Bendigo

Thursday, 9th Mar 2017


RACE 1
puretitanium-atstud.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LAURIE GALORE Simon Mallia 28.812 1.9
2 3 3LADY CHING Trevor Whitford 28.863 15.4
3 8 8CALL ME LOULOU William Donlon 29.049 15.4
4 4 4TRIBAL FUSION Kevin Chivell 29.351 6.6
5 5 5ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 29.416 4.5
6 6 6EMGEE SPRINTER Alan Marum 29.518 42.2
7 2 2GREY GROUSE Tony Salpigtidis 29.691 15.2
8 1 1JAYGEE SPRINTER Alan Marum 30.107 14.9
R - 9NO QUARTER GIVEN Paul Hofman 0
RACE 2
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MIRACLE CHERRY Desmond Trethowan 24.49 14.5
2 1 1ONE MOORE PAGE Pieter Smoor 24.575 9.2
3 4 4AMINYA SHADOW Trevor Whitford 24.647 3
4 8 8JESSIE OH Ronald Gilliland 24.724 3.3
5 5 5JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 24.772 9.9
6 3 3ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 24.807 10.7
7 2 2CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 24.992 7
8 6 6HYDEPARK FLYER Ian Bibby 25.255 32.7
R - 9CULLQUIN JETHRO Richard Anchen 0
R - 10MOORBEL DRIVE Craig Davis 0
RACE 3
K9 RACERS SYNDICATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GALANTIS Yvonne Divers 24.35 4.5
2 2 2ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 24.664 2.6
3 4 4DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 24.748 6.9
4 6 6PROVEN RYKER Alan Marum 24.792 20.4
5 5 5MARVELETTE Garry White 24.87 5
6 8 8HAGRID GRANGE Daniel Boots 24.996 26.3
7 3 3CHUGALUG Douglas Burge 25.165 12.6
8 7 7MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 25.653 15.6
S - 9ZED'S A MYSTERY David Long 0
R - 10NO QUARTER GIVEN Paul Hofman 0
RACE 4
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WINDSOR REIGN Ronald Gilliland 28.664 9.3
2 3 3JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 28.782 33.4
3 1 1FABOOM Trevor Whitford 28.897 5.9
4 6 6WINLOCK MACY Scott Stefanos 28.989 5.5
5 7 7ZELEMAR JIM Margaret Salvatore 29.179 6.1
6 8 8TAYLA'S BANJO Kevin Lingard 29.713 2.7
7 2 2BLACK STAR ALERT Richard Anchen 29.934 6.4
RACE 5
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PODIUM EXPRESS Keith Kelly 28.792 6.6
2 2 2BLUE MARMION James Egan 28.848 2.9
3 5 5HEY HEY FOZZ Brian Fothergill 28.89 8.7
4 8 8LETTUCE HOLD ON Janine Davis 28.962 2.1
5 3 3BEKSUN Neil Mason 29.153 10.6
S - 1BARROOM SHIRAZ Trevor Whitford 0
S - 6KALANI SHAZZ Chloe Dew 0
S - 7WINLOCK BIRD Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 6
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRYMELON FETTLE Ian Bibby 24.401 16.9
2 2 2TEMPUS FUGIT Geoffrey Williamson 24.476 8.8
3 3 3RED TONE Gary Hansen 24.577 2.7
4 7 7SAY NOTHING Trevor Whitford 24.634 24
5 8 8STEINBECK KNEW Trevor Whitford 24.796 25.9
6 1 1SETH'S WAY Simon Barker 24.8 3.3
7 5 5MY NAME'S SHEREE Brian Lord 25.035 7.5
8 4 4SELYNYA FLASH Selwyn Coates 25.137 8.6
RACE 7
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REIGNLEE Jason Formosa 24.148 4.3
2 4 4MARMASETTE Barry Milne 24.296 11.2
3 3 3CAMPEON Peter Frost 24.459 3.8
4 6 6WHERE'S SAVANNAH John Capuano 24.566 31.4
5 8 8COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 24.597 9.6
6 1 1MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 24.654 3.5
7 2 2BOJACK KAHN Sheila Donlon 24.656 7
8 5 5ROLL 'EM SHARKY Tim Noy 25.113 28.7
RACE 8
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ACOLA ROSEBUD Tim Noy 28.66 8.2
2 6 10FIRING POINT Trevor Whitford 28.8 14.7
3 8 8VIRGIL Scott Gibson 28.881 7.6
4 3 3HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 29.057 6.9
5 1 1FRED'S MY NAME Darren Burkett 29.21 3.8
6 7 7SHOUT OUT LOUD Lorraine Cookson 29.274 5.5
7 5 5COSMIC YAP Jason Formosa 29.483 4.7
8 2 2FILIUS FLITWICK Paul Matthews 30.174 16.6
S - 6KIRABILLI MYRTLE Robyn Barbour 0
S - 9JOFFA'S OLD GIRL Simone Fisher 0
RACE 9
GO! BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUPER STOKED Gary Hansen 24.3 2.1
2 6 6CHOPSTICK WALRUS Wendy Hansen 24.545 34.2
3 3 9KAVA MAGIC Wendy Hansen 24.631 28.3
4 2 2SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 24.663 6
5 1 1FIREY LOMAR Scott Stefanos 24.761 7.2
6 4 4DA BONT Sharon Kaliszewski 25.175 3.9
7 5 5CALLAWAY Darlene Mcintyre 25.218 20.7
8 8 8RANGIORA Cameron Morris-flynn 25.416 26.3
S - 3CRACKERJACK BOOF Darren Fisher 0
S - 10CRACKERJACK KEN Darren Fisher 0
RACE 10
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SENORITA PEPE Warren Alley 24.139 3.8
2 7 7SCARECROW TIGER Robert Douglas 24.343 3.3
3 1 1MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 24.357 6.5
4 8 8FACE TO FACE William Donlon 24.403 6.8
5 4 4SHE'S A WINLOCK Scott Stefanos 24.611 7
6 2 2LOONEYGOON Brian Lord 24.919 26.2
7 3 3FRONT PAGE LEAD Pieter Smoor 25.047 31.7
8 6 6DEADLY MARY Paul Matthews 25.085 9.5
S - 10MAJOR BLAST Brian Hodgson 0
R - 9CULLQUIN NIKKI Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 11
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SWIFT SPUR Emma Fothergill 24.457 2.5
2 3 3BUCK'S EXPRESS Brian Lord 24.545 23.7
3 6 6RAZZLE OAK John Mcintyre 24.821 5.3
4 8 9EL GRAND PEPE Katrina Jordan 24.882 4.3
5 2 2OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 24.958 7
6 5 5ROMAN BLUE JAY Pieter Smoor 25 18.9
7 7 7KAMCHATKA LASS Cameron Taylor 25.018 11.8
8 4 4DING DONGA Brian Lord 25.664 23.5
S - 8SUDOKU BABY Mark Giddings 0
R - 10BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROMAN AROUND Kevin Chivell 24.104 2.7
2 6 6GROUCHO Chris Glen 24.154 3
3 8 8BRAZEN BEETROOT Heather Baxter 24.555 6.8
4 4 4MORTA BELLA Pieter Smoor 24.569 4.7
P 2 2ALL INN KAYLA Tony Duncan 7.9
S - 1CRACKERJACK ROY Darren Fisher 0
S - 3MAJOR DOLLAR Brian Hodgson 0
S - 7AZZA Helen Gates 0
Click here for more detailed results