Bendigo

Saturday, 15th Jul 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS 14/8 HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COSMIC POLLY Tanya Auld 24.326 1.9
2 6 6HAIL A CAB Gary Hansen 24.62 9.1
3 1 1KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 24.954 4.5
4 5 10SIMONE'S MAGIC Vanessa Watson 25.157 32.8
5 8 8PRIZED Graham Laidlay 25.272 7.6
6 7 7ITSA SECRET Cooper Hayes 25.336 17.1
7 4 4BELRON GAZ Ronald Partington 25.435 18.9
8 3 3ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 25.489 22.1
S - 5MEXICAN NED Sheryl Thomas 0
R - 9ANNIE BELL Mark Campbell 0
RACE 2
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5POWERFUL LOMAR Maxwell Auld 24.088 2.5
2 2 2SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 24.613 2.4
3 8 8RIVER WILD Jason Nibbs 24.676 24.4
4 7 7BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 24.796 44.4
5 3 3GREYSYND EBONY Michael Chilcott 25.165 7.3
6 1 1DISINGENOUS Shayne Fisher 25.455 21.7
7 6 6DOC NAM Vincent Mileto 25.478 9.8
T 4 10REMEMBERING ROD Vanessa Watson 45.4
S - 4MAHJONG HEAT David Keanelly 0
R - 9SECRET BUSINESS Cooper Hayes 0
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 24.388 3.5
2 2 2GREYSYND ALPHA Michael Chilcott 24.465 2.4
3 3 3PICCOLO DANCER Adele Powell 25.09 12.3
4 8 8FRONTIER Shayne Fisher 25.138 22
5 5 5LUKA'S CHOICE 25.176 22.9
6 7 7IN A JAM Graeme Jose 25.268 9
7 1 1MAINE GRACE Gary Paull 25.283 4.9
S - 6BELRON BLISS Ronald Partington 0
R - 9PARTO'S DIGIT Ronald Partington 0
R - 10KRAZY BUZZARD Vanessa Watson 0
RACE 4
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 28.336 6
2 8 8KAYLEY'S COMET Michael Chilcott 28.574 8.8
3 3 9IONA EVEREST Janet Cottrell 28.618 9.4
4 6 6MATTHEW TERRENCE Janet Cottrell 28.692 2.5
5 1 1HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 28.717 6.9
6 2 10TIM RIGGINS Neville Vincent 28.801 16.1
7 4 4BRANDEEN FI Louise Allen 28.945 5.1
S - 2SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 0
S - 3TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas 0
S - 5HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 0
RACE 5
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEEHAN ROY Jodie Elliott 28.464 2.6
2 1 1BIG COL PROSSER Gayle Lemin 28.589 4.3
3 7 10VON SCHNITZEL Cameron Taylor 28.674 11.8
4 3 3MOLLY CHAPTA Wendy Hansen 28.808 5.3
5 6 6GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 28.832 9.5
6 2 2ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 29.026 18.2
7 5 5LANA LASS Lloyd Fitzgerald 29.045 16.7
8 4 4DRY ARGUMENT Dawn Trickey 29.216 14.4
S - 7DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 0
R - 9DOLCE GUSTO Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 6
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLUE BLITZ Alan Inglis 24.032 2.6
2 7 7BUNDARRA MAGIC Sheryl Thomas 24.168 13.3
3 3 3DESERT OASIS Peter Dapiran 24.263 2.3
4 2 2DEMON JESSE Louise Allen 24.427 11.2
5 6 6WHAT STOPPING YA Richard Anchen 24.466 14.7
6 1 1LOOSEY JABNA David Long 24.654 29.6
7 8 8PERSUADER Geoffrey Johnston 24.655 10.1
S - 5STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 0
RACE 7
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 24.136 3.3
2 2 2CEMENT SOCKS Kevin Ashton 24.307 8.3
3 6 6SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 24.329 6.9
4 8 8AUDACIOUS ANGEL David Knocker 24.338 2.7
5 1 1SUNDAY SIPPER Peter Dunlevey 24.534 11.2
6 4 4ROLL 'EM MAGGIE Tim Noy 24.675 27.5
7 3 3BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 24.871 29.8
8 7 7IKON PARKER Gregory Couldridge 24.9 12.6
R - 9GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 0
R - 10CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 0
RACE 8
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KRAKEN MAZING Troy Comensoli 28.27 8.1
2 5 5MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent 28.385 25.8
3 1 1MONARO JOE Ebony Deglaitis 28.44 5
4 2 2SOUTHWOOD MAX Chris Stanton 28.49 20.5
5 8 8MILITANT CHIEF Ken Hunt 28.677 9.2
6 6 6JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 28.742 29.4
7 4 4ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 28.856 24.7
8 7 7ROYAL INTENTION Brooke Ennis 28.877 1.7
R - 9GENERAL ROMULUS Barry Hiscock 0
R - 10DESTINI SEAHORSE Ann Panetta 0
RACE 9
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MY COUSIN JIM Daniel Pell 24.088 2.1
2= 2 2PROVEN STRUDEL Vincent Mileto 24.961 3.4
2= 6 6HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 24.961 25.8
4 5 5KOLORA DAVEY Chris Stanton 24.967 15.7
5 4 4BANJO SNOOPY John Coburn 25.02 6.7
6 8 8STELLA VIEW John Martinovic 25.11 10.1
7 7 7WILD WHIP Pauline Patterson 25.433 24.8
T 1 1HILLBILLY SPUNK Jennifer Wilson 30.5
R - 9IONA REGIS Valda Rose 0
R - 10AUDACIOUS BELL David Knocker 0
RACE 10
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 24.128 6.4
2 8 8IONA MICHELLE Janet Cottrell 24.443 5.7
3 2 2JIMMARINGLE Gary Paull 24.588 7.4
4 4 4BELRON BRUM Ronald Partington 24.592 41.5
5 3 3WILD STICKS Vincent Mileto 24.839 19.5
6 1 1GREYSYND ASH Michael Chilcott 25.099 7.7
7 7 10MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 25.104 35.1
8 6 6PROVEN LEGACY Vincent Mileto 25.156 2
S - 7TRUE COLOURS Karen Repia 0
R - 9HASHTAG JOHNNY Malcolm Lowe 0
RACE 11
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPEEDY RYDER Barry Milne 23.942 3.4
2 3 3MAXIMUM BABE Paul Abela 24.138 5.2
3 2 2IT'S MAGIC Michael Chilcott 24.21 6.6
4 4 4PAWESOME BOSS Sheree Hopkins 24.272 12.2
5= 5 5MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 24.32 16.7
5= 8 8SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 24.32 5.3
7 7 7MAHJONG RULE David Keanelly 24.519 7.9
8 1 1TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.534 11.5
S - 9RED TONE Gary Hansen 0
R - 10KINGSLEY BOY Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 12
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PITTSY LOMAR Maxwell Auld 24.226 1.9
2 3 3GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.352 11.4
3 8 8CALVADOSS Heather Baxter 24.451 10
4 6 6KALARA Troy Deglaitis 24.545 17.2
5 7 7MARMASETTE Shayne Fisher 24.701 27.6
6 4 4JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 24.746 15.5
7 2 10HILLBILLY BUBBA Michael Hendy 24.856 12.7
8 1 1BROCK THE BEAST Jessica Hopkins 24.887 4.3
S - 2MAHJONG PRINCESS Wendy Hansen 0
R - 9CALL ME SWIFT Wendy Hansen 0
Click here for more detailed results