Bendigo

Friday, 10th Mar 2017


RACE 1
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REVEL Jeffrey Guy 24.146 3.4
2 7 7SINCERELY Beverley Pell 24.413 4.4
3 6 6IMPERIAL FOX Jeffrey Guy 24.519 21.3
4 5 5INJECTOR Alisdair Armstrong 24.596 11.4
5 4 4TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry 24.937 4.5
6 2 2TYE ME CHOPPER Robert Martin 25.03 4.6
7 3 3TYE ME OVER Robert Martin 25.17 28.2
T 1 1COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 21.7
R - 9EL WHIPPO Michael Meyer 0
R - 10GRIPE John Taylor 0
RACE 2
www.k9racers.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AMIGO ONE John Caulfield 23.851 1.9
2 7 7SILKY STRINGS Michael Chilcott 24.094 8
3 4 4DROPPIN' PLATES Rodney Clark 24.2 19.5
4 1 1LADY BULLSEYE Lisa Hellmuth 24.204 5.6
5 8 8SLEEK NITRO Barry Fullerton 24.517 27.1
6 6 6AIN'T NO HURRY Troy Murley 24.677 36.7
7 3 3RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 24.752 10.2
8 2 2ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 25.277 6.7
R - 9CHEZZA John Caulfield 0
R - 10MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 0
RACE 3
spudregis.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SWIFT RUBY Matthew Edwards 23.975 9.4
2 8 8TOTAL HAZARD Julie Chilcott 24.209 4.6
3 7 7TROY BOYCE Julie Ward 24.253 28.1
4 1 1WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 24.312 5.7
5 2 2TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 24.371 19.5
6 4 4LITTLE BLACK JOE Gavin Burke 24.543 2.5
7 3 3SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 24.82 14.7
8 6 6IN IT TOGETHER Mark Giddings 24.832 7.5
R - 9HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 0
R - 10ACE MARLOW Tegan Gray 0
RACE 4
puretitanium-atstud.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALPHA TRITON Jeffrey Britton 38.573 2.4
2 6 6SEVEN TWO John Galea 38.586 15.4
3 2 2SILKY SOCK Jack Buckley 38.607 6.9
4 7 7PELLI Aaron Debattista 38.714 5.2
5 3 3CHRICHTON BALE Darren Fisher 38.741 3.6
6 1 1MR. STEALER Shane Drummond 38.991 15.7
7 8 8BARROOM COUNSEL Gavin Burke 39.11 32.8
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FAIR OF FACE Peter Craig 27.994 12.3
2 4 4KILTY EXPRESS Raymond Drew 28.101 2.9
3 3 3KRYPTONIAN Jeffrey Guy 28.354 4.1
4 7 7PROVEN MAY Jason Formosa 28.418 48.7
5 8 8PARAPHERNALIA Jeffrey Guy 28.427 11.6
6 2 2BELLA RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 28.442 32.3
7 5 9CARVE Matthew Edwards 28.575 40.5
8 1 1ALPHA LUCKY Jeffrey Britton 28.833 2.8
S - 5AFRICAN RHINO Raymond Drew 0
R - 10OURGIRL FAB Leslie Slattery 0
RACE 6
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COOLAN KING Robert Redenbach 28.309 1.7
2 1 1DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 28.461 11.2
3 5 5RAVEN ON Kevin Eyles 28.662 4.6
4 8 8ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 28.732 5.5
5 6 6MINCA MAN Robert Hayes 28.976 22.9
6 2 2IVANKA ROSE Gavin Gledhill 29.12 16
S - 3CARVE Matthew Edwards 0
S - 7ELUSIVE PEARL Tony Salpigtidis 0
S - 9GOLD CUP Darren Burkett 0
S - 10IRON VEE Tony Salpigtidis 0
RACE 7
THE SPRINGBOARD FINAL (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $850 - $425
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LIMITLESS Paul Abela 28.37 3.4
2 1 1HE'S LOADED Jeffrey Britton 28.451 1.9
3 8 8STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 28.498 8.1
4 4 4CALL ME WAYLAN Gary Hansen 28.586 55.5
5 6 6TANOAN CREEK Peter Dapiran 28.623 18.3
6 5 5ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 28.669 9.2
7 3 3PAPERBACK WRITER Wendy Hansen 28.803 48.3
8 7 7FIRST REFUSAL Michael Chilcott 28.948 22.1
S - 10GREYSYND SILK Julie Chilcott 0
R - 9ABERGAVENNY Angela Langton 0
RACE 8
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OURGIRL FAB Leslie Slattery 28.289 4.5
2 6 6KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea 28.312 20.1
3 1 1HOSTING Janet Cottrell 28.557 1.7
4 4 4WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour 28.663 36.7
5 5 5MILBURN GOLD Barry Milne 28.707 7.7
6 7 7GELWIX Cameron Taylor 28.716 15.1
7 8 9MOLLY CHAPTA Wendy Hansen 28.761 15.2
8 3 3JAYCEE PLUMB Karen Repia 28.828 29.2
S - 8IRON ANDA Tony Salpigtidis 0
R - 10JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 9
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS BARBADOS Gregory Berry 24.079 10.1
2 2 2FUELISH Keith Hellmuth 24.088 2.6
3 4 4KRYSTALS THE ONE Kevin Chivell 24.221 3.4
4 6 6WAIMEA Gayle Lemin 24.325 45.6
5 7 7PARSNIP Carol Jackson 24.577 5.2
6 3 3BLACK ALBERT Gavin Gledhill 24.678 38.3
7 8 8COLLIS PRINCESS Melissa Fullerton 24.926 6.5
RACE 10
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VERDICT Janet Cottrell 24.051 3.4
2 4 4POMP FICTION Jason Formosa 24.114 10.9
3 6 6ZAHRA BELLA George Kantzidis 24.125 17.9
4 1 1GUNMETAL REBEL Jason Formosa 24.189 7.5
5 8 8OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 24.2 9.7
6 7 7SKETCHY NICK Simone Fisher 24.288 4.6
7 2 2TROV'S GEM Billy Kantzidis 24.342 9.1
8 3 3WHAT JOY Simone Fisher 24.385 5.6
S - 9PERFECT RIDER Tony Salpigtidis 0
R - 10LADY BEATRIX Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 11
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2YOU DANCE Darren Burkett 24.125 4.2
2 5 5ALL INN BOSTON Tony Duncan 24.135 7.9
3 8 8SEABROOK OSCAR Chris Stanton 24.423 6
4 3 3RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 24.583 15.7
5 7 7LIL TAY Rodney Clark 24.701 14
6 1 1RED LIGHT RUNNER Daryl Weightman 24.912 2.8
7 6 6JESTERDAY Tess Galea 24.966 11.3
8 4 10CRAZY HAWKE Robert Hayes 25.101 14.7
S - 4PAUA TO KAPAU Steven White 0
R - 9SWIFTLY SWIFT Matthew Edwards 0
RACE 12
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CALL ME SWIFT Wendy Hansen 24.04 7.4
2 2 2OUCHAMP David Condon 24.082 2
3 7 7HANDSOME COSMO Melissa Fullerton 24.443 11
4 4 4GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.455 10
5 3 3PAULA MECHELLE Gary Edwards 24.512 9.8
6 6 6NIGHT THEORY Michele Berry 24.551 7.4
7 8 8CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 24.593 14.6
8 1 1ICENI OUTLAW Susan Gray 24.703 15.9
R - 9DEADLY PACE Peter Frost 0
R - 10BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 0
Click here for more detailed results