Bendigo

Tuesday, 20th Jun 2017


RACE 1
GEM BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPA VULPIX Paul Mccoll 24.504 25.1
2 8 8GREYSYND ALPHA Michael Chilcott 24.536 4.8
3 7 7ZULU REIGN Darren Fisher 24.8 12.9
4 3 3DYNA FUNKY Mark Delbridge 25.041 6.2
5 2 2WILD OSCAR John Martinovic 25.046 18
6 6 6WISHES FULFILLED Michael Meyer 25.135 8.6
7 1 1LITTLE BIG GIRL John Martinovic 25.199 9.6
8 4 4COOLATAI LASS Heather Baxter 25.221 2.4
R - 9SPA DODUO Paul Mccoll 0
R - 10STEPPIN' OUT David Torr 0
RACE 2
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SKIBBO Anthony Azzopardi 23.864 1.5
2 1 1MY NAME'S NED Alan Ferguson 24.34 13.7
3 7 7VERY VENOM David Good 24.579 16.5
4 2 2MAGIC INNINGS Bruce Baxter 24.743 6.6
5 8 8JARAIG CRUISER Craig Webb 24.81 19.8
6 4 4LOW FLYING Mark Delbridge 24.917 25.3
7 5 5TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry 25.046 9.1
8 3 3SKYE'S A FALLEN Craig Webb 25.164 16.6
R - 9JUST BANJI John Caulfield 0
R - 10EDEN'S BELLE John Caulfield 0
RACE 3
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GOT ONE BACK Joe Borg 28.179 1.6
2 7 7MONARO JOE Ebony Deglaitis 28.393 6.5
3 4 4SCARLET BLU BOY Ronald Rowe 28.475 22.8
4 8 8GREYSYND ASH Michael Chilcott 28.741 14.4
5 1 1SERGEI Barry Hiscock 28.935 7.4
6 6 6GO MAYSIE GO Michael Meyer 28.984 47.2
7 2 2BROADWAY BELLE Paul Mathieson 29.2 10.3
8 3 3IMPERIAL FOX Jeffrey Guy 29.266 20.3
R - 9TIM RIGGINS Neville Vincent 0
R - 10TIGER TEES Douglas Hammerstein 0
RACE 4
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JOYOUS Rodney Clark 24.101 4
2 2 2DANGERWOOD Jacqueline Greenough 24.24 1.3
3 3 3MISS SHIEKA Peter Inguanti 24.289 105.5
4 5 5FAST FREDDIE Paul Hammerstein 24.417 72.2
5 1 1PREMIER CHING Paul Pace 24.45 23.8
6 8 8KALARA Troy Deglaitis 24.693 17.9
7 4 4HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 24.718 56.9
8 7 7BIG BLACK ROCKET Margaret Shaw 24.865 15.7
R - 9MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 0
R - 10SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 0
RACE 5
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 23.823 5.5
2 3 3NITRO SWAGGER Wayne Vassallo 23.951 2.1
3 1 1ONYA SAMI Michael Meyer 24.087 9.2
4 8 8LUCK'S RUN OUT Elizabeth Lloyd 24.11 4.9
5 2 2ALLEN VARMINT Mark Delbridge 24.122 14.8
6 5 5ALLEN OPTIC Robert Camilleri 24.172 34.5
7 6 6SACHI Tracey Deglaitis 24.234 13
8 7 7KEELY ALLEN Robert Camilleri 24.263 26.5
R - 9MAXIMUM MAK Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10SKETCHY JACK Darren Fisher 0
RACE 6
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MYRNIONG BLASTER Anthony Azzopardi 28.052 1.7
2 2 2MILITANT CHIEF Ken Hunt 28.505 4.8
3 6 6ZEBO BALE Deborah Coleman 28.521 21.7
4 4 4ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 28.556 13.3
5 7 7TEFLON TONY Lisa Delbridge 28.584 15
6 5 9JACKDELL Barry Hiscock 28.636 26.1
7 3 3ARGYLE BONNIE Raymond Morgan 28.679 29
8 8 8MISS VANE Brayden Klemke 28.708 7.9
S - 5ALLEN XANDER Robert Camilleri 0
S - 10YOU CAN JIVE 0
RACE 7
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IN IT TOGETHER Mark Giddings 28.086 3.6
2 2 2ARGYLE LUCIFER Raymond Morgan 28.323 4.3
3 1 1BILLILUNA Gary Robinson 28.411 7.5
4 5 5ONYA GROVER Michael Meyer 28.498 3
5 3 3LADY ISABELLA Michael Meyer 28.703 7.5
6 7 7ZELEMAR ZEST Jeff Galea 28.825 24.3
7 6 6HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 29.013 26.6
S - 4EL MIRAGE Rodney Clark 0
S - 10YOU CAN JIVE 0
R - 9JACKDELL Barry Hiscock 0
RACE 8
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WEEKEND BINGE Kelvyn Greenough 23.871 2.9
2 3 3MAJA MAHI MAHI Ashlee Terry 23.884 1.9
3 2 2DEADLINE TO MEET Joe Borg 23.925 7.6
4 6 6CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 24.08 19.5
5 1 1LIL' MISS BANJO Bernard Seymour 24.122 8.3
6 7 7MISS BARBADOS Gregory Berry 24.826 52.3
S - 4HARSH MILES Brett Cook 0
S - 8STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 0
RACE 9
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 28.579 4.3
2 4 4CHEEKERS Joe Borg 28.595 2.1
3 7 7GIA Jacinta Curley 28.69 9.6
4 8 8CULLQUIN NIKKI Kevin Ashton 28.823 13.3
5 6 6DJAYS LARRY Kevin Daisley 28.832 9.4
6 2 2LANA LASS Lloyd Fitzgerald 28.915 7
7 3 3GOTCHA ROCKIN' Jennifer Torr 29.156 23.8
S - 1LULU LOLLIPOP Lisa Delbridge 0
S - 10YOU CAN JIVE 0
R - 9JACKDELL Barry Hiscock 0
RACE 10
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PATRIOTIC STAR Robyn Barbour 24.195 2
2 3 3CALVADOSS Heather Baxter 24.217 13.6
3 8 8MURRABIT BETTY Jack Campbell 24.25 21.2
4 2 2MISS POPULARITY Jack Campbell 24.3 10.2
5 6 6BILLY BART Jennifer Torr 24.716 8.1
6 5 5TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 24.929 5.9
7 7 7HOREY'S PAL Peter Dunlevey 25.158 9.2
8 4 4OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 25.248 13.6
R - 9I'VE GOT BILLS Gregory Berry 0
R - 10ANOTHER SPRITELY Darren Fisher 0
RACE 11
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 24.045 12.4
2 6 9SKETCHY NICK Simone Fisher 24.612 17.4
3 4 4KIERA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.671 4.3
4 1 1LUNAR SHADOW Darren Murray 24.678 6
5 7 10WHATTA REBEL Simone Fisher 24.695 33
6 3 3CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 24.711 16.1
7 5 5FABSTAR Tracey Deglaitis 24.777 2.6
8 2 2WHAT JOY Simone Fisher 25.001 5.8
S - 6NOLLO PROSEQUI Anthony Azzopardi 0
S - 7QURA ALLEN Robert Camilleri 0
RACE 12
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 24.234 19.1
2 6 6SHY FREDDIE Paul Galea 24.294 36.1
3 7 7BOMBSHELL BANDIT Anthony Azzopardi 24.327 2.2
4 3 3TEFLON TRAVIS Mark Delbridge 24.451 14.3
5 2 2TULLABUNG BETTY Angela Jackson 24.48 2.9
6 1 1PRICE TAG Robin Moore 24.515 9.1
7 8 8SUNDAY SIPPER Peter Dunlevey 24.583 14.8
8 5 5COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 24.947 15.6
R - 9LEACHWOOD LASS Neville Vincent 0
R - 10EXHIBITION Lisa Delbridge 0
Click here for more detailed results