Bendigo

Friday, 31st Mar 2017


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHEZZA John Caulfield 24.3 8.6
2 2 2FITZ TATE Paula Boots 24.442 15
3 5 5WALEONJON Joe Borg 24.512 3.3
4 6 6JACK CHERRY Lorraine Trethowan 24.617 21.3
5 8 8TIGER TEES Douglas Hammerstein 24.621 15.1
6 1 1LAURENCE AVENUE Alice Peat 24.795 11.9
7 4 4MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson 24.861 2.4
8 7 7FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 24.931 12.2
R - 9DR. FLANNIGAN Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 10TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 2
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 23.828 2.8
2 3 3CROOK ME KINDLY Michael Ellis 23.974 28
3 1 1FOXZAMI INSIDER William Mcmahon 24.199 4.8
4 5 5STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 24.295 3.1
5 2 2SCOTT PIZZAZZ Emma Bowles 24.346 9.6
6 6 6DISTRIBUTOR William Elson 24.428 30.4
7 4 4FIREY LOMAR Scott Stefanos 24.433 18.7
8 8 8KRAKEN RIDGE Michael Ellis 24.84 15.2
R - 9BARB ALLEN Robert Camilleri 0
R - 10TIME BANDIT Kerry Minne 0
RACE 3
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRUMP'S PRINCESS Jessica Sharp 28.332 2.6
2 3 3BLUE MARMION James Egan 28.734 11
3 7 7GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss 28.758 6.4
4 2 2JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 28.93 6.6
5 1 1MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 28.96 4.7
6 5 5PATTY'S PRINCE Scott Stefanos 28.968 24.3
7 4 4GREYSYND SILK Julie Chilcott 29.047 7
S - 6AMIGO ONE John Caulfield 0
S - 9AVATAR KELSO Sandra Elmes 0
S - 10DROPPIN' PLATES Rodney Clark 0
RACE 4
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STOPPA BUS Yvonne Divers 24.092 3.9
2 1 1BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 24.203 13.4
3 6 6SACHI Tracey Deglaitis 24.267 5.2
4 3 3GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.304 7
5 5 5YARRAWALLA LAD John Caulfield 24.404 3.9
6 8 8SWIFTLY SWIFT Matthew Edwards 24.577 14.7
7 4 4DR. VALHALLA William Mcmahon 24.693 7
8 7 7RUBY RADS William Donlon 24.789 20.2
R - 9DR. TORETTO William Mcmahon 0
R - 10CALVADOSS Heather Baxter 0
RACE 5
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PARSNIP Carol Jackson 28.268 2.8
2 1 1CALL ME WAYLAN Gary Hansen 28.367 6.6
3 8 8SOFT SAND Kylee Osborne 28.522 2.4
4 6 6REALITY THUNDER James Egan 28.666 18.9
5 5 5COOGAN'S REGRET Gregory Minne 28.685 25.7
6 7 7SOUTHWOOD MAX Chris Stanton 28.758 21.7
7 4 4PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield 28.859 23.1
8 3 3BERT'S SPECIAL Gregory Berry 29.017 14.3
R - 9LANA LASS Lloyd Fitzgerald 0
R - 10HE'S YOUR MATE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 6
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DR. SHERLOCK William Mcmahon 28.334 3.5
2 1 1GOLDEN WARRIOR Jessica Sharp 28.347 4.3
3 2 2RAVEN ON Kevin Eyles 28.448 3.6
4 3 3DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 28.574 7.7
5 7 7WORLD'S ON FIRE Scott Stefanos 28.706 6.5
6 5 5BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 28.757 27.5
7 6 6PEE CRIPPS Jessica Sharp 28.76 42.4
8 8 9DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 28.799 26.3
S - 8BRAZEN BOMBER Jeffrey Guy 0
R - 10EMIO BALE Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ELUSIVE PEARL Tony Salpigtidis 28.163 5.5
2 8 8JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 28.61 10.1
3 7 7IRON ANDA Tony Salpigtidis 28.807 11.8
4 2 2ONYA SAMI Michael Meyer 28.814 6.1
5 3 3PUFFIN' STUFF Margaret Salvatore 28.948 5.5
6 4 4SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 29.036 13.8
7 5 5BRIANNA MORGAN Gary Edwards 29.093 11.9
8 1 1ISALA BALE Dennis Trewin 29.264 3.2
R - 9JETT ZAFONIC William Mcmahon 0
R - 10DOLCE GUSTO Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 8
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis 23.855 11.3
2 8 8SLICK ICE Andrew Stewart 23.899 1.6
3 2 2SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 24.055 11
4 7 7SPARKEEN Lynette Anstee 24.179 28.8
5 1 1GROUCHO Chris Glen 24.219 35.6
6 4 4LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 24.242 7.2
7 6 6CALL ME SWIFT Wendy Hansen 24.287 50.1
8 5 5LIZZY ALLEN Deborah Coleman 24.499 6.5
RACE 9
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 28.123 6.8
2 2 2PROMISES KEPT Joe Borg 28.233 1.9
3 8 8ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 28.38 16.3
4 6 6MILITANT CHIEF Ken Hunt 28.58 12.9
5 3 3FABSTAR Tracey Deglaitis 28.713 3.7
6 4 4ZEBO BALE Deborah Coleman 28.721 8.7
S - 7JIVE TIME Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 10
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SNOOP JUNIOR Anthony Azzopardi 23.73 1.9
2 6 6SARAH SWIFT Peter Dapiran 23.979 6
3 5 5JULY ALLEN Robert Camilleri 24.252 8
4 1 1SPIRITED QUALITY William Mcmahon 24.266 10.1
5 4 10ALLEN XANDER Robert Camilleri 24.307 24.7
6 7 7BLINGZILLA Troy Comensoli 24.455 8.2
7 3 3POMP FICTION Jason Formosa 24.54 16.5
8 2 2LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 24.674 21.4
S - 4DEADLINE TO MEET Joe Borg 0
R - 9ARIKI WHERO William Elson 0
RACE 11
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DESERT OASIS Peter Dapiran 23.99 3.6
2 5 5SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 24.173 20.9
3 6 6OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 24.245 33.9
4 7 7DYNA HINKLEY Dennis Trewin 24.256 4.9
5 1 1GUNMETAL REBEL Jason Formosa 24.276 6.5
6 2 2BUSHMAN'S IDOL Patrick Bouchier 24.563 9.6
7 3 3MILITANT MAN Ken Hunt 24.599 8.8
8 8 8SILKY STRINGS Michael Chilcott 24.611 3.9
R - 9DR. CADENZA Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 10ALCHEMY Anita Courts 0
RACE 12
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BUSHMAN'S POEM Patrick Bouchier 24.11 1.9
2 1 1BLACK ALBERT Gavin Gledhill 24.455 25.3
3 2 2YANCY BALE Robert Camilleri 24.635 7.9
4 7 7BOJACK KAHN Sheila Donlon 24.739 25.1
5 4 4PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 24.784 13.8
6 3 3MIDNIGHT CAVIAR Brenda Kinder 24.999 5.1
7 5 5RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 25.021 11.6
8 8 8DR. WALTER William Mcmahon 25.022 10.8
R - 9BUNDARRA MAGIC Sheryl Thomas 0
R - 10REDFIN FOZZ Brian Fothergill 0
Click here for more detailed results