 5MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 28.902 15.4
T 6 6NITRO POWER Robert Hodgson 3.7
S - 4ZELEMAR ROO David Torr 0
R - 10IONA EXPRESS Adrian Kenyon 0
RACE 6
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MERC Tess Galea 28.421 2.6
2 5 5HEY HEY FOZZ Sharon Doust 28.731 29.2
3 7 7PATTY'S PRINCE Peter Stefanos 28.771 5.9
4 2 10KEEP UP Julie Chilcott 28.824 12.6
5 3 3NERO JOE Ronald Brodtman 28.838 4.2
6 6 6MINCA MAN Robert Hayes 28.955 30.1
7 4 4LANA LASS Lloyd Fitzgerald 29.386 6.7
8 1 9SIENNA'S LILLY Raymond Morgan 29.423 11.3
S - 1CULLQUIN FRANK Shara Quinlan 0
S - 2HOMER Michael Niele 0
RACE 7
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STARFACE Michael Davison 28.367 4.4
2 3 3DRY ARGUMENT Dawn Trickey 28.815 22.6
3 8 8MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 28.925 10.5
4 7 7WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 28.989 2.1
5 1 1REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 29.032 20.5
6 4 4CLAVASH Douglas Hammerstein 29.071 8.5
7 6 6WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 29.099 19.5
8 2 2BERRIDALE BUDDIE Scott Stefanos 29.135 8.4
R - 9GUNAI CHIEF John Martin 0
R - 10WINDSOR REIGN Lloyd Fitzgerald 0
RACE 8
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SUNDAY SIPPER Peter Dunlevey 24.372 6
2 2 2OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 24.54 6
3 1 1COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 24.589 4.7
4 7 7BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 24.604 6.1
5 8 8WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour 24.644 16.6
6 4 4MILWALCAR Michael Davison 24.773 56.6
7 6 6CALL ME DEITA Pauline Patterson 24.826 23.9
8 3 3DEADLY PACE Thomas Boehmke 24.872 2.8
R - 9SHOCKING ONYX Scott Stefanos 0
R - 10DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 0
RACE 9
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GREYSYND ALPHA Shane Drummond 23.978 2.8
2 8 8CRAINY'S WISH Margaret Salvatore 24.232 6
3 4 4TANAZOO Alan Inglis 24.855 21.3
4 3 3ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 24.948 3.6
5 2 2OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 24.968 6.7
6 7 7WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 24.972 43.3
7 1 1HARRY'S HAMMER Sheila Donlon 25.231 6.4
S - 5VECTIS CAMPINAE Judy O'neill 0
R - 9GREY GROUSE Tony Salpigtidis 0
R - 10SPOT MY KEY Alice Peat 0
RACE 10
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY NAME'S NED Brenda Kinder 24.571 3.4
2 7 7SHE'S A WINLOCK Peter Stefanos 24.617 13.4
3 3 3SWIFT KNOCKOUT Brian Fothergill 24.717 31.5
4 2 2BRYDEN PETER Pia Triaca 24.837 12
5 5 5PENBERTHY Samantha Taylor 24.893 6.9
6 4 4BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 25.113 8.4
7 6 6BUNDY PRINCESS Jennifer Torr 25.371 23
8 1 1ANOTHER EMGRAND Riana Groom 25.385 2.5
R - 9GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 0
RACE 11
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FRISCO LIZ Ronald Gilliland 24.276 2
2 6 6SCOOTA FLASH Ian Barbour 24.346 6.7
3 8 8BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 24.399 15.5
4 5 5BOLARE Donald Jarvis 24.605 8.6
5 7 7COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 24.671 10.9
6 1 1DEE BIG RIG Darren Irby 24.735 11.9
7 3 3CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 24.736 7.5
8 2 9BERT'S SPECIAL Gregory Berry 24.751 22.8
S - 2SNIPPYLISS David Long 0
R - 10OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 0
RACE 12
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 24.363 3.6
2 2 2GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 24.508 10
3 6 6SIMPLY GOOD Peter Desmond 24.83 25.2
4 5 5DIYAS Scott Gibson 24.906 37.5
5 4 4ARMADALE LASS Dale Bunn 24.936 9.8
6 8 8BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon 25.262 1.7
7 1 1MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 25.332 49.1
8 3 3SENORITA PEPE Brenda Kinder 25.501 32.1
R - 9EL GRAND PEPE Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10PETENTIM Peter Dunlevey 0
Click here for more detailed results