Bendigo

Saturday, 1st Jul 2017


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED SERIES S/F1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 24.242 4
2 3 3SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 24.262 5.7
3 5 5VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 24.274 3.3
4 7 7VEREV Jack Buckley 24.723 27.6
5 1 1MORRIGAN AILIS Jason Sharp 24.838 23.6
6 2 2MAHI INDIAN Andrea Dailly 24.871 4.2
7 6 6ARMAGEDDON NOW Jason Sharp 24.932 13.3
8 8 8BAD BALONEY Kevin Eyles 25.022 16.6
R - 9LISCOYLE LASS Jacinta Curley 0
R - 10WILD OSCAR John Martinovic 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED SERIES S/F2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 24.193 2.5
2 7 7HIGHTAN Michelle Nolan 24.471 3.1
3 2 2LEKTRA VAL Jessica Sharp 24.569 16.2
4 3 3ATOMIC KITTEN Thomas Boehmke 24.603 25.4
5 8 8MANITOBA Michael Carter 24.65 6.8
6 5 10KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp 24.734 11.6
7 4 4SWEET MARY Jennifer Torr 24.93 10.2
8 6 6CHAVASSE Dennis Trewin 25.021 28.7
S - 5MANDELBAUM Brett Bravo 0
S - 9DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES S/F3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ORLEANS Michael Carter 24.465 13.7
2 8 8LOVE TO DREAM Jason Sharp 24.759 10.9
3 2 2OSAKALAKA Jessica Sharp 24.865 8.4
4 3 3MEPUNGA BONNIE Jeffrey Britton 24.966 6.1
5 5 5INVICTUS STORM Marlene Schmidt 25.015 5.2
6 7 7PIUS THICKNESSE Ian Cockerell 25.028 37.7
7 4 4VERACITY Peter Presutto 25.186 2
8 6 6MISS DANGERWOOD Dennis Trewin 25.201 37.8
R - 9GLENDA KINGY Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10DESTINI ECHO Gary Hansen 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES S/F4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TRUE COLOURS Karen Repia 24.14 2.4
2 1 1QUANDO QUANDO Jack Buckley 24.505 3
3 2 2STARBRIGHT KATE Victor Millington 24.692 14
4 7 7TYE ME CHOPPER Robert Martin 24.702 5.1
5 6 6ROCKETNESS Thomas Sharp 24.897 15.2
6 5 5STELLA VIEW John Martinovic 25.016 49.8
7 8 8HAIL A CAB Gary Hansen 25.105 17.3
8 4 4SIMONE'S MAGIC Vanessa Watson 25.223 66.1
R - 9BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 0
R - 10DISINGENOUS Shayne Fisher 0
RACE 5
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BAGEERA Angela Warton 28.489 7.2
2 7 7JACKDELL Barry Hiscock 28.583 9.6
3 8 8LANA LASS Lloyd Fitzgerald 28.584 10.8
4 3 3UTOPIA Karen Leek 28.693 2.5
5 5 5DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 28.852 4.6
6 2 2CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 29.022 12.4
7 6 6ROLL 'EM MISSY Tim Noy 29.652 35.4
F 4 4EL MIRAGE Rodney Clark 8.6
R - 9LAGOON MIST Steven Abela 0
R - 10VIRGIL Scott Gibson 0
RACE 6
HIP POCKET BENDIGO WINTER CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5 Heat
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 38.147 2.6
2 6 9FEDERAL AGENT Rodney Clark 38.226 9.3
3 8 8THOMAS DEE Michael Chilcott 38.569 5.2
4 1 1GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss 38.572 2.7
5 4 4ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 38.766 48.8
6 5 5DESTINI DOLPHIN Scott Levett 38.915 23.4
7 3 10DESTINI SEAHORSE Ann Panetta 39.133 36.4
8 2 2QUEEN YUNA Judith Worsfold 39.338 31.5
S - 3CRACKERJACK CHOC Jordan Cooper 0
S - 6BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 0
