Bendigo

Wednesday, 5th Jul 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 24.333 1.7
2 5 5BRIENNE Dennis Trewin 24.56 8.8
3 2 2TWILIGHT FEVER Theo Van Taarling 24.65 11.9
4 8 8MOYARRA ECLIPSE Sandra Waycott 24.741 5.4
5= 3 3RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 24.809 11
5= 4 4ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 24.809 38.1
7 6 6WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 24.967 13.2
8 7 7JUST BANJI John Caulfield 25.214 23.6
R - 9HEROIC OUTLAW Clint Colaiacovo 0
RACE 2
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PROVEN LEGACY Vincent Mileto 24.161 1.9
2 7 7MY NAME'S NED Alan Ferguson 24.428 6.6
3 8 8HILLBILLY SPUNK Jennifer Wilson 24.467 15.2
4 3 3KING'S FURY Sheryl Thomas 24.642 41.3
5 2 2LILLY SHAN Rodney Clark 24.829 3.8
6 1 1TANAZOO Alan Inglis 25.031 19.2
7 5 5PROUD PHOENIX John Caulfield 25.142 13.1
8 4 4CULLQUIN ALEXIS Shara Quinlan 25.374 26.6
R - 9HEROIC OUTLAW Clint Colaiacovo 0
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter 24.185 1.6
2 4 4ROOEY Graham Glass 24.45 24
3 6 6OUTLAW BRUCE Michael Bird 24.5 34.4
4 5 5BOOF'S BANJO Ronald Gilliland 24.785 10.3
5 2 2COSMIC TOOL Jennifer Thorpe 24.833 15.2
6 1 1SICARIO Stuart Divers 24.896 6
7 3 3SKYE'S A FALLEN Craig Webb 25.276 6.4
8 7 7KAVA MAGIC Wendy Hansen 25.331 62.5
R - 9HEROIC OUTLAW Clint Colaiacovo 0
RACE 4
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 24.423 2.9
2 4 4MY COUSIN JIM Daniel Pell 24.674 3.2
3 2 2SALA BALE Dennis Trewin 24.765 11.9
4 7 9HEROIC OUTLAW Clint Colaiacovo 24.905 61.1
5 1 1BEVVIES BULLET Simon Humphries 24.923 7.1
6 5 5ALL INN LOMU Tony Duncan 24.935 19.2
7 8 8LARRIKAN BOZZIE Sheryl Thomas 24.977 41.1
8 6 6SUDOKU BUDDAH Mark Giddings 25.034 4.8
S - 7RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 5
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALLEN QUINTUS Andrea Dailly 24.574 2
2 4 4MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott 24.651 6.6
3 6 6PETER YAP Raymond Henness 24.76 4.9
4 7 7RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 24.822 37.6
5 8 8MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson 24.829 4.4
6 3 3INJECTOR Alisdair Armstrong 24.893 26.9
7 5 5WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 24.931 37.9
8 2 10LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 25.13 41.9
S - 2BOUND AFTER GOLD Martin Hanke 0
S - 9RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 0
RACE 6
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SILVER TRIDENT Sharon Coburn 28.754 3.2
2 1 1BELJAY GALAXY Adam Scott 29.036 18
3 7 7JOYCEE RAE Darren Burkett 29.106 13.1
4 5 5PAPERBACK WRITER Wendy Hansen 29.119 6.8
5 4 4GREYSYND ASH Michael Chilcott 29.141 3.1
6 3 3ROCKSTAR BARNES Alan Ferguson 29.178 16.9
7 6 6WINLOCK HADLEY Scott Stefanos 29.249 8.5
8 8 8TIGER TEES Douglas Hammerstein 29.344 10.9
R - 9JUST RED John Caulfield 0
R - 10NATARI Ken Hunt 0
RACE 7
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 28.595 8.1
2 6 6SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 28.681 5.4
3 7 7HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 28.812 3.7
4 4 4VINCENT BENEDICT Clint Arthur 28.838 4.2
5 8 8RATTLE GATE Adele Powell 28.938 9.1
6 1 1ZELEMAR JIM Margaret Salvatore 28.968 6.4
7 5 5MY NAME'S POLLY Darren Burkett 28.969 36.4
8 3 3GO MAYSIE GO Pauline Patterson 29.238 15.2
R - 9JUST RED John Caulfield 0
R - 10NATARI Ken Hunt 0
RACE 8
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 29.003 34
2 2 9TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas 29.016 5.7
3 1 1BUCA DOLL Jason Tolson 29.215 31.1
4 3 3TOO FLY MAN George Kantzidis 29.237 23.2
5 4 4TIM RIGGINS Neville Vincent 29.268 4.9
6 7 10BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 29.289 33.7
7 6 6DAWS BUTLER Steven Mcdonnell 29.364 5.7
8 8 8GUNAI CHIEF Robert Glass 29.394 2
S - 2JUST LIKE DIDDA Stan Bauer 0
S - 7EL GRAND KNOCKA George Kantzidis 0
RACE 9
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LIREVA Steven Collyer 24.584 4
2 6 6WILD WHIP Pauline Patterson 24.626 7.2
3 1 1CLAVASH Douglas Hammerstein 24.673 28.9
4 2 2PICCOLO POPPY Adele Powell 24.913 3.9
5 3 3WEISS ALLEN Dennis Trewin 24.968 8.5
6 4 4JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 24.983 3.3
7 7 7TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 25.187 11.4
S - 5HARD KNOCKS Sheryl Thomas 0
R - 9HEROIC OUTLAW Clint Colaiacovo 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JIMMARINGLE Gary Paull 24.274 1.7
2 6 6ALANNAH'S GEM Steven Collyer 24.548 13.1
3 8 8KOSTYA NUFFEN Adam Norris 24.917 9
4 3 3FAWNTASTIC KATE Barry Stephens 25.266 4.9
5 4 4LITTLE BIT SHINY David Shovan 25.267 30.8
6 7 7CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 25.322 35.3
7 1 1RUBBA WILSON Sean Van Taarling 25.621 6.6
S - 5RUSTY SIDEBOTTOM Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 9HEROIC OUTLAW Clint Colaiacovo 0
RACE 11
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 24.252 1.8
2 1 1FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 24.449 4.7
3 3 3ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 24.453 27
4 6 6FLASHING LIGHTS Raymond Henness 24.702 16.6
5 4 4PODIUM SENSATION Andrea Dailly 24.763 3.6
6 5 5BUNDY PRINCESS Jennifer Torr 24.837 27.7
7 2 10SWIFT FOZZ Donald Mcdonald 24.842 49.3
S - 2CRUISING SUZIE Darren Burkett 0
S - 8RED LAGOON Clint Colaiacovo 0
R - 9TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 0
RACE 12
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPEEDY RYDER Barry Milne 23.931 3.2
2 2 2MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa 24.099 4.5
3 3 3RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 24.569 9.1
4 5 5IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 24.609 5.8
5 7 7WINSTON CRUISE Darren Burkett 24.623 5.5
6 8 8CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 24.685 14
7 6 6BERRIDALE BUDDIE Scott Stefanos 24.758 19.6
8 1 1RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 24.765 17
R - 9DREAMING DORA Rodney Clark 0
R - 10ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 0
Click here for more detailed results