Bendigo

Friday, 7th Jul 2017


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STELLA VIEW John Martinovic 24.198 6.7
2 3 3GREYSYND ALPHA Michael Chilcott 24.29 2.4
3 2 2HILLSIDE LADY Belinda Harley 24.348 3.6
4 1 1ITSA SECRET Cooper Hayes 24.761 11.4
5 6 6QUICKSILVER HOPE Pauline Patterson 24.911 11.4
6 7 7RESPONDENT Robert Tartaglia 24.971 7.3
7 4 4BAILEY BOY David Basile 25.548 29
RACE 2
BENDIGO HEALTH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ORIENTAL BINGA Rodney Clark 24.332 2.5
2 6 6LISCOYLE LASS Jacinta Curley 24.421 11
3 7 7HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 24.559 11
4 1 1SECRET BUSINESS Cooper Hayes 25.293 20.5
5 8 8PERFECT NATURE Belinda Harley 25.403 6.3
6 5 5LEKTRA VAL Jessica Sharp 25.455 5.6
7 3 3PICCOLO DANCER Adele Powell 25.614 5.5
8 4 4NINTH LEGION Robert Tartaglia 25.722 38.3
RACE 3
R2R MID YEAR BONUS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 24.048 4.3
2 3 3SISCO GENERAL Mark Cauchi 24.078 14.9
3 2 2BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 24.127 1.9
4 6 6LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 24.155 7.2
5 4 4HANDPASS Mark Delbridge 24.203 7.9
6 1 1ZIPPY LYNET Gerald Kleeven 24.28 17.4
7 8 8NIGHT HAWK Lisa Delbridge 24.744 20.1
S - 5BARRA JOHNSON Pasquale Derubeis 0
S - 9SIXTEEN BILLS Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10ANY OTHER UNION Nicole Lund 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 24.127 5.8
2 2 9VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 24.129 3.7
3 1 1SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 24.329 6.1
4 7 7BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 24.393 3.5
5 8 8ORLEANS Michael Carter 24.516 31.3
6 6 6TRUE COLOURS Karen Repia 24.555 6
7 4 4QUANDO QUANDO Jack Buckley 24.671 15.6
8 5 5LOVE TO DREAM Jason Sharp 24.813 36.2
S - 2HIGHTAN Michelle Nolan 0
R - 10LEKTRA VAL Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 5
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VOSTOK Angela Langton 28.001 4.9
2 1 1LITTLE BLACK JOE Gavin Burke 28.175 5.8
3 5 5TANOAN CREEK Peter Dapiran 28.282 57.9
4 4 4ABERGAVENNY Angela Langton 28.336 55.8
5 2 2AMOUR BAROQUE Patrick Ryan 28.339 7.6
6 7 9LADY CHARLOTTE Joe Borg 28.455 14.4
7 3 3BONNIE BEAUTY Joe Borg 28.482 1.9
8 8 8SILKY STRINGS Michael Chilcott 28.49 21.2
S - 7PRINCESS ROMAN David Agius 0
S - 10OCEAN BAY Andrew Graham 0
RACE 6
HIP POCKET BENDIGO WINTER CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5 Final
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,795 - $1,390
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REEFTON TREASURE Anthony Azzopardi 37.825 2.6
2 7 7ZIPPING ANGUS Brooke Ennis 37.987 2.4
3 5 5SIR JAY JAY Karen Leek 38.062 10.9
4 1 1SUREFIRE John Magri 38.086 8.5
5 6 6CADALORA Ian Garland 38.118 12
6 4 4MUMMA'S MEATLOAF Kate Gorman 38.321 46.2
7 3 3ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 38.502 26.4
8 2 2FEDERAL AGENT Rodney Clark 38.811 33.1
S - 10EMPRESS LU Kerry Houlahan 0
R - 9THOMAS DEE Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 7
TRIPLE M BENDIGO CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$47,000 - $13,350 - $6,650
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 10LANDMARK Robert Britton 23.699 23.3
2 2 2ASTON BOLERO Seona Thompson 23.886 6.5
3 3 3ASTON DEE BEE Seona Thompson 23.921 7.7
4 4 4STRIKER LIGHT Brett Bravo 23.973 7.8
5 6 9JESAULENKO Terri-maree Morris 24.103 5.7
6 7 7ZINZAN BROOKE Brooke Ennis 24.124 3.2
7 5 5TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Ferguson 24.308 52.7
8 8 8KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 24.458 4.5
S - 1AUSSIE INFRARED Rosalyn Hume 0
S - 6BLACK MUMBO Anthony Karabitsakos 0
RACE 8
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EXTREME MAGIC Seona Thompson 27.826 1.9
2 2 2ORONSAY Jessica Sharp 28.072 5
3 3 3ALERA BALE Mark Delbridge 28.243 3.9
4 8 8UTOPIA Karen Leek 28.319 11.7
5 4 4ZAMBORA IDOL Mark Delbridge 28.563 19
6 7 9MOONLIT EYES Gerard Rigg 28.843 57.4
7 1 1TEFLON TONY Lisa Delbridge 28.853 16.2
S - 5CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 0
S - 7SO FUNNY Jason Tolson 0
RACE 9
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LUKE'S GIFT Craig Treherne 23.993 1.8
2 4 4DYNA AVIATOR Mark Delbridge 24.168 6.6
3 2 2WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 24.205 4.2
4 1 1WEEONA DINO Stephen Whyte 24.475 7.3
5 3 9OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 24.577 33.1
6 6 10ROSSO Arron Rocke 24.816 30
7 8 8WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 24.97 36.6
8 7 7VINTAGE QUEEN Paula Boots 25.019 42.3
S - 3VERACITY Peter Presutto 0
S - 6MANDELBAUM Brett Bravo 0
RACE 10
COGHO 'N' EZ (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 28.378 1.8
2 6 6FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 28.39 2.6
3 1 1HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 29.061 18.8
4 8 8NATARI Ken Hunt 29.062 23.9
5 4 4MYSTIC MELODY Judith Worsfold 29.287 17.1
6 2 2HASHTAG JOHNNY Malcolm Lowe 29.457 10.8
7 3 3WARMING GALO'S Robert Tolson 30.226 40.5
RACE 11
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WEEONA PAUL Stephen Whyte 24.1 5.4
2 8 8LIL' MISS BANJO Bernard Seymour 24.129 3.6
3 6 6DEADLINE TO MEET Joe Borg 24.198 2.8
4 4 4STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 24.247 18.4
5 5 5LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 24.356 33.1
6 1 1BLUE BLITZ Alan Inglis 24.394 6
7 2 2PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 24.513 23.7
8 7 7ALLEN KEV Mark Delbridge 24.517 12.9
S - 9SPLASH DA CASH Zoran Aleksov 0
R - 10ZAMBORA CAITLYN Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 12
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5YENDERRA BLUE Belinda Harley 24.124 5.9
2 3 3BIG COL PROSSER Gayle Lemin 24.438 7.8
3 1 1SUNDAY SIPPER Peter Dunlevey 24.484 5.6
4 8 8CRUISY'S EMPRESS Mark Cauchi 24.53 8.4
5 2 9TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge 24.562 7.2
6 7 10CRUISY'S LIL Mark Cauchi 24.725 22
7 6 6HUNCHBACK David Basile 24.854 21.6
8 4 4HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 24.869 2.8
S - 2SAM'S GENERAL Wendy Hansen 0
S - 7SIXTEEN BILLS Mark Delbridge 0
Click here for more detailed results