RACE 7
HIP POCKET BENDIGO WINTER CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5 Heat
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING ANGUS Brooke Ennis 37.842 1.9
2 7 7CADALORA Ian Garland 37.983 3.4
3 8 8SIR JAY JAY Karen Leek 38.079 5.4
4 6 6EMPRESS LU Kerry Houlahan 38.266 17.7
5 5 5GENERAL ROMULUS Barry Hiscock 38.466 41.7
6 2 2PHILO BALE Correy Grenfell 38.557 17.8
7 3 3MOLLY CHAPTA Wendy Hansen 38.69 36.4
T 1 1TRIUM Angela Warton 38.6
R - 9FEDERAL AGENT Rodney Clark 0
R - 10DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson 0
RACE 8
HIP POCKET BENDIGO WINTER CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5 Heat
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4REEFTON TREASURE Anthony Azzopardi 37.86 1.2
2 5 5SUREFIRE John Magri 38.261 10.6
3 7 7MUMMA'S MEATLOAF Kate Gorman 38.362 19.1
4 2 2PAPA CHIPPY Brett Bravo 38.453 17.3
5 8 8LIEBIG STREET Jason Sharp 38.495 6.6
6 3 3ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 38.651 50.6
7 1 1TUSCAN FLEX Aaron Blake 38.821 77.9
8 6 10MOONLIT EYES Gerard Rigg 39.259 89.6
S - 6CHEEKERS Joe Borg 0
R - 9DESTINI SEAHORSE Ann Panetta 0
RACE 9
GIVE ME 5 FOR KIDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 28.46 10.8
2 3 3HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 28.562 13.3
3 8 8SCANEZ JEWEL Jason Stemmer 28.593 31.8
4 6 6JAZZY BALE Correy Grenfell 28.872 10.6
5 1 1JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 28.966 7.6
6 2 2LIL' MISS BANJO Bernard Seymour 28.974 1.5
7 4 4BROULEE MISS Michael Carter 28.978 11.8
8 7 7GOLD BOMBARDIER Ross Brook 29.162 37.1
R - 9GOTHAMBURG Vicki Brook 0
R - 10MAXIMUM MADDY Ian Robinson 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FAIR OF FACE Peter Craig 24.265 3.6
2 1 1MAJOR BILL Michael Carter 24.316 4
3= 7 7LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 24.416 17.9
3= 8 8COLLEGE QUEEN Paul Ellis 24.416 26.5
5 2 2TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 24.509 3.2
6 5 10STURRIDGE Shane Drummond 24.616 17.1
7 4 4YOU DANCE Darren Burkett 24.674 41.9
F 6 6WEASLEY GRANGE Marlene Schmidt 5.9
S - 5AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP Justin Nolan 0
R - 9ROLL 'EM MAGGIE Tim Noy 0
RACE 11
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SILVER SALUTE Kate Gorman 24.12 4.2
2 3 3KRAKEN AYE KAY Helen Eyles 24.168 7.2
3 4 4BRAZEN BULL Dennis Trewin 24.248 19.7
4 5 5BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 24.267 13.3
5 7 7CIGARS ON ICE Rodney Clark 24.527 17.2
6 2 2SCARECROW TIGER Robert Douglas 24.6 11.5
7 6 6GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 24.633 36.7
8 1 1STEEL Kate Gorman 24.67 2
R - 9MAHJONG PRINCESS Wendy Hansen 0
R - 10MR. STEALER Shane Drummond 0
RACE 12
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLUE BLITZ Alan Inglis 24.048 4.4
2 6 6RIGHT NOW Robert Douglas 24.089 5.5
3 8 8MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 24.36 25.6
4 1 1SCARECROW MAX Robert Douglas 24.426 5.2
5 4 4BENNY THE JET Brooke Ennis 24.52 2.4
6 3 3TIGGERLONG SCAR Correy Grenfell 24.787 11.3
7 2 2COTTON BUD JOE Joe La Rosa 24.922 54.9
8 5 5IVANKA ROSE Gavin Gledhill 25.002 44.7
R - 9TWO SHILLINGS Shane Drummond 0
R - 10BIG COL PROSSER Gayle Lemin 0
Click here for more detailed